Site logo

2018 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Clearwater, FL

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nico Campbell Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:37.28
804 +2.3% PB
2 Cam Newton Tampa logoTampa 1:37.52
798 +1.2% PB
3 Noah Franz Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:37.73
793 +1.5% PB
4 Alec Dawson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:37.99
787 +2.4% PB
5 Hunter Bains Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:38.19
782 -0.4%
6 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:38.24
781 +1.3% SB
7 Daniel Jacob Tampa logoTampa 1:38.49
775 +2.5% PB
8 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:38.98
763 +0.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:37.79
792 +3.0% PB
10 Forrest Lundy Tampa logoTampa 1:38.48
775 +1.9% PB
11 Luka Vulic Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:38.82
767 +1.0% PB
12 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:39.09
761 +0.9% PB
13 Matija Luka Rafaj Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:39.39
754 +1.9% PB
14 Thomas Steenberg Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:39.63
749 +0.1% SB
15 Lliam Dolan Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:40.85
722 +2.3% PB
16 Levi Parsons Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:41.37
711 +2.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nico Campbell Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:37.49
799 +2.1% PB
2 Noah Franz Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:37.84
790 +1.4% PB
2 Alec Dawson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:37.84
790 +2.6% PB
4 Cam Newton Tampa logoTampa 1:38.32
779 +0.4% SB
5 Hunter Bains Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:38.53
774 -0.7%
6 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:38.71
770 +0.5% SB
7 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:38.78
768 +0.8% SB
8 Daniel Jacob Tampa logoTampa 1:38.79
768 +2.2% PB
9 Forrest Lundy Tampa logoTampa 1:38.83
767 +1.6% SB
10 Thomas Steenberg Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:39.04
762 +0.7% SB
11 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:39.37
754 +1.5% SB
12 Luka Vulic Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:39.42
753 +0.4% SB
13 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:40.21
736 -0.2%
14 Levi Parsons Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:40.39
732 +3.8% PB
15 Matija Luka Rafaj Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:40.91
720 +0.4% SB
16 Lliam Dolan Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:41.27
713 +1.9% SB
17 Carlos Bernotti Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:41.48
708
18 Chaz Gotsch Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:41.71
704 +0.9% PB
19 Clayton Howerton Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:41.97
698 -3.7%
20 Harry Sale Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:42.18
694 -1.7%
21 MICHAEL SOUTHWARD Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:42.51
687 -1.9%
22 Jake Gauvain Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:42.55
686 +2.1% PB
23 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:42.69
684 +1.7% PB
24 Sam Hartle Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:43.13
675 +0.1% PB
X Jackson Nichols Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:43.63
665 +1.4% PB
25 Elliot Wylie Rollins logoRollins 1:43.70
664 +0.4% PB
26 Youssef Khowessah Tampa logoTampa 1:44.12
656 +6.1% PB
X Jacob Gray Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:44.12
656 -0.2%
27 Ethan Kennedy Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:44.37
651 +1.0% PB
X Jacob Jones Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:45.51
630 +2.4% PB
28 Luke Waite Rollins logoRollins 1:45.58
629 +2.5% SB
29 Christian Gilbreath Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:45.79
625 +3.2% SB
30 Asa Marvel Rollins logoRollins 1:45.87
624 +2.1% PB
X Luke Maxwell Tampa logoTampa 1:45.97
622
31 Kyle Major Rollins logoRollins 1:47.44
597
32 David Emson Rollins logoRollins 1:47.87
590 +1.1% SB
X Finn SLATTERY Tampa logoTampa 1:47.89
589 +4.6% PB
33 Christian Hamilton Rollins logoRollins 1:48.88
573 +0.4% PB
34 Peter Haddad Rollins logoRollins 1:52.76
516 -4.6%