Site logo

6th FINA World Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 23–28, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zoe Bartel United States logo 2:25.68
871 +1.1% SB
2 Ella Nelson United States logo 2:27.04
847 +0.2% PB
3 Annabel GUYE-JOHNSON Great Britain logo 2:27.42
840
4 Mona Mc Sharry Swim Ireland logo 2:27.67
836 PB
5 Amy Bell Great Britain logo 2:28.40
824 +3.6% PB
6 Faith Knelson Canada logo 2:28.53
822 -0.1%
7 Tereza Muselova Czech Republic logo 2:29.67
803
8 Hannah Brunzell Sweden logo 2:29.97
798 -1.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zoe Bartel United States logo 2:29.00
814 -1.2%
2 Amy Bell Great Britain logo 2:29.20
811 +3.1% PB
3 Ella Nelson United States logo 2:29.44
807 -1.4%
4 Annabel GUYE-JOHNSON Great Britain logo 2:30.06
797
5 Mona Mc Sharry Swim Ireland logo 2:30.07
797 PB
6 Tereza Muselova Czech Republic logo 2:30.77
785
7 Faith Knelson Canada logo 2:31.35
776 -2.0%
8 Hannah Brunzell Sweden logo 2:31.36
776 -2.0%
9 Laia MARTI FERNANDEZ Spain logo 2:31.47
775
10 Eleni Kontogeorgou Greece logo 2:31.65
772 PB
11 Katja Pavicevic Canada logo 2:31.82
769 -0.2%
12 Miroslava ZABORSKA Slovak Republic logo 2:32.98
752 PB
13 Quanxin YIN China logo 2:33.02
751
14 Anke GEEROMS Belgium logo 2:33.10
750
15 Christin MUNDELL South Africa logo 2:33.46
745 -1.3%
16 Raquel Pereira Purtugal logo 2:33.76
741
17 Alena CHEKHOVSKIKH Russia logo 2:33.84
739
17 Nicole Pavlopoulou Greece logo 2:33.84
739 -1.2%
19 Anna KRONIGER Germany logo 2:34.70
727
20 Sarah BEALE Australia logo 2:35.08
722 -2.9%
21 Hanim ABRAHAMS South Africa logo 2:35.42
717 -2.0%
22 Maria Fernanda Jimenez Peon Mexico logo 2:35.66
714
23 Anna SASAKI Japan logo 2:36.17
707
24 Shikira-Lee MATHESON Australia logo 2:36.47
703 -1.7%
25 Emina PASUKAN Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo 2:37.09
694 PB
26 Nikoleta Trnikova Slovak Republic logo 2:37.30
692 PB
27 Niamh Coyne Swim Ireland logo 2:37.40
690
28 Neza KLANCAR Slovenia logo 2:37.96
683
29 Claudia GADEA Romania logo 2:39.49
664 PB
30 Lilly Higgs Bahamas logo 2:39.87
659 -2.2%
31 Raine Gavino Philippines logo 2:41.08
644 +0.1% SB
32 Anastasia MAKAROVA Russia logo 2:43.00
622
33 Ashely Dariela Moreno Osuna Mexico logo 2:43.39
617 -2.3%
34 Marissa Lugo Puerto Rico logo 2:43.73
613 -3.8%
35 Nada SAMIR Egypt logo 2:44.78
602
36 Antonia SANINT Colombia logo 2:50.50
543
37 Ramudi Samarakoon Sri Lanka logo 2:53.06
519
38 Paloma ZACARIAS Paraguay logo 2:57.26
483
39 Rebeca DA SILVA Paraguay logo 2:57.75
479
40 Emma Rock Albania logo 2:59.07
469
41 Jimena XIMIN Guatemala logo 3:04.07
432
42 Mariel Aparicio Honduras logo 3:18.09
346
43 Vanessa DICKSON Tanzania logo 3:55.12
207
Angie VILORIO Honduras logo DQ
Weronika Hallmann Poland logo NS
Beste SAMANCI Turkey logo NS