Site logo

2018 Summit League Championships

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Ewoldt Denver logoDenver 3:51.90
779 -0.2%
2 Trent Panzera Denver logoDenver 3:54.89
750 +1.1% PB
3 Alex Walton Denver logoDenver 3:55.13
748 +1.0% SB
4 Mark Vanderzee South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:03.77
671 +3.8% PB
5 Austin Pham South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 4:03.91
670 +1.2% SB
6 Dylan Kirar Valparaiso logoValparaiso 4:06.96
645 +0.7% PB
7 Brendon Johnson Valparaiso logoValparaiso 4:07.84
639 +2.1% PB
8 Josh Sorbe South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:08.95
630 +1.4% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Tanner Espersen South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:10.62
618 +1.2% PB
10 DYLAN OGLE Valparaiso logoValparaiso 4:12.30
605 PB
11 Kenny Austin South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:12.32
605 +2.6% PB
12 Christian Fossum South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:13.12
599 -0.1%
13 Austin Kueck Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 4:17.50
569 +4.4% PB
14 Chris Dixon Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 4:22.30
539 +3.8% SB
15 Ben Pitlock Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 4:22.56
537 +6.3% PB
16 Patrick Wood Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 4:33.96
473 +0.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Ewoldt Denver logoDenver 3:54.27
756 -1.3%
2 Alex Walton Denver logoDenver 3:57.70
724 -0.0%
3 Trent Panzera Denver logoDenver 3:58.76
714 -0.5%
X Anthony Nosack Denver logoDenver 4:00.84
696 +1.7% PB
4 Austin Pham South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 4:05.86
654 +0.4% SB
X Craig Robrock Denver logoDenver 4:06.65
648 +0.1% SB
5 Dylan Kirar Valparaiso logoValparaiso 4:07.52
641 +0.5% SB
6 Josh Sorbe South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:08.42
634 +1.6% SB
7 Brendon Johnson Valparaiso logoValparaiso 4:09.23
628 +1.5% PB
8 Mark Vanderzee South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:09.42
626 +1.5% PB
9 Tanner Espersen South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:09.58
625 +1.6% PB
10 Christian Fossum South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:10.22
620 +1.1% PB
X Jacob Sutej South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 4:11.49
611 +2.6% PB
X Ryan Smith South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:14.12
592 +3.5% PB
11 DYLAN OGLE Valparaiso logoValparaiso 4:15.38
584 PB
12 Kenny Austin South Dakota logoSouth Dakota 4:18.27
564 +0.3% PB
13 Patrick Wood Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 4:20.34
551 +5.0% SB
14 Austin Kueck Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 4:20.37
551 +3.3% SB
X Michael Carlson South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 4:23.56
531 -0.4%
15 Chris Dixon Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 4:24.42
526 +3.0% SB
16 Ben Pitlock Eastern Illinois logoEastern Illinois 4:25.77
518 +5.1% PB
17 Jeff Kern South Dakota State logoSouth Dakota State 4:29.88
495 -3.3%