Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Spire

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins logo 2:04.24
845 +2.1% PB
2 Alex Arrieta Club Wolverine logo 2:04.39
A 842 +4.9% SB
3 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club logo 2:05.26
826
4 Parker Saladin Bearcat Aquatics logo 2:06.56
802 +4.7% PB
5 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club logo 2:06.60
801 -0.4%
6 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club logo 2:06.62
801 -1.4%
7 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim logo 2:07.61
790 +0.4% PB
8 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logo 2:10.28
734
9 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center logo 2:10.56
766 +6.0% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Matthew Martin Cleveland Swim logo 2:08.66
763 PB
11 Max Rutledge Greater Toledo logo 2:09.00
757 +8.3% PB
12 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:09.12
836 +0.3% SB
13 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logo 2:10.45
739 -0.2%
14 Trey Gribble unattached 2:11.02
721 PB
15 Josh Pascua unattached 2:11.81
707 +2.6% SB
16 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logo 2:13.56
757 +3.6% PB
17 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team logo 2:14.17
673 -3.2%
18 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu logo 2:16.38
627
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 2:11.10
719 -0.2%
20 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logo 2:11.16
726 PB
21 Ben Rancilio Grosse Pointe Gators logo 2:11.49
712 +2.0% PB
22 Alex Podrez Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:12.79
770 -0.2%
23 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin logo 2:12.86
725 +1.0% PB
24 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 2:13.26
681 +2.8% SB
25 Aaron Helms Noblesville Swim Club logo 2:13.29
681 PB
26 Zach Ward Buckeye Swim Club logo 2:13.57
757 +0.3% PB
27 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logo 2:15.66
639 +4.2% SB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:12.96
694 +0.1% PB
29 Reno James United Swim Association logo 2:13.36
717 +6.0% PB
30 Leonard Cosentino Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:14.43
661 +2.4% PB
31 Josh Zexter Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:14.48
741 -0.8%
32 Jonah Karschnik unattached 2:15.41
725
33 Brice Dixon Canton City Schools logo 2:15.55
641
34 Ethan Shaw Dublin Community Swim Team logo 2:15.80
674 -0.7%
35 Matt Vassilakos OLY Swimming logo 2:17.30
619 -1.4%
36 Chaz Lumpkin Lakers Aquatic Club logo 2:18.36
601 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins logo 2:03.43
A 860 +2.7% PB
2 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club logo 2:03.97
A 850
3 Alex Arrieta Club Wolverine logo 2:04.56
839 +4.7% SB
4 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club logo 2:06.63
800 -0.4%
5 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club logo 2:07.09
792 -1.8%
6 Parker Saladin Bearcat Aquatics logo 2:08.25
771 +3.4% SB
7 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logo 2:08.69
763 PB
8 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim logo 2:08.78
769 -0.5%
9 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center logo 2:09.03
794 +7.1% PB
10 Max Rutledge Greater Toledo logo 2:09.32
751 +8.1% PB
11 Trey Gribble unattached 2:09.63
746 PB
12 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:09.65
826 -0.1%
13 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logo 2:10.75
733 -0.5%
14 Josh Pascua unattached 2:10.98
721 +3.2% SB
15 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team logo 2:11.00
729 -0.8%
16 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu logo 2:11.26
716
17 Matthew Martin Cleveland Swim logo 2:11.70
709 PB
18 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logo 2:12.66
773 +4.2% PB
19 Ben Rancilio Grosse Pointe Gators logo 2:12.83
689 +1.0% PB
20 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 2:12.85
688 -1.5%
21 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logo 2:13.27
689
22 Alex Podrez Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:13.28
762 -0.6%
23 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin logo 2:13.72
710 +0.4% PB
24 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 2:13.87
670 +2.3% SB
25 Aaron Helms Noblesville Swim Club logo 2:13.90
670 PB
26 Zach Ward Buckeye Swim Club logo 2:14.07
748 -0.0%
27 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami logo 2:14.09
704 PB
28 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logo 2:14.29
663 +5.2% SB
29 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:14.47
668 -1.1%
30 Jonah Karschnik unattached 2:14.99
732
31 Josh Zexter Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:15.05
731 -1.3%
32 Brice Dixon Canton City Schools logo 2:15.18
648
33 Nate Cobb unattached 2:15.20
655
34 Leonard Cosentino Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:15.50
642 +1.6% PB
35 Ethan Shaw Dublin Community Swim Team logo 2:15.73
675 -0.7%
36 Matt Vassilakos OLY Swimming logo 2:16.13
639 -0.5%
37 Reno James United Swim Association logo 2:16.30
666 +4.0% PB
38 Jacob Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:16.57
624 +6.3% PB
39 Chaz Lumpkin Lakers Aquatic Club logo 2:17.03
624 PB
40 Connor Brown Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:17.07
696 -1.0%
41 Logan Indest Buckeye Swim Club logo 2:17.18
613
42 Jack Burroughs Bowling Green Swim Club logo 2:17.49
616 +1.5% PB
43 Andrius Kijauskas University Swim Club logo 2:18.79
586 -3.1%
44 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:18.82
623 +1.0% PB
45 Callaway Grainer OLY Swimming logo 2:19.17
588 +3.2% PB
46 Joey Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:19.75
570 -0.4%
47 Zachary Feldmeyer WTRC Sharks logo 2:19.79
578 +0.6% PB
48 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club logo 2:19.83
606 +1.2% PB
49 Brandon Day Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 2:25.16
519
50 Michael Wolsek Trenton Swim Club (MI) logo 2:26.30
501 +2.9% SB
51 Reid Newman Dublin Community Swim Team logo 2:27.06
461 -6.4%
Mike Whitehead Cleveland Swim logo DQ
Matthew Shepard Dublin Community Swim Team logo DQ