CollegeSwimming.com

6th FINA World Junior Championships 2017

  • Indianapolis, IN
  • Date

    Aug. 23–28, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Breast Men

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nicolo MARTINENGHI Italy 59.58
  A
881 -1.0%
2 Reece Whitley United States 1:00.08
  A
859 +0.4% PB
3 Michael Andrew United States 1:00.37
  A
847 -0.1%
4 Evgenii SOMOV Russia 1:00.93
  A
824 +0.6% PB
5 Alessandro Pinzuti Italy 1:01.01
  A
821 +0.4% PB
6 Zac STUBBLETY-COOK Australia 1:01.14
  A
815 -0.6%
7 Wassili Kuhn Germany 1:01.23
  A
812 +0.0% PB
8 Michael HOULIE South Africa 1:02.06
  A
780 -0.9%
Semi-finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Nicolo MARTINENGHI Italy 59.01
  A
907 +0.5% PB
Michael Andrew United States 1:00.33
  A
849 +0.7% SB
Reece Whitley United States 1:00.33
  A
849 +2.2% PB
Zac STUBBLETY-COOK Australia 1:01.09
  A
817 +0.8% PB
Wassili Kuhn Germany 1:01.24
  A
811 +0.2% PB
Alessandro Pinzuti Italy 1:01.26
  A
811 PB
Evgenii SOMOV Russia 1:01.32
  A
808
Michael HOULIE South Africa 1:01.49
  A
802 +0.6% PB
Gabe Mastromatteo Canada 1:01.64
  A
796 +4.2% PB
Valentin Bayer Austria 1:01.81
  A
789 PB
Yu HANAGURUMA Japan 1:01.91
  A
785
Philipp Andre BRANDT Germany 1:02.01
  A
782
Vladislav GERASIMENKO Russia 1:02.14
  A
777
Ikuma OSAKI Japan 1:02.21
  A
774
Tanguy LESPARRE France 1:02.23
  A
773
David SCHLICHT Australia 1:02.37
  A
768 +4.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nicolo MARTINENGHI Italy 59.53
  A
883 -0.3%
2 Reece Whitley United States 1:00.41
  A
845 +2.1% PB
3 Zac STUBBLETY-COOK Australia 1:00.75
  A
831 +1.4% PB
4 Michael Andrew United States 1:00.91
  A
825 -0.3%
5 Evgenii SOMOV Russia 1:01.27
  A
810
6 Alessandro Pinzuti Italy 1:01.50
  A
801 PB
7 Wassili Kuhn Germany 1:01.61
  A
797 -0.4%
8 Michael HOULIE South Africa 1:01.70
  A
793 +0.3% PB
9 Valentin Bayer Austria 1:01.72
  A
793 PB
10 Gabe Mastromatteo Canada 1:01.76
  A
791 +4.0% PB
11 Vladislav GERASIMENKO Russia 1:01.79
  A
790
12 Yu HANAGURUMA Japan 1:01.86
  A
787
13 Philipp Andre BRANDT Germany 1:01.91
  A
785
14 Tanguy LESPARRE France 1:02.37
  A
768
14 David SCHLICHT Australia 1:02.37
  A
768 +4.6% PB
16 Ikuma OSAKI Japan 1:02.42
  A
766
17 Rafal Kusto Poland 1:02.45
  A
765 PB
18 Caio PUMPUTIS Brazil 1:02.64
  A
758 +1.8% PB
18 Denis PETRASHOV Kyrgyzstan 1:02.64
  A
758 +0.8% PB
20 Ruixuan ZHANG China 1:02.92
  A
748
20 Jaren Lefranc Canada 1:02.92
  A
748 +0.4% PB
22 Filip Chrapavy Czech Republic 1:02.98
  A
746 -0.2%
23 Mykyta KOPTIELOV Ukraine 1:03.05
  A
743
24 Jozef Beno Slovak Republic 1:03.19
  A
739 PB
25 Callum SMART Great Britain 1:03.46
  A
729
26 Fausto HUERTA Dominican Republic 1:03.50
  A
728 +1.4% PB
27 Adnan BEJI Tunisia 1:03.94
  A
713
28 Taichi VAKASAMA Fiji 1:03.99
  A
711 -0.4%
29 Bryce SKEA South Africa 1:04.00
  A
711 -1.8%
30 Santiago SAINT-UPERY Uruguay 1:04.09
  A
708 +1.9% PB
31 George Clough Great Britain 1:04.14
  A
706 PB
32 Moncef BALAMANE Algeria 1:04.21
  A
704
33 Lyubomir Epitropov Bulgaria 1:04.55
  A
693 PB
34 Izaak Bastian Bahamas National Swim Team 1:04.67
  A
689 -1.5%
35 Mykyta POMAZAN Ukraine 1:04.98
  A
679
36 Yi Shou Darren CHUA Singapore 1:05.43
  A
665
37 Jarod Arroyo Puerto Rico 1:05.46
  A
664 +2.5% PB
38 Jose David SOLIS ROSALES Costa Rica 1:05.49
  A
663
39 Andres Puente Bustamante Mexico 1:05.51
  A
663 +1.5% PB
40 Nurdaulet ZHUMAGALI Kazakhstan 1:05.58
  A
661 +1.7% PB
41 Jeron Thompson Trinidad 1:05.73
 
656 -0.4%
42 Liam O'HARA Zimbabwe 1:05.76
 
655
43 Maximillian Wei ANG Singapore 1:05.99
 
648 +0.0% PB
44 Luis Weekes Barbados 1:06.78
 
626 -0.2%
45 Alejandro EVREINOFF Paraguay 1:06.80
 
625
46 Liam DAVIS Zimbabwe 1:06.88
 
623
46 Tiit Matvejev Estonia 1:06.88
 
623
48 Ignacio ALVAREZ Chile 1:06.98
 
620
49 Emiliano MORA CONTRERAS Mexico 1:07.01
 
619 -2.2%
50 Tyler Russell Bahamas National Swim Team 1:07.32
 
611 -1.5%
51 Rainier Rafaela Curacaos 1:07.48
 
606 -1.5%
52 Daniel Armando CHEVERE MORALES Puerto Rico 1:07.71
 
600
53 Adrian ROBINSON Botswana 1:08.51
 
579
54 Jexter Janzen CHUA Philippines 1:08.64
 
576
55 Tobias IDUATE Paraguay 1:09.72
 
550
56 Lohith MOGILI India 1:10.12
 
540
57 Ahllan BIQUE Mozambique 1:10.29
 
536
58 Miklos SZABO Bolivia 1:10.44
 
533
59 Fernando CARRILLO Panama 1:10.63
 
529 +1.4% PB
60 Jadon Wuilliez Antigua 1:10.84
 
524 -0.6%
61 Alejandro Panting Honduras 1:11.26
 
515 -1.4%
62 Fernando Bustllo Honduras 1:12.15
 
496
63 Eric IMPISSA Mozambique 1:13.45
 
470
64 Sebastian GALVEZ Guatemala 1:14.43
 
452 +1.1% PB
65 Munzer Kabbara Lebanon 1:14.55
 
450 -1.1%
66 Terrel MONPLAISIR Saint Lucia 1:14.64
 
448 -2.1%
67 Ayaan Aziz CHAND Botswana 1:15.65
 
430
68 Miguel Turcios Guatemala 1:17.23
 
404 +1.5% PB
69 Diallo MARSHALL Antigua 1:19.27
 
374 +3.8% PB
70 Bedagya Raj JOSHI Nepal 1:21.30
 
346
71 Christopher FITZPATRICK Tanzania 1:24.53
 
308