Site logo

State University of New York Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–13, 2010
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kenneth Pink SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:56.33
637 +4.3% SB
2 Robert Webb SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:57.66
615 +4.4% PB
3 Aaron Wagner SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:57.70
615 +1.4% SB
4 Mike Seay Fredonia logo 1:57.79
613 +1.6% PB
5 Charles Schaub SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:58.16
607 +4.1% SB
6 Benjamin Strickland SUNY-Cortland logo 1:58.90
596 +6.4% PB
7 Zack Lowenstein SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:59.44
588 +2.6% PB
8 Stephen Cozzolongo SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:01.23
562 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Sean Kennedy SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:59.41
589 +2.7% SB
10 Jeremy Boyce SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:59.78
583 PB
11 Dan Salvatore SUNY-Cortland logo 2:00.51
573
12 Lance Thornton Buffalo State logo 2:01.37
561 PB
13 Andrew Gorcica SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:01.61
557 +2.9% SB
14 Michael Hughson Fredonia logo 2:02.45
546 +5.0% PB
15 Alexander Taylor SUNY-Potsdam logo 2:03.08
537
16 Daniel Caputo SUNY-Cortland logo 2:03.09
537 +5.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Wagner SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:57.62
616 +1.5% SB
2 Kenneth Pink SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:57.70
615 +3.1% SB
3 Mike Seay Fredonia logo 1:58.17
607 +1.3% SB
4 Charles Schaub SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:58.45
603 +3.8% SB
5 Benjamin Strickland SUNY-Cortland logo 1:58.81
598 +6.4% PB
6 Zack Lowenstein SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:58.96
595 +3.0% PB
7 Robert Webb SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:59.38
589 +3.0% PB
8 Stephen Cozzolongo SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:59.58
586 +2.4% PB
9 Sean Kennedy SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:00.21
577 +2.1% SB
10 Dan Salvatore SUNY-Cortland logo 2:00.23
577
11 Lance Thornton Buffalo State logo 2:01.31
561 PB
12 Jeremy Boyce SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:01.48
559
13 Michael Hughson Fredonia logo 2:02.10
551 +5.3% PB
14 Andrew Gorcica SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:02.78
541 +1.9% SB
15 Daniel Caputo SUNY-Cortland logo 2:03.10
537 +5.3% PB
16 Alexander Taylor SUNY-Potsdam logo 2:03.41
533
17 Tim Harroun SUNY-Cortland logo 2:03.88
527 +11.0% PB
18 Michael Sorrentino SUNY-Cortland logo 2:04.01
525 +5.3% PB
19 Russell Sullivan SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:04.59
518 +3.2% PB
20 Greg Donohue Oswego State logo 2:04.67
517 +4.1% SB
21 Brandon Hatch Oswego State logo 2:05.03
513 +4.9% PB
22 Andrew Outcault SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:06.54
495 +0.5% SB
23 Daniel MacQuarrie SUNY-Cortland logo 2:07.32
486 +4.8% PB
24 Dereck Harmon Oswego State logo 2:08.95
467 +5.0% PB
25 Marcus Domfort SUNY-Potsdam logo 2:09.70
459
26 Derek Greiner Fredonia logo 2:10.24
454 +3.7% PB
27 Eric Wixon Oswego State logo 2:11.80
438
28 Christopher O'Connell SUNY-Brockport logo 2:12.44
431 +3.9% PB
29 Ryan McGroder Fredonia logo 2:12.62
430 +8.4% PB
30 Matthew Coleman Fredonia logo 2:13.58
420 +6.3% PB
31 Craig Mazuchowski Oswego State logo 2:19.36
370
32 Matt Crowley SUNY-Brockport logo 2:21.32
355 +1.5% PB