Site logo

6th FINA World Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 23–28, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Rikako IKEE Japan logo 57.25
910 -0.6%
2 Rebecca Smith Canada logo 58.07
872 +1.1% PB
3 Suzuka HASEGAWA Japan logo 58.60
849 +1.0% PB
4 Emily Large Great Britain logo 58.62
848 +1.1% PB
5 Sara Junevik Sweden logo 58.89
836 +0.6% PB
6 Regan Smith United States logo 59.03
830 +0.5% PB
7 Polina EGOROVA Russia logo 59.09
828 +0.3% SB
8 Mabel Zavaros Canada logo 59.81
798 -0.9%
Semi-finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
Rikako IKEE Japan logo 58.11
870 -2.1%
Rebecca Smith Canada logo 58.79
840 -0.1%
Suzuka HASEGAWA Japan logo 59.19
824
Emily Large Great Britain logo 59.25
821 +2.0% PB
Sara Junevik Sweden logo 59.26
821 PB
Polina EGOROVA Russia logo 59.26
821
Regan Smith United States logo 59.30
819 +0.2% PB
Mabel Zavaros Canada logo 59.36
816 -0.1%
Keanna MacInnes Great Britain logo 1:00.05
789 +1.1% PB
Hanna Rosvall Sweden logo 1:00.31
778 PB
Sofya LOBOVA Russia logo 1:00.49
772
Kayla COSTA Australia logo 1:00.88
757 +0.1% PB
Aleyna OZKAN Turkey logo 1:01.04
751 -1.1%
Julia Mrozinski Germany logo 1:01.05
751
Cecilie Wiuff Denmark logo 1:01.19
745 -1.2%
Ana Maria LAMBERTO GARCIA Spain logo 1:01.24
744
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Rikako IKEE Japan logo 58.93
834 -3.6%
2 Rebecca Smith Canada logo 58.99
832 -0.5%
3 Emily Large Great Britain logo 59.25
821 +2.0% PB
4 Regan Smith United States logo 59.60
807 -0.3%
5 Suzuka HASEGAWA Japan logo 59.61
806
6 Mabel Zavaros Canada logo 59.68
803 -0.7%
7 Sara Junevik Sweden logo 59.90
795 PB
8 Polina EGOROVA Russia logo 1:00.26
780
9 Hanna Rosvall Sweden logo 1:00.29
779 PB
10 Keanna MacInnes Great Britain logo 1:00.52
770 +0.3% PB
11 Sofya LOBOVA Russia logo 1:00.65
765
12 Kayla COSTA Australia logo 1:01.04
751 -0.2%
13 Aleyna OZKAN Turkey logo 1:01.06
750 -1.2%
14 Julia Mrozinski Germany logo 1:01.34
740
15 Cecilie Wiuff Denmark logo 1:01.38
738 -1.5%
16 Ana Maria LAMBERTO GARCIA Spain logo 1:01.41
737
17 Tanya STOVGAARD Australia logo 1:01.49
735 -1.9%
18 Emma Carlton United States logo 1:01.50
734 -0.9%
19 Maya Tobehn Germany logo 1:01.57
732 +1.9% PB
20 Anastasiya SHKURDAI Belarus logo 1:01.68
728
21 Klara SIMANOVA Czech Republic logo 1:01.70
727
21 Easop Lee South Korea logo 1:01.70
727 +1.1% SB
21 Tara VOVK Slovenia logo 1:01.70
727 PB
24 Miriam Carolina GUEVARA HERNANDEZ Mexico logo 1:01.83
722 -0.3%
25 Maria Ginevra Masciopinto Italy logo 1:01.84
722 PB
26 Dune Coetzee South Africa logo 1:01.86
721 -1.3%
27 Ellen Walshe Swim Ireland logo 1:02.04
715 PB
28 ROZA ERDEMLI Turkey logo 1:02.15
711
29 Tamara Potocka Slovak Republic logo 1:02.31
706 PB
30 Anastasiya Kuliashova Belarus logo 1:02.45
701 -0.2%
31 Valenti Becerra Quintanilla Colombia logo 1:02.77
690
32 Katarzyna Kolodziej Poland logo 1:02.87
687 -0.7%
33 Anicka Delgado Ecuador logo 1:02.96
684 -0.8%
34 Kristyna Stemberova Czech Republic logo 1:03.06
681 PB
35 Margaret Markvardt Estonia logo 1:03.15
678
36 Celi Guzman Puerto Rico logo 1:03.53
666 -1.0%
37 Maria Clara Roman Mantilla Colombia logo 1:04.06
650 -2.1%
38 Maria Luiza PESSANHA Brazil logo 1:04.21
645
39 Victoria Bierre Denmark logo 1:04.30
642
40 Sydney Chun Singapore logo 1:04.37
640 -2.8%
41 Regina Maria Paz CASTRILLO Philippines logo 1:04.69
631 PB
42 Hanim ABRAHAMS South Africa logo 1:05.28
614 +1.1% PB
42 Tatiana Salcutan Moldova logo 1:05.28
614
44 Ines MARIN Chile logo 1:05.40
610
45 Keeley Maduro Aruba logo 1:05.66
603 -0.3%
46 Beatriz PADRON Costa Rica logo 1:05.81
599 +0.4% PB
47 Madelyn Moore Bermuda logo 1:05.88
597
48 Heleni STERGIADIS Namibia logo 1:06.23
588
49 Yasmine ALAM EDDINE Lebanon logo 1:06.43
583
50 Dulce FLORES Honduras logo 1:06.56
579
51 Sofhya MOLINA Guatemala logo 1:06.92
570
52 Marialuisa AVILA Panama logo 1:08.51
531 -1.8%
53 Mayuri LINGARAJ India logo 1:08.59
529
54 Rosemarie ROVA Fiji logo 1:08.72
526 +2.5% PB
55 Natalia Kuipers U.S. Virgin Island logo 1:08.98
520 +0.7% PB
56 Mariel Mencia Martinez Dominican Republic logo 1:09.11
517
57 Danielle Titus Barbados logo 1:09.52
508
58 Sam ROBERTS Antigua logo 1:10.20
494 -1.2%
59 Paula BALANSINO Paraguay logo 1:10.23
493
60 Rokowati Mara Fiji logo 1:12.94
440
61 Katie Rock Albania logo 1:12.97
440 +2.8% PB
62 Camila Mass Honduras logo 1:13.33
433 -2.6%
63 Vanessa DICKSON Tanzania logo 1:42.70
158
Enerel ALTANKHUYAG Mongolia logo NS