Site logo

State University of New York Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–13, 2010
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zack Lowenstein SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:55.19
594 +5.2% PB
2 Jesse Sweeney SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:55.44
590 +1.1% PB
3 Justin Nelson SUNY-Cortland logo 1:55.95
582 +7.1% PB
4 Alex Miller Oneonta State logo 1:56.14
579 +4.4% PB
5 Dan Drew SUNY-Cortland logo 1:56.52
574 +8.6% PB
6 Joshua Kaplan SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:56.59
573 +1.1% SB
7 Austin Brennan SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:57.29
562 +2.8% PB
8 Russell Sullivan SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:57.69
557 +0.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Benjamin Strickland SUNY-Cortland logo 1:58.59
544 +7.8% PB
10 Derek Greiner Fredonia logo 1:58.81
541 +4.7% PB
11 Nathan Butler SUNY-Brockport logo 1:58.98
539 +3.0% PB
12 William Dobson Oneonta State logo 2:02.41
495 +5.4% PB
13 Matthew Coleman Fredonia logo 2:03.95
476 +6.1% PB
14 Brandon Hatch Oswego State logo 2:04.03
476 +4.6% SB
15 Lucas Hass Oneonta State logo 2:04.98
465 +5.3% PB
16 Kendrick Miller Oswego State logo 2:09.21
421 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Austin Brennan SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:56.78
570 +3.2% PB
2 Zack Lowenstein SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:57.17
564 +3.5% PB
3 Jesse Sweeney SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:57.41
561 -0.5%
4 Dan Drew SUNY-Cortland logo 1:57.43
560 +7.9% PB
5 Justin Nelson SUNY-Cortland logo 1:57.48
560 +5.9% PB
6 Russell Sullivan SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:57.64
557 +0.2% PB
7 Alex Miller Oneonta State logo 1:58.01
552 +2.8% PB
8 Joshua Kaplan SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:58.49
545 -0.5%
9 Derek Greiner Fredonia logo 1:58.94
539 +4.6% PB
10 Nathan Butler SUNY-Brockport logo 2:00.69
516 +1.6% PB
11 William Dobson Oneonta State logo 2:01.41
507 +6.1% PB
12 Benjamin Strickland SUNY-Cortland logo 2:01.85
502 +5.2% PB
13 Brandon Hatch Oswego State logo 2:03.00
488 +5.4% SB
14 Lucas Hass Oneonta State logo 2:03.08
487 +6.8% PB
15 Kendrick Miller Oswego State logo 2:04.10
475 +2.9% PB
16 Matthew Coleman Fredonia logo 2:05.54
459 +4.9% PB
17 Luis Welch SUNY-Cortland logo 2:07.65
436 +2.2% SB
18 Marcus Domfort SUNY-Potsdam logo 2:08.59
427
19 Brian Bennett SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:08.80
425 +0.4% PB
X Zachary Vaughan SUNY-Brockport logo 2:08.81
425 +5.9% PB
20 Jackson Taylor Buffalo State logo 2:09.09
422 PB
21 David Snow Oswego State logo 2:12.52
390
22 Conor Drmacich Fredonia logo 2:13.42
382 +2.4% PB
23 Drew Bielanin Buffalo State logo 2:14.52
373
24 Gregory Matkosky SUNY-Brockport logo 2:17.36
350 +6.3% PB