Site logo

State University of New York Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–13, 2010
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Foley SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:40.09
699 +2.4% PB
2 Joe Farrell Oneonta State logo 4:44.46
667 +3.0% PB
3 Jeff Singer SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:44.87
664 +2.6% PB
4 Mike Mitchell Fredonia logo 4:45.45
660 +6.4% PB
5 Caleb VanSickle SUNY-Cortland logo 4:46.38
654 +5.4% PB
6 Peter Nastasi SUNY-New Paltz logo 4:46.62
652 +0.5% PB
7 Jeff Moessinger SUNY-Cortland logo 4:47.91
643 +5.0% PB
8 Marc Battisti SUNY-New Paltz logo 4:49.31
634 +2.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Justin Nelson SUNY-Cortland logo 4:49.42
633 +6.6% PB
10 Kyle Sauer Buffalo State logo 4:52.96
611
11 Nick Dubois SUNY-New Paltz logo 4:54.15
603 +2.0% PB
12 Nick Masia Oswego State logo 4:54.72
600 +5.0% SB
13 Nathan Steger Buffalo State logo 4:55.34
596
14 Joshua Kaplan SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:55.83
593 +2.8% PB
15 Robert Cornish SUNY-Brockport logo 4:55.94
592 +1.9% SB
16 Colin Heinemann SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:58.23
579 +0.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Foley SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:42.73
679 +1.5% SB
2 Mike Mitchell Fredonia logo 4:44.68
665 +6.6% PB
3 Peter Nastasi SUNY-New Paltz logo 4:45.24
662 +1.0% PB
4 Joe Farrell Oneonta State logo 4:46.07
656 +2.5% PB
5 Jeff Moessinger SUNY-Cortland logo 4:46.80
651 +5.3% PB
6 Caleb VanSickle SUNY-Cortland logo 4:47.36
647 +5.1% PB
7 Jeff Singer SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:47.74
644 +1.7% PB
8 Marc Battisti SUNY-New Paltz logo 4:49.41
633 +2.9% PB
9 Kyle Sauer Buffalo State logo 4:49.47
633
10 Justin Nelson SUNY-Cortland logo 4:50.95
623 +6.1% PB
11 Nick Dubois SUNY-New Paltz logo 4:53.70
606 +2.2% PB
12 Colin Heinemann SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:54.10
604 +1.6% SB
13 Robert Cornish SUNY-Brockport logo 4:54.55
601 +2.3% PB
14 Nathan Steger Buffalo State logo 4:54.78
599
15 Joshua Kaplan SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:55.41
596 +2.9% PB
16 Nick Masia Oswego State logo 4:55.81
593 +4.7% SB
17 Ryan Wentz SUNY-Potsdam logo 4:55.83
593
18 Jamie Matthews SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:57.46
583 +2.2% SB
19 Collin Donaghy Oneonta State logo 4:57.91
581 +6.0% PB
20 Brian Bennett SUNY-New Paltz logo 4:58.56
577 +2.5% SB
21 Matt Blaszak SUNY-Cortland logo 4:58.86
575
22 Steve Brown SUNY-Brockport logo 5:01.33
561 +6.5% PB
23 Nathan Dubois SUNY-Brockport logo 5:02.29
556
24 Nathan Butler SUNY-Brockport logo 5:03.22
551 +3.0% SB
25 Adam Weber Oswego State logo 5:06.10
535
26 Matt Beebe Fredonia logo 5:06.54
533 +2.4% PB
27 Aaron Winsman Oneonta State logo 5:07.31
529 +3.7% PB
28 Nicholas Weigand Buffalo State logo 5:08.15
525 PB
29 Aram Salehi SUNY-Potsdam logo 5:08.18
525
30 Tyler Johnson Oneonta State logo 5:08.71
522
31 Patrick Quast Oswego State logo 5:10.88
511 +8.3% PB
32 Bryan Marceski Oswego State logo 5:12.61
503 +4.5% PB
33 Jordan Goff SUNY-Potsdam logo 5:14.41
494 PB
34 Brian Davis Fredonia logo 5:15.81
487 +4.6% PB
35 Chris Rogers SUNY-Potsdam logo 5:16.99
482
36 Andy Ayers Oswego State logo 5:23.43
454 +6.6% PB
37 Nate Mirizio Buffalo State logo 5:27.15
438 PB
38 Gregory Matkosky SUNY-Brockport logo 5:28.97
431 +3.7% PB