Site logo

6th FINA World Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 23–28, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Back Men

Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Hugo Gonzalez Spain logo 1:56.69
882 +4.7% PB
2 Carson Foster United States logo 1:57.87
856 +1.1% PB
3 Nikita Tretyakov Russia logo 1:58.72
838 +1.9% PB
4 Daniel MARTIN Romania logo 1:59.02
832 PB
5 Tomas LUDVIK Czech Republic logo 1:59.43
823 PB
6 Brodie Williams Great Britain logo 1:59.68
818 +2.0% PB
7 Conor Ferguson Ireland logo 1:59.86
814 -0.7%
8 Elliot Clogg Great Britain logo 2:00.41
803 +1.8% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Carson Foster United States logo 1:59.44
823 -0.3%
2 Tomas LUDVIK Czech Republic logo 2:00.09
809 PB
3 Hugo Gonzalez Spain logo 2:00.13
809 +1.9% SB
4 Nikita Tretyakov Russia logo 2:00.21
807 +0.7% PB
5 Elliot Clogg Great Britain logo 2:00.48
802 +1.7% PB
6 Daniel MARTIN Romania logo 2:00.64
798 PB
7 Brodie Williams Great Britain logo 2:00.81
795 +1.1% PB
8 Conor Ferguson Ireland logo 2:01.56
780 -2.1%
9 Rokas Juozelskis Lithuania logo 2:02.48
763 PB
10 Stuart SWINBURN Australia logo 2:02.60
761 0.0%
11 Kieran Smith United States logo 2:02.72
759 -1.6%
12 Abdellah ARDJOUNE Algeria logo 2:03.01
753
13 Fers Erzen ANZE Slovenia logo 2:03.38
746
14 Santiago BERGLIAFFA Argentina logo 2:03.63
742
15 Panagiotis BOLANOS Greece logo 2:03.72
740 PB
16 Leon MacAlister Australia logo 2:03.84
738 -0.9%
17 Jarryd BAXTER South Africa logo 2:04.19
732 -2.7%
18 Armin Evert Lelle Estonia logo 2:04.70
723 PB
19 Juan Ignacio Mendez Argentina logo 2:05.04
717
20 Adam Cernek Slovak Republic logo 2:06.34
695 PB
21 Apostolos Papastamos Greece logo 2:06.44
694
22 Alberto Gomez Mexico logo 2:06.62
691 PB
23 Josha Salchow Germany logo 2:06.75
688 +1.0% SB
24 Patrick Groters Aruba logo 2:06.81
687 -1.9%
25 Alessio FERRERI South Africa logo 2:07.56
675 -0.6%
26 Zihao CAO China logo 2:08.57
660
27 Aitor Fungairino Venezuela logo 2:08.72
657 PB
28 Akalanka PEIRIS Sri Lanka logo 2:09.88
640
29 Simon POPELKA Slovak Republic logo 2:10.24
635
30 Maximillian Wei ANG Singapore logo 2:10.26
634
31 Maximiliano Ahumada Chile logo 2:11.00
624
32 Xiaojing ZHENG China logo 2:12.14
608
33 Joaquin Daniel Vargas Peru logo 2:12.93
597
34 Webster Bozzo U.S. Virgin Island logo 2:13.93
584 -1.8%
35 Kavindra NUGAWELA Sri Lanka logo 2:14.81
572
36 Jose Diaz Lainez Honduras logo 2:19.38
518 +0.4% PB
37 Jason BENTO Antigua logo 2:20.10
510
38 Netani ROSS Fiji logo 2:23.66
473
39 Kawas Behram AGA Pakistan logo 2:23.97
470 PB
40 Terrell Monplaisir Saint Lucia logo 2:24.50
465 -3.7%
41 Aziz SANSYZBAEV Kyrgyzstan logo 2:27.00
441
42 Miguel Turcios Guatemala logo 2:32.59
395 +1.1% PB