Site logo

2018 Summit League Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Sioux Falls, SD
  • Watch Live

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adriel Sanes Denver logoDenver 1:56.24
800 +2.1% PB
2 Wyatt Rumrill South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 2:00.28
722 +4.7% PB
3 James Ryan South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 2:01.52
700 +3.2% PB
4 Anthony Nosack Denver logoDenver 2:01.54
700 +2.4% PB
5 Connor Owens Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 2:02.94
676 +3.4% PB
6 Matthew Jacobs Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 2:03.28
671 +1.8% PB
7 Cy Jager Denver logoDenver 2:04.43
652 -0.5%
8 Steve Wascom South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 2:04.84
646 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Elbert Chuang South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 2:04.17
656 -0.3%
10 Brandon Robbins Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 2:06.42
622 +3.5% SB
11 Kyle Siebert Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 2:07.62
605 +3.5% SB
12 Tanner Davis South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 2:08.73
589 +10.6% PB
13 Mac Sogandares Valparaiso logoValparaiso 2:10.40
567 +0.8% PB
14 Peter Matthews South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 2:11.45
553 +0.3% PB
15 Brendon Johnson Valparaiso logoValparaiso 2:14.28
519 -1.8%
16 Austin Martin Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 2:17.46
484 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adriel Sanes Denver logoDenver 1:59.21
742 -0.4%
2 Wyatt Rumrill South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 2:01.88
694 +3.4% SB
3 Anthony Nosack Denver logoDenver 2:03.22
672 +1.1% PB
4 Matthew Jacobs Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 2:03.53
667 +1.6% PB
5 James Ryan South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 2:04.16
657 +1.1% SB
6 Connor Owens Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 2:04.76
647 +2.0% PB
7 Cy Jager Denver logoDenver 2:04.96
644 -1.0%
8 Steve Wascom South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 2:05.29
639 +0.4% PB
9 Brandon Robbins Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 2:06.36
623 +3.5% SB
10 Elbert Chuang South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 2:06.44
622 -2.1%
11 Kyle Siebert Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 2:09.06
585 +2.4% SB
X Jacob Sutej South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 2:09.71
576 +2.9% PB
X Craig Robrock Denver logoDenver 2:09.78
575 -0.8%
12 Tanner Davis South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 2:11.47
553 +8.7% PB
13 Mac Sogandares Valparaiso logoValparaiso 2:12.13
545 -0.5%
14 Peter Matthews South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 2:12.53
540 -0.6%
15 Brendon Johnson Valparaiso logoValparaiso 2:14.07
521 -1.6%
16 Austin Martin Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 2:15.42
506 +1.3% SB
X Michael Carlson South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 2:16.73
492 -0.4%
17 Race Archibald Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 2:20.17
456 +2.8% SB