Site logo

State University of New York Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–13, 2010
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Daniel Evans SUNY-Cortland logo 1:41.85
718 +4.8% SB
2 Joe Farrell Oneonta State logo 1:44.37
667 +2.1% PB
3 Caleb VanSickle SUNY-Cortland logo 1:44.72
661 +5.1% PB
4 Drew Rogers SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:45.26
650 +4.6% PB
5 Nathan Foley SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:46.27
632 +2.9% SB
6 Matt Blaszak SUNY-Cortland logo 1:47.88
604 +4.4% PB
7 Nick Masia Oswego State logo 1:47.92
604 +4.5% SB
8 Pat Rathbun SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:48.54
593 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Peter Nastasi SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:46.28
632 +0.5% PB
10 Kyle Sauer Buffalo State logo 1:46.46
629
11 Corey Lomas SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:48.68
591 -0.3%
12 Ed McIntyre SUNY-Potsdam logo 1:48.69
591 PB
13 Robert Cornish SUNY-Brockport logo 1:49.12
584 +0.4% PB
14 Daniel Strothenke SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:49.28
581 +2.3% SB
15 Joshua Atzrott SUNY-Brockport logo 1:52.84
528 +0.8% PB
16 Matt Demerest SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:55.41
493 -5.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Daniel Evans SUNY-Cortland logo 1:42.61
702 +4.1% SB
2 Joe Farrell Oneonta State logo 1:44.10
672 +2.4% PB
3 Drew Rogers SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:45.46
647 +4.4% PB
4 Caleb VanSickle SUNY-Cortland logo 1:45.60
644 +4.3% SB
5 Nathan Foley SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:45.75
641 +3.4% SB
6 Nick Masia Oswego State logo 1:46.30
632 +5.9% SB
7 Pat Rathbun SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:46.40
630 +3.2% PB
8 Matt Blaszak SUNY-Cortland logo 1:47.08
618 +5.1% PB
9 Peter Nastasi SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:47.10
617 -0.3%
10 Matt Demerest SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:47.25
615 +1.6% PB
11 Robert Cornish SUNY-Brockport logo 1:47.43
612 +2.0% PB
12 Kyle Sauer Buffalo State logo 1:47.67
608
13 Ed McIntyre SUNY-Potsdam logo 1:48.12
600 PB
14 Daniel Strothenke SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:48.62
592 +2.9% SB
15 Corey Lomas SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:48.67
591 -0.3%
16 Joshua Atzrott SUNY-Brockport logo 1:48.98
586 +4.2% PB
17 Kyle Lounsberry Oswego State logo 1:49.16
583 +3.7% SB
18 Adam Weber Oswego State logo 1:50.18
567 +2.7% PB
19 Dan Maximowicz SUNY-Cortland logo 1:50.22
567 +8.9% PB
20 Brian Bennett SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:50.29
565 +2.0% SB
21 Collin Donaghy Oneonta State logo 1:50.33
565 +6.6% PB
22 Cory Skiba Buffalo State logo 1:50.65
560 PB
23 Matt Beebe Fredonia logo 1:51.11
553 +2.5% PB
24 Billy Papetti SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:51.71
544 -1.1%
25 Kendrick Miller Oswego State logo 1:51.82
543
26 Jackson Taylor Buffalo State logo 1:53.31
521 PB
27 Tyler Johnson Oneonta State logo 1:53.35
521
28 Drew Bielanin Buffalo State logo 1:53.38
520
29 Frank Schiappa SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:53.67
516 +1.1% PB
30 Nicholas Weigand Buffalo State logo 1:54.74
502
31 Brian Davis Fredonia logo 1:55.43
493 +3.3% PB
32 Jordan Goff SUNY-Potsdam logo 1:56.15
484 PB
33 Chris Rogers SUNY-Potsdam logo 1:56.55
479
34 Joseph Klafehn SUNY-Brockport logo 1:59.11
449 +4.8% PB