Site logo

6th FINA World Junior Championships 2017

  • Completed
  • Aug. 23–28, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Breast Men

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Roy United States logo 2:10.77
 
916 +0.4% PB
2 Reece Whitley United States logo 2:10.82
 
915 +1.3% PB
3 Zac STUBBLETY-COOK Australia logo 2:10.90
 
913 -0.3%
4 Nicolo MARTINENGHI Italy logo 2:11.53
 
900 +3.3% PB
5 Yu HANAGURUMA Japan logo 2:12.28
 
885
6 Ikuma OSAKI Japan logo 2:12.38
 
883
7 Valentin Bayer Austria logo 2:12.62
 
878 PB
8 Filip Chrapavy Czech Republic logo 2:13.49
 
861 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Roy United States logo 2:11.72
 
896 -0.4%
2 Reece Whitley United States logo 2:11.85
 
893 +0.5% SB
3 Ikuma OSAKI Japan logo 2:12.17
 
887
4 Zac STUBBLETY-COOK Australia logo 2:12.43
 
882 -1.5%
5 Valentin Bayer Austria logo 2:12.52
 
880 PB
6 Nicolo MARTINENGHI Italy logo 2:12.56
 
879 +2.5% PB
7 Filip Chrapavy Czech Republic logo 2:13.32
 
864 +0.3% PB
8 Yu HANAGURUMA Japan logo 2:13.34
 
864
9 Denis PETRASHOV Kyrgyzstan logo 2:13.97
 
852 +3.2% PB
10 Wassili Kuhn Germany logo 2:14.05
 
850 +3.5% PB
11 Evgenii SOMOV Russia logo 2:14.23
 
847
12 Philipp Andre BRANDT Germany logo 2:14.98
 
833
13 Caio PUMPUTIS Brazil logo 2:15.44
 
824 -1.1%
14 Rafal Kusto Poland logo 2:15.57
 
822
15 Mykyta KOPTIELOV Ukraine logo 2:16.77
 
800
16 Jaren Lefranc Canada logo 2:17.12
 
794 +1.7% PB
17 David SCHLICHT Australia logo 2:17.17
 
793 +0.1% PB
18 Ruixuan ZHANG China logo 2:17.57
 
786
19 Lyubomir Epitropov Bulgaria logo 2:17.58
 
786 PB
19 George Clough Great Britain logo 2:17.58
 
786 PB
21 Callum SMART Great Britain logo 2:18.14
 
777
22 Gabe Mastromatteo Canada logo 2:18.18
 
776 +2.9% PB
23 Adnan BEJI Tunisia logo 2:18.62
 
769
24 Bryce SKEA South Africa logo 2:18.71
 
767 +0.0% PB
25 Michael HOULIE South Africa logo 2:20.77
 
734 -2.8%
26 Moncef BALAMANE Algeria logo 2:21.01
 
730
27 Izaak Bastian Bahamas logo 2:21.09
 
729 +0.0% PB
28 Taichi VAKASAMA Fiji 2:21.47
 
723 -3.1%
29 Fausto HUERTA Dominican Republic logo 2:21.59
 
721 +1.4% PB
30 Jarod Arroyo Puerto Rico 2:21.79
 
718 -1.3%
31 Maximillian Wei ANG Singapore 2:22.08
 
714 +1.2% PB
32 Emiliano MORA CONTRERAS Mexico logo 2:22.12
 
713 -1.1%
33 Jose David SOLIS ROSALES Costa Rica logo 2:22.91
 
701
34 Liam O'HARA Zimbabwe logo 2:22.98
 
700
35 Liam DAVIS Zimbabwe logo 2:23.10
 
699
36 Jozef Beno Slovak Republic logo 2:23.24
 
697
37 Nurdaulet ZHUMAGALI Kazakhstan logo 2:23.67
 
690 -1.1%
38 Daniel Armando CHEVERE MORALES Puerto Rico 2:24.97
 
672
39 Tyler Russell Bahamas logo 2:27.39
 
639 -0.9%
40 Lohith MOGILI India 2:27.82
 
634
41 Tiit Matvejev Estonia logo 2:28.43
 
626
42 Jeron Thompson Trinidad 2:28.82
 
621 -1.0%
43 Luis Weekes Barbados logo 2:29.67
 
611 -4.3%
44 Miklos SZABO Bolivia logo 2:29.81
 
609
45 Alejandro EVREINOFF Paraguay logo 2:29.95
 
607
46 Munzy Kabbara Lebanon 2:36.42
 
535 -2.0%
47 Fernando CARRILLO Panama logo 2:36.79
 
531 -1.7%
48 Sebastian GALVEZ Guatemala logo 2:37.02
 
529 +3.3% PB
49 Tobias IDUATE Paraguay logo 2:38.02
 
519
50 Jadon Wuilliez Antigua logo 2:38.22
 
517 -2.2%
51 Mario CARPIO Honduras logo 2:42.24
 
479
52 Ayaan Aziz CHAND Botswana logo 2:45.83
 
449
53 Henry Nam Chang Rodriguez Honduras logo 2:46.87
 
440
54 Amarsanaa Ganbaatar Mongolia logo 2:47.16
 
438 -2.3%
Miguel Turcios Guatemala logo DQ