Site logo

2018 Summit League Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Sioux Falls, SD
  • Watch Live

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Ewoldt Denver logoDenver 1:47.88
735 +0.4% SB
2 Trent Panzera Denver logoDenver 1:49.93
694 +1.1% PB
3 Mark Vanderzee South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 1:51.73
661 +3.5% PB
4 Cody Watkins South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 1:52.54
647 +1.9% PB
5 DYLAN OGLE Valparaiso logoValparaiso 1:53.14
637 +0.5% SB
6 Garrett Kemp Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 1:53.20
636 +4.0% PB
7 Austin Pham South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 1:53.75
627 +0.4% PB
8 Christian Fossum South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 1:54.40
616 +1.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Myles Taylor South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 1:56.12
589 +0.6% PB
10 Spencer Sathre South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 1:56.78
579 +1.0% SB
11 Peter Webster Denver logoDenver 1:56.93
577
12 Jesse Haraden Denver logoDenver 1:57.35
571
13 Austin Kueck Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 1:58.39
556 +2.5% SB
14 Jeff Kern South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 1:58.50
554 -1.3%
15 Josh Hill Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 1:59.15
545 +2.3% SB
16 Alexander Laleian Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 1:59.16
545
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
X Graham Walker Denver logoDenver 1:47.83
736 +1.4% PB
1 Kyle Ewoldt Denver logoDenver 1:49.54
702 -1.1%
X Ben Ussery Denver logoDenver 1:50.31
687 -0.1%
2 Trent Panzera Denver logoDenver 1:50.54
683 +0.5% PB
3 Mark Vanderzee South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 1:53.54
630 +1.9% PB
4 Cody Watkins South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 1:54.16
620 +0.5% PB
5 Garrett Kemp Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 1:54.19
620 +3.1% PB
6 Austin Pham South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 1:54.24
619 +0.0% PB
7 Christian Fossum South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 1:54.98
607 +1.2% PB
8 DYLAN OGLE Valparaiso logoValparaiso 1:55.22
603 -1.3%
9 Myles Taylor South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 1:55.44
600 +1.2% PB
10 Peter Webster Denver logoDenver 1:56.10
590
11 Jesse Haraden Denver logoDenver 1:56.25
587
12 Spencer Sathre South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 1:57.76
565 +0.2% SB
13 Austin Kueck Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 1:58.09
560 +2.8% SB
X Eoghan Daly South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 1:58.37
556 +0.4% PB
14 Jeff Kern South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 1:58.63
553 -1.4%
X Ryan Smith South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 1:58.67
552 -0.4%
15 Josh Hill Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 1:59.22
544 +2.2% SB
16 Alexander Laleian Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 1:59.23
544
17 Drake Stierman Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 2:00.66
525 +3.1% SB
18 Anfernee Sturdivant Western Illinois logoWestern Illinois 2:01.24
518 +2.2% PB
19 Brett Strongman Valparaiso logoValparaiso 2:01.96
509 +1.6% PB
20 Joe North Valparaiso logoValparaiso 2:03.22
493 -0.0%
21 Ivan Escott Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 2:05.39
468 -5.4%
22 Chris Dixon Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 2:06.67
454 +1.4% SB