Site logo

State University of New York Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–13, 2010
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Yuka Suzuka SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:07.92
599 +3.3% PB
2 Marissa Morris SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:09.60
576 +1.3% SB
3 Morgan Reisch Fredonia logo 2:11.92
546 +2.0% PB
4 Abigail MacDonald SUNY-Cortland logo 2:12.05
545 +2.8% PB
5 Liz Krause SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:12.14
544 +3.7% SB
6 Michele Sano Oneonta State logo 2:14.96
510 +5.9% SB
7 Erin Dewey SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:17.52
482 +2.1% PB
8 Kelsey Roe SUNY-Cortland logo 2:18.22
475 +1.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alison Dietz SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:15.19
508 +3.9% SB
10 Emily Ginty Fredonia logo 2:17.28
485 -0.7%
11 Sarah Gutenmann SUNY-Potsdam logo 2:17.40
483
12 Eva Lankes SUNY-Brockport logo 2:18.59
471 +3.3% PB
13 Jennifer Conklin SUNY-Brockport logo 2:19.42
463
14 Keriann Earl Oswego State logo 2:19.78
459 +4.9% SB
15 Megan Gordon SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:19.89
458 -0.1%
16 Nicole Morgan SUNY-Brockport logo 2:20.23
455 +3.8% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liz Krause SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:11.31
554 +4.3% SB
2 Marissa Morris SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:11.44
552 -0.1%
3 Yuka Suzuka SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:12.11
544 +0.1% SB
4 Abigail MacDonald SUNY-Cortland logo 2:12.52
539 +2.5% PB
5 Morgan Reisch Fredonia logo 2:12.73
536 +1.4% PB
6 Michele Sano Oneonta State logo 2:15.15
508 +5.7% SB
7 Kelsey Roe SUNY-Cortland logo 2:16.49
493 +2.9% PB
8 Erin Dewey SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:16.57
492 +2.7% PB
9 Alison Dietz SUNY-Geneseo logo 2:17.44
483 +2.3% SB
10 Megan Gordon SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:18.01
477 +1.3% SB
11 Sarah Gutenmann SUNY-Potsdam logo 2:18.15
476
12 Emily Ginty Fredonia logo 2:18.34
474 -1.5%
13 Keriann Earl Oswego State logo 2:19.44
463 +5.1% SB
14 Jennifer Conklin SUNY-Brockport logo 2:20.12
456
15 Nicole Morgan SUNY-Brockport logo 2:20.29
454 +3.8% SB
16 Eva Lankes SUNY-Brockport logo 2:20.62
451 +1.9% PB
17 Adrienne Brown SUNY-Potsdam logo 2:21.53
442 PB
18 Kelly Williams Oswego State logo 2:21.71
441
19 Chloe Macdonald SUNY-Brockport logo 2:22.66
432 +2.5% PB
20 Lauren Doolittle SUNY-New Paltz logo 2:22.67
432 +0.2% PB
21 Julia Squilla Buffalo State logo 2:24.11
419
22 Sarah Green Buffalo State logo 2:24.48
416 PB
23 Leah Braymiller SUNY-Cortland logo 2:25.06
411 +2.8% PB
24 Christine Judge SUNY-Cortland logo 2:25.50
407 +2.5% PB
25 Paige Montroy SUNY-Potsdam logo 2:26.37
400
26 Alyssa Carey SUNY-Potsdam logo 2:27.21
393 PB
27 Mariah Kennedy Oneonta State logo 2:27.79
389 +6.0% PB
28 Lauren Lankowicz Oneonta State logo 2:29.30
377 +2.4% PB