CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

6th FINA World Junior Championships 2017

  • Indianapolis, IN
  • Date

    Aug. 23–28, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Breast Men

Semi-finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Nicolo MARTINENGHI Italy 59.01
+0.5% PB
2 Michael Andrew United States 1:00.33
+0.7% SB
2 Reece Whitley United States 1:00.33
4 Zac STUBBLETY-COOK Australia 1:01.09
5 Wassili Kuhn Germany 1:01.24
+0.2% PB
6 Alessandro Pinzuti Italy 1:01.26
7 Evgenii SOMOV Russia 1:01.32
8 Michael HOULIE South Africa 1:01.49
9 Gabe Mastromatteo Canada 1:01.64
10 Valentin Bayer Austria 1:01.81
11 Yu HANAGURUMA Japan 1:01.91
12 Philipp Andre BRANDT Germany 1:02.01
13 Vladislav GERASIMENKO Russia 1:02.14
14 Ikuma OSAKI Japan 1:02.21
15 Tanguy LESPARRE France 1:02.23
16 David SCHLICHT Australia 1:02.37
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Nicolo MARTINENGHI Italy 59.53
-0.3%
2 Reece Whitley United States 1:00.41
+2.1% PB
3 Zac STUBBLETY-COOK Australia 1:00.75
4 Michael Andrew United States 1:00.91
-0.3%
5 Evgenii SOMOV Russia 1:01.27
6 Alessandro Pinzuti Italy 1:01.50
PB
7 Wassili Kuhn Germany 1:01.61
-0.4%
8 Michael HOULIE South Africa 1:01.70
9 Valentin Bayer Austria 1:01.72
PB
10 Gabe Mastromatteo Canada 1:01.76
+4.0% PB
11 Vladislav GERASIMENKO Russia 1:01.79
12 Yu HANAGURUMA Japan 1:01.86
13 Philipp Andre BRANDT Germany 1:01.91
14 David SCHLICHT Australia 1:02.37
14 Tanguy LESPARRE France 1:02.37
16 Ikuma OSAKI Japan 1:02.42
17 Rafal Kusto Poland 1:02.45
18 Denis PETRASHOV Kyrgyzstan 1:02.64
+0.8% PB
18 Caio PUMPUTIS Brazil 1:02.64
+1.8% PB
20 Ruixuan ZHANG China 1:02.92
20 Jaren Lefranc Canada 1:02.92
+0.4% PB
22 Filip Chrapavy Czech Republic 1:02.98
-0.2%
23 Mykyta KOPTIELOV Ukraine 1:03.05
24 Jozef Beno Slovak Republic 1:03.19
PB
25 Callum SMART Great Britain 1:03.46
26 Fausto HUERTA Dominican Republic 1:03.50
27 Adnan BEJI Tunisia 1:03.94
28 Taichi VAKASAMA Fiji 1:03.99
29 Bryce SKEA South Africa 1:04.00
30 Santiago SAINT-UPERY Uruguay 1:04.09
+1.9% PB
31 George Clough Great Britain 1:04.14
PB
32 Moncef BALAMANE Algeria 1:04.21
33 Lyubomir Epitropov Bulgaria 1:04.55
PB
34 Izaak Bastian Bahamas National Swim Team 1:04.67
+0.8% PB
35 Mykyta POMAZAN Ukraine 1:04.98
36 Yi Shou Darren CHUA Singapore 1:05.43
37 Jarod Arroyo Puerto Rico 1:05.46
38 Jose David SOLIS ROSALES Costa Rica 1:05.49
39 Andres Puente Bustamante Mexico 1:05.51
PB
40 Nurdaulet ZHUMAGALI Kazakhstan 1:05.58
41 Jeron Thompson Trinidad 1:05.73
42 Liam O'HARA Zimbabwe 1:05.76
43 Maximillian Wei ANG Singapore 1:05.99
44 Luis Weekes Barbados 1:06.78
-0.2%
45 Alejandro EVREINOFF Paraguay 1:06.80
46 Liam DAVIS Zimbabwe 1:06.88
46 Tiit Matvejev Estonia 1:06.88
48 Ignacio ALVAREZ Chile 1:06.98
49 Emiliano MORA CONTRERAS Mexico 1:07.01
50 Tyler Russell Bahamas National Swim Team 1:07.32
51 Rainier Rafaela Curacaos 1:07.48
-0.8%
52 Daniel Armando CHEVERE MORALES Puerto Rico 1:07.71
53 Adrian ROBINSON Botswana 1:08.51
54 Jexter Janzen CHUA Philippines 1:08.64
55 Tobias IDUATE Paraguay 1:09.72
56 Lohith MOGILI India 1:10.12
57 Ahllan BIQUE Mozambique 1:10.29
58 Miklos SZABO Bolivia 1:10.44
59 Fernando CARRILLO Panama 1:10.63
60 Jadon Wuilliez Antigua 1:10.84
PB
61 Alejandro Panting Honduras 1:11.26
62 Fernando Bustllo Honduras 1:12.15
63 Eric IMPISSA Mozambique 1:13.45
64 Sebastian GALVEZ Guatemala 1:14.43
65 Munzer Kabbara Lebanon 1:14.55
66 Terrel MONPLAISIR Saint Lucia 1:14.64
67 Ayaan Aziz CHAND Botswana 1:15.65
68 Miguel Turcios Guatemala 1:17.23
+1.5% PB
69 Diallo MARSHALL Antigua 1:19.27
70 Bedagya Raj JOSHI Nepal 1:21.30
71 Christopher FITZPATRICK Tanzania 1:24.53