Site logo

State University of New York Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–13, 2010
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Juliana Walker Fredonia logo 58.67
619 +3.8% PB
2 Yuka Suzuka SUNY-New Paltz logo 59.84
584 +3.3% PB
3 Krista Bergquist SUNY-Cortland logo 1:00.17
574 +3.8% PB
4 Michelle Seeger SUNY-Cortland logo 1:00.47
566 +5.6% PB
5 Rebecca Maisonet SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:00.58
563 +2.8% PB
6 Jade Plaschka SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:00.61
562 +1.1% SB
7 Abigail MacDonald SUNY-Cortland logo 1:01.38
541
8 Marianne Munson Oswego State logo 1:03.94
478 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jessica Evans SUNY-Cortland logo 59.95
581
10 Molly Carney SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:01.65
534 +4.2% PB
11 Elizabeth Ringer SUNY-Potsdam logo 1:02.12
522
12 Emily Plummer Oswego State logo 1:02.14
521
13 Elizabeth Schake Fredonia logo 1:02.25
519 +2.4% PB
14 Kaitlin Thorp Oneonta State logo 1:02.62
509 +2.3% PB
15 Sierra Achin SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:02.63
509 +1.4% SB
16 Melissa Ng Oneonta State logo 1:03.79
482 +1.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Juliana Walker Fredonia logo 59.38
597 +2.6% PB
2 Krista Bergquist SUNY-Cortland logo 1:00.22
573 +3.7% PB
3 Yuka Suzuka SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:00.64
561 +2.0% PB
4 Michelle Seeger SUNY-Cortland logo 1:00.98
552 +4.8% PB
5 Jade Plaschka SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:01.06
549 +0.3% SB
6 Abigail MacDonald SUNY-Cortland logo 1:01.14
547
7 Rebecca Maisonet SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:01.60
535 +1.1% SB
8 Marianne Munson Oswego State logo 1:01.66
534 +4.7% PB
9 Emily Plummer Oswego State logo 1:02.13
522
10 Elizabeth Ringer SUNY-Potsdam logo 1:02.24
519
11 Molly Carney SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:02.29
518 +3.2% PB
12 Sierra Achin SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:02.53
512 +1.6% SB
13 Jessica Evans SUNY-Cortland logo 1:02.54
511
14 Kaitlin Thorp Oneonta State logo 1:02.63
509 +2.3% PB
15 Elizabeth Schake Fredonia logo 1:03.02
500 +1.1% PB
16 Melissa Ng Oneonta State logo 1:03.11
498 +2.5% PB
17 Rachel Phillips SUNY-Cortland logo 1:03.11
498 +0.9% PB
18 Allison Wells SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:03.29
493 +0.8% SB
19 Lori Brown SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:03.33
492 +0.9% PB
20 Eryka Eikeseth SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:03.45
490 +4.0% PB
21 Amanda Cloer SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:03.49
489 +1.7% PB
22 Kate Genovese SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:04.36
469 -0.4%
23 Katherine Harris SUNY-Cortland logo 1:04.48
467
24 Sarah Eisenmenger SUNY-Brockport logo 1:05.77
440 +4.0% PB
25 Molly Heagerty Oswego State logo 1:05.90
437 +5.5% SB
26 Samantha Pepe Oneonta State logo 1:06.61
423 +0.6% PB
27 Alexandra Harvazinski SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:06.67
422 -0.4%
28 Sarah Fitch Buffalo State logo 1:06.99
416 PB
29 Kylie Barr SUNY-Potsdam logo 1:07.63
404
30 Rachel McKinney SUNY-Potsdam logo 1:08.48
389 PB
31 Kelsey Roe SUNY-Cortland logo 1:09.77
368 -4.1%
32 Rosie Shrout SUNY-Potsdam logo 1:11.59
341 PB
33 Mandi Caldwell SUNY-Brockport logo 1:11.73
339 +1.0% PB
Jennifer Anthone SUNY-Geneseo logo DQ