Site logo

FHSAA 4A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10, 2017
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robert Finke Countryside 4:18.74
 
167 +3.7% PB
2 Brendan Firlie Riverview (Sarasota) 4:25.59
 
155 +4.5% SB
3 Julian Hill F.w. Buchholz 4:28.31
 
150 +3.9% SB
4 Nico Hernandez-Tome Riverview (Sarasota) 4:30.74
 
146 +3.5% SB
5 Jared Repassy Sarasota 4:33.17
 
142 +1.4% PB
6 Cam Taddonio Boca Raton 4:33.66
 
141 -0.7%
7 Wesley Hyde West Port 4:34.29
 
140 +2.2% PB
8 Jack Shapiro H.B. Plant 4:38.29
 
133 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Luis Bucaro Cypress Bay 4:39.14
 
132 +0.9% PB
10 Elias Contogonas Boone 4:40.70
 
130 +0.6% PB
11 Ryan Opitz Sarasota 4:41.06
 
129 +1.3% PB
12 Greg Hample Palm Harbor University 4:41.84
 
128 +0.8% PB
13 Roberto Valdes Miami Palmetto 4:42.34
 
127 -1.0%
14 Ryan Gibbons Oviedo 4:42.44
 
127 +0.9% PB
15 Kyle Stoker George Steinbrenner 4:44.12
 
124 -1.4%
16 Andres Vargas Southwest Miami 4:48.00
 
118 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robert Finke Countryside 4:25.16
 
156 +1.3% SB
2 Brendan Firlie Riverview (Sarasota) 4:29.21
 
149 +3.2% SB
3 Julian Hill F.w. Buchholz 4:31.63
 
144 +2.7% SB
4 Nico Hernandez-Tome Riverview (Sarasota) 4:32.64
 
143 +2.8% SB
5 Cam Taddonio Boca Raton 4:32.98
 
142 -0.5%
6 Wesley Hyde West Port 4:35.92
 
137 +1.6% PB
7 Jared Repassy Sarasota 4:36.94
 
136 -0.0%
8 Jack Shapiro H.B. Plant 4:39.01
 
132 +0.6% PB
9 Andres Vargas Southwest Miami 4:39.27
 
132 +0.3% PB
10 Kyle Stoker George Steinbrenner 4:40.09
 
131 +0.0% PB
11 Ryan Opitz Sarasota 4:41.68
 
128 +1.1% PB
12 Luis Bucaro Cypress Bay 4:41.73
 
128 -0.1%
13 Roberto Valdes Miami Palmetto 4:42.63
 
127 -1.1%
14 Ryan Gibbons Oviedo 4:42.88
 
126 +0.8% PB
15 Elias Contogonas Boone 4:43.31
 
125 -0.3%
16 Greg Hample Palm Harbor University 4:43.38
 
125 +0.3% SB
17 Dante Padron Coral Reef 4:46.87
 
120 -0.2%
18 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota 4:47.99
 
118 -1.5%
19 Julian Newman F.w. Buchholz 4:49.48
 
116 -1.0%
20 Matthew Pokorny Flagler Palm Coast 4:49.50
 
116 -2.3%
21 Andres McKeon Coral Springs 4:50.26
 
115 -1.2%
22 Leo Mateus Everglades 4:50.63
 
114 -1.9%
23 Kyle Smithers Duncan Fletcher 4:51.79
 
113 -1.6%
24 Mason Schmidt Riverview (Sarasota) 4:52.74
 
111 -2.4%