Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Spire

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 4:31.42
855 +3.6% PB
2 Alex Podrez Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 4:34.43
876 +0.1% PB
3 Mark Lang Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 4:36.76
806 +5.1% PB
4 Chase Kent Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:38.81
788 PB
5 Reed McGraw Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 4:39.37
783 +1.1% SB
6 Tyler Jones Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 4:39.84
779 -2.0%
7 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 4:40.03
777 +0.1% SB
8 Daniel Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 4:40.21
776 +6.0% PB
9 Ethan Hanna Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:41.63
796 -0.2%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Spencer Tussing Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 4:39.31
784 +6.3% PB
11 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:40.48
822 PB
12 Kevin Hao Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 4:40.61
772 -0.3%
13 Kyriakos Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:41.64
796 -0.1%
14 Blake Hanna Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 4:41.71
762 PB
15 Nathan Herman Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 4:42.62
787 0.0%
16 Harvey Culbert Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 4:43.84
744 +2.6% SB
17 Nathan Wall Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 4:47.99
757 PB
18 Matthew Kozma Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:51.74
725 +3.6% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Parker Saladin Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 4:42.72
754 PB
20 Connor Brown Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:44.77
784 +0.5% PB
21 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:45.48
778 +3.2% PB
22 Reno James United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 4:48.42
737 +3.0% PB
23 Kellen Roddy Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 4:48.97
732 +1.4% PB
24 Alex Duhaime Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 4:50.68
826 +2.0% PB
25 Maxwell Shoyat Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:54.38
654 PB
26 Caleb Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:54.39
686 +0.9% SB
Marko Vucelic Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) logoSpartan Aquatic Club (MI) DQ
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Zach McClellan Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 4:47.11
715 +2.4% PB
29 Ethan Shaw Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 4:47.48
745 -0.6%
30 Jacob Cole Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:48.08
707 +3.8% PB
31 Josh Zexter Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:48.51
752 +2.8% PB
32 Austin Harper Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:51.79
676 +2.6% PB
33 Clayton Kinnard Dexter Community Aquatics Club logoDexter Community Aquatics Club 4:54.85
698 +3.1% PB
34 Chaz Lumpkin Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 4:54.92
649 +4.3% SB
35 Ed Lewis unattached 4:58.15
623 +8.7% PB
36 August Thielking Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:58.78
650 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 4:33.34
837 +2.9% PB
2 Alex Podrez Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 4:34.59
875 +0.0% PB
3 Reed McGraw Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 4:37.31
801 +1.8% PB
4 Mark Lang Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 4:38.49
791 +4.5% SB
5 Daniel Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 4:38.62
790 +6.5% PB
6 Ethan Hanna Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:39.40
816 +0.6% PB
7 Tyler Jones Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 4:39.46
782 -1.9%
8 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 4:39.73
780 +0.2% SB
9 Chase Kent Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:40.35
774
10 Spencer Tussing Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 4:41.05
768 +5.7% PB
11 Kevin Hao Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 4:41.10
768 -0.5%
12 Kyriakos Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:41.34
799 0.0%
13 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:42.45
805 PB
14 Blake Hanna Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 4:42.95
752 PB
15 Harvey Culbert Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 4:43.00
751 +2.9% SB
16 Nathan Wall Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 4:43.85
792 PB
17 Nathan Herman Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 4:44.02
775 -0.5%
18 Matthew Kozma Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:45.33
780 +5.7% PB
19 Kellen Roddy Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 4:46.47
754 +2.2% PB
20 Parker Saladin Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 4:46.78
718
21 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 4:47.08
716 -0.7%
22 Maxwell Shoyat Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:47.46
712 PB
23 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:47.76
759 +2.4% PB
23 Caleb Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:47.76
743 +3.2% PB
25 Alex Duhaime Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 4:49.64
835 +2.3% PB
26 Connor Brown Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:50.30
737 -1.5%
27 Noah Zeigler Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 4:50.47
687 +2.7% PB
28 Reno James United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 4:50.56
719 +2.3% PB
29 Marko Vucelic Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) logoSpartan Aquatic Club (MI) 4:50.94
716 +1.2% PB
30 Austin Harper Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:51.08
682 +2.8% PB
31 Jacob Cole Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:51.32
680 +2.7% SB
32 Logan Indest Buckeye Swim Club logoBuckeye Swim Club 4:51.61
677 +0.8% SB
33 Zach McClellan Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 4:51.76
676 +0.9% PB
34 Ethan Shaw Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 4:52.41
703 -2.4%
35 Josh Zexter Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:52.48
718 +1.5% PB
36 Andrew Culver Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:52.68
668 +3.0% PB
37 August Thielking Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:54.28
687 +2.7% PB
38 Chaz Lumpkin Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 4:54.54
653 +4.4% PB
39 Ed Lewis unattached 4:54.80
650 +9.7% PB
40 Clayton Kinnard Dexter Community Aquatics Club logoDexter Community Aquatics Club 4:56.37
686 +2.6% PB
41 Justin Christensen Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 4:56.40
637 +4.0% PB
42 Will Elsrod Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 4:56.45
685 +6.9% PB
43 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 4:56.45
669 -2.9%
44 Charlie Clark Vacationland Swim Club logoVacationland Swim Club 4:56.68
667 -0.9%
45 Christopher Westgate OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:57.06
632
45 Matt Williams Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:57.06
664 -1.5%
47 Jacob Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:57.24
630 +1.5% PB
48 Chris Spencer Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:57.84
625 +1.4% PB
49 Callaway Grainer OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:59.26
614 +1.8% PB
50 Zachary Feldmeyer WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 5:01.15
599
51 Austin Davis Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 5:02.29
622 -4.7%
52 Carson Wolf Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 5:02.46
728 PB
53 Griffin Curtis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:02.95
632
54 Allan Collins Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:05.50
564
55 Matt Vassilakos OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:07.63
547 +3.3% PB
56 Vittorio Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:07.71
775 -1.4%
57 Cole Ellsworth Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 5:10.68
523
Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming DQ
Brendan Oshida Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team NS
Brady Vann United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association NS