CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

6th FINA World Junior Championships 2017

  • Indianapolis, IN
  • Date

    Aug. 23–28, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

50 Fly Men

Semi-finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Michael Andrew United States 23.27
+0.6% PB
2 Andrei Minakov Russia 23.76
3 Adilbek MUSSIN Kazakhstan 23.82
4 Kristof Milak Hungary 23.85
PB
5 Umitcan GURES Turkey 23.94
6 Luca Nik ARMBRUSTER Germany 23.97
7 Egor Kuimov Russia 24.02
8 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt 24.16
9 Jiahao SHEN China 24.19
10 Alberto Razzetti Italy 24.20
11 Jordan BRUNT Australia 24.25
12 Kregor ZIRK Estonia 24.34
13 Shinnosuke ISHIKAWA Japan 24.38
14 Jan Eric FRIESE Germany 24.42
15 Jacob PETERS Great Britain 24.46
16 Kamil Kazmierczak Poland 24.47
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Michael Andrew United States 23.48
-0.3%
2 Andrei Minakov Russia 23.94
3 Adilbek MUSSIN Kazakhstan 23.96
+0.7% PB
4 Luca Nik ARMBRUSTER Germany 24.05
5 Alberto Razzetti Italy 24.26
PB
6 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt 24.28
7 Jiahao SHEN China 24.33
8 Umitcan GURES Turkey 24.37
9 Kregor ZIRK Estonia 24.39
10 Egor Kuimov Russia 24.40
PB
11 Kristof Milak Hungary 24.41
12 Jacob PETERS Great Britain 24.50
13 Jordan BRUNT Australia 24.59
14 Shinnosuke ISHIKAWA Japan 24.73
15 Jan Eric FRIESE Germany 24.78
16 Kamil Kazmierczak Poland 24.88
17 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria 24.91
-1.8%
17 Nicolas Albiero United States 24.91
-1.5%
19 Jacob WHALE Australia 24.92
20 Bryan ALVAREZ Costa Rica 24.97
+0.4% PB
20 Yuya SAKAMOTO Japan 24.97
22 Jawad SYOUD Algeria 25.07
23 Mazen ISLAM Egypt 25.12
24 Cameron BROOKS-CLARKE Great Britain 25.20
25 Bryan CHAVEZ Venezuela 25.22
26 Kael Yorke Trinidad 25.23
PB
27 Dimuth Akalanka PEIRIS Sri Lanka 25.24
PB
28 Armin Evert Lelle Estonia 25.26
29 Matheus GONCHE Brazil 25.27
30 Jesse Washington Bermuda 25.28
-0.4%
31 Denys KESYL Ukraine 25.29
32 Xaver Gschwentner Austria 25.39
PB
32 Robert Powell Ireland 25.39
PB
34 Vladislav SHULIKO Kyrgyzstan 25.40
35 GUILLERMO CRUZ ZUNIGA Mexico 25.45
36 Donovan LEE Singapore 25.47
37 Jonathan Eu Jin TAN Singapore 25.49
38 Octavio IBARRA REYES Mexico 25.63
39 Artur BARSEGHYAN Armenia 25.70
40 Gabriel ARAYA Chile 25.76
41 Lleyton Martin Antigua 25.80
PB
42 Rafael BARRETO Philippines 25.83
43 Erico CUNA Mozambique 25.85
44 Mauricio Shamir PAYNE ZAMORA Curacaos 25.93
45 Benjamin SCHNAPP Chile 26.07
46 Maurice Sacho ILUSTRE Philippines 26.09
47 Denzel GONZALEZ RAMIREZ Dominican Republic 26.14
48 Seg Bernardina Curacaos 26.16
+1.3% PB
49 Chase ONORATI Zimbabwe 26.18
50 Federico Agustin LUDUENA Argentina 26.21
51 Aziz SANSYZBAEV Kyrgyzstan 26.46
52 Marcelo VALVERDE Costa Rica 26.65
53 Alejandro BARAHONA Honduras 26.72
54 Temafa YALIMAIWAI Fiji 26.83
55 Carlos Vasquez Honduras 26.84
PB
56 Gokulnath VELUSAMY SAMINATHAN India 26.92
57 Brandon Vives Dominican Republic 26.96
-1.0%
58 Danilo ROSAFIO Kenya 27.10
59 Gabriel YANEZ Bolivia 27.17
60 Eugene KADO Fiji 27.23
61 Adrian ROBINSON Botswana 27.24
62 Ivan IRUN Paraguay 27.44
63 Inaki OZAETA Guatemala 27.58
64 Abdellah ARDJOUNE Algeria 27.62
65 Kawas Behram AGA Pakistan 27.71
PB
66 Franklin DURANA Bolivia 28.01
67 Marcelo LOPEZ Paraguay 28.06
68 Fernando PONCE Guatemala 28.08
69 Eric IMPISSA Mozambique 28.18
70 Ky Alphonso ODLUM U.S. Virgin Island 28.23
71 Turbold MUNKHBOLD Mongolia 28.81
72 Dennis Hamis MHINI Tanzania 29.15
73 Aamir Ahmed MOTIWALA Pakistan 29.23
74 Diallo MARSHALL Antigua 29.53
75 Ugyen SHERPA Nepal 30.30
76 Christopher FITZPATRICK Tanzania 33.07
77 Daniel RANIS Marshall Islands 33.52