Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Spire

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

200 IM Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:21.08
843 +1.4% SB
2 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:21.48
833 -0.1%
3 Portia Brown Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:21.64
830 PB
4 Bridget Parker Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:23.28
801 +1.5% PB
5 Crile Hart Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:23.64
784 PB
6 Jackie Pash Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:24.65
766 -0.4%
7 Sam Glass Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:25.90
744 -1.3%
8 Edwina Jalet Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:26.47
778 +0.3% SB
9 Claudia Butterfield Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:28.28
717 +2.1% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Elizabeth Intihar Buckeye Swim Club logoBuckeye Swim Club 2:24.82
774 +2.0% PB
11 Lena Li OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:26.18
753 -0.3%
12 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:26.43
749 -0.3%
13 Jessica Bonezzi Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:27.42
718 +0.2% PB
14 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:27.75
723 -0.0%
15 Courtney Connolly Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:28.70
710 +1.7% SB
16 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:29.80
689 -0.0%
17 Ally Wharton Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:30.09
673 -1.1%
18 Aliya Decker unattached 2:30.49
761 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Anna DelGado Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:26.83
728 PB
20 Lily Cramer Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:27.54
811 +2.0% PB
21 Claire Schenden OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:28.02
708 +0.5% SB
22 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:28.57
709 +0.7% SB
23 Lindsay Berlin Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:29.12
703 +0.6% PB
24 Madison Linstedt Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:29.44
695 -0.8%
25 Amelia Hayes Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:29.59
725 +3.4% PB
26 Ginger McMahon Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:29.91
770 +3.6% PB
27 Agnes Bahr Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 2:30.33
669 -0.6%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Gracie Olsen South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 2:28.50
794 +0.2% PB
29 Bianca Licari Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:29.33
699 +3.0% SB
30 Rhian Russell Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:30.38
762 -0.4%
31 Valentina Rengifo Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:30.61
675 -0.3%
32 Ellie macphail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:30.69
682 -1.0%
33 Ella Gilson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:31.40
671
34 Lucy Reber Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:33.61
658 -1.3%
35 Lindsey Creek Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:34.76
616 +4.3% PB
36 Madeline Willson Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:36.74
579 -2.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:22.14
821 -0.5%
2 Portia Brown Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:22.41
816
3 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:23.92
792 -0.6%
4 Alex Hughes Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:24.00
777 +0.2% PB
5 Laura Goettler Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:24.30
785 -2.6%
6 Bridget Parker Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:24.92
772 +0.4% PB
7 Crile Hart Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:25.01
760
8 Gabrielle Brust Pau Hana Swim Te logoPau Hana Swim Te 2:26.27
751 +2.6% SB
9 Claudia Butterfield Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:26.66
745 +3.2% PB
10 Edwina Jalet Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:27.12
767 -0.2%
11 Jackie Pash Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:27.35
720 -2.3%
12 Sam Glass Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:27.78
712 -2.6%
13 Julia Boswell Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:27.86
711 PB
14 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:27.92
723 -1.3%
15 Sydney Thomas Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:28.08
707 +4.2% SB
16 Elizabeth Intihar Buckeye Swim Club logoBuckeye Swim Club 2:28.53
710 -0.5%
17 Lena Li OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:28.55
712 -2.0%
18 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:28.66
708 -0.6%
19 Jessica Bonezzi Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:28.85
694 -0.7%
20 Ally Wharton Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:29.13
689 -0.5%
21 Masy Folcik Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 2:29.26
700 +2.4% PB
22 Aliya Decker unattached 2:29.48
778 PB
23 Courtney Connolly Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:29.57
695 +1.2% SB
24 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:29.79
689 -0.0%
25 Lily Cramer Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:29.85
771 +0.4% PB
26 Claire Schenden OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:29.94
676 -0.8%
27 Lindsay Berlin Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:30.03
688 +0.0% PB
28 Anna DelGado Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:30.52
666
29 Mara Voytek Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 2:30.69
674 -1.0%
30 Ginger McMahon Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:30.85
755 +3.0% PB
31 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:30.91
670 -0.9%
32 Amelia Hayes Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:30.95
702 +2.5% PB
33 Madison Linstedt Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:30.97
669 -1.8%
34 Agnes Bahr Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 2:31.03
658 -1.1%
35 Ella Gilson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:31.23
674
36 Valentina Rengifo Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:31.45
661 -0.8%
37 Gracie Olsen South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 2:31.49
744 -1.8%
38 Claire Young Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:31.70
647 PB
39 Ellie macphail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:31.93
662 -1.9%
40 Bainon Hart Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:32.01
655
41 Madeline Willson Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:32.19
652 +0.8% PB
42 Bianca Licari Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:32.49
647 +0.9% SB
43 Madelyn Draiss Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 2:32.59
645 -2.1%
44 Rhian Russell Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:32.65
725 -1.9%
45 Lucy Reber Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:32.91
670 -0.9%
46 Michaela Briggs Byron Center logoByron Center 2:33.04
638 +3.5% PB
47 Kelley Reis Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 2:33.10
624
48 Liza Semona Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:33.12
637 PB
49 Maddie Luther Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:33.17
633 -3.3%
50 Lindsey Creek Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:33.30
640 +5.2% PB
51 Allie Weidinger Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:33.37
633 -0.2%
52 Elise Barbour United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 2:33.51
617
53 Alex Waack Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 2:33.52
628 +0.7% PB
54 Gwen Woodbury Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:33.77
632 +1.1% PB
55 Esme Wright Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:33.94
624 PB
56 Amanda Palutsis Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 2:34.00
610
57 Grace McGinnis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:34.08
608 -0.9%
58 Molly Franklin Vacationland Swim Club logoVacationland Swim Club 2:34.09
608 +1.2% SB
59 Jamyson Robb Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 2:34.11
621 -2.1%
60 Jordyn Shipps Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:35.01
612 PB
61 Emma Phillips Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:35.24
603 +2.6% PB
62 Anna Voelkerding Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:35.81
594
63 Meghan Pallett Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:36.05
596 +3.7% PB
64 Alexis Moon Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 2:36.15
594 PB
65 Grace Valenza Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:36.17
594 +5.9% PB
66 Paige Edwards East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:36.33
591 +0.7% PB
67 Katie Visci Vacationland Swim Club logoVacationland Swim Club 2:36.34
583
67 Paige Chaffee Sylvania Tsunami logoSylvania Tsunami 2:36.34
591 +1.1% PB
69 Jamison Clark OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:36.46
583 +1.7% SB
70 Maya Lewis Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 2:36.65
586 -0.4%
71 Amaya Tomma Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:36.67
609 -0.1%
72 Libby Miller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:36.91
574 -2.7%
73 Hayley Rupp Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:37.12
571
74 Kotone Pax Sylvania Tsunami logoSylvania Tsunami 2:37.57
553 +2.4% SB
75 Gabrielle Loring Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:37.59
566 +3.7% PB
76 Emma Schaefer Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:37.60
553 +0.1% SB
77 Carrie Horan unattached 2:37.86
549
78 Sydney Bare Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:37.93
566 -2.3%
79 Claire Kenney Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 2:38.10
558 +1.6% PB
80 Sara Kraus Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 2:38.33
560 +1.1% PB
81 Maggie DePirro unattached 2:38.63
550 PB
82 Leanna Myers Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 2:38.66
537 -1.6%
83 Kelsey Ann Gilbert OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:39.22
528
84 Sophia Zaring unattached 2:39.29
540
85 Kerry Tepe Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:40.06
515 +4.9% SB
86 Mary-Claire Stark Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:40.08
528 -4.3%
87 Sam Sonday Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:40.10
525 +4.1% SB
88 Kristin Cirulli Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 2:40.85
514 +1.1% SB
89 Riley Bunstine Pau Hana Swim Te logoPau Hana Swim Te 2:41.69
509 +0.3% SB
90 Keelin O'Connor Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:42.86
484
91 Leah Stamm Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:43.96
470
92 Chloe Casterline Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 2:46.41
423
93 Katherine Burgess Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 2:47.71
415 +0.4% SB
Rebekah Klem Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools DQ
Emily Guerrera Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons DQ
Sydney Cade Trenton Swim Club (MI) logoTrenton Swim Club (MI) DQ
Allie Russell unattached DQ
Ellie Nebraska Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron NS
Riley Kishman East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics NS
Emily Christophersen Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron NS
Rachel Klem Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools NS