Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Spire

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Eismann Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club A 56.69
919 +4.0% PB
2 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins A 57.00
892 PB
3 Colin McDermott Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club A 57.30
880 +1.2% PB
4 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 57.93
906 +1.5% PB
5 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 58.80
832 -1.7%
5 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 58.80
871 PB
7 Ricky Perez Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 59.66
784
8 Eddie Michael Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 1:00.41
754 -1.8%
9 Tabor Smyth Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 1:00.76
740
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Blake Hanna Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 59.87
775 PB
11 Ethan Hanna Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:00.15
817 -0.5%
12 Timothy Kubacki Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:00.53
749 PB
13 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:00.96
746
14 Jared Holder Noblesville Swim Club logoNoblesville Swim Club 1:01.06
742 -1.3%
15 Nate Buse Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:01.08
780 +6.9% PB
16 Evan Stapp Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:01.21
723 -1.7%
17 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 1:01.28
720 PB
18 Seth Fagen East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:01.41
728
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Christopher O'Connor Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:00.91
787 -0.1%
20 Patrick Olmsted unattached 1:01.13
726 PB
21 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 1:01.46
766
22 Trayton Saladin unattached 1:01.48
712
23 Kevin Lingle Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:01.56
709 +0.3% SB
24 Zach Titus unattached 1:01.58
761 -0.6%
25 Maxwell Shoyat Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:01.68
705 +2.5% PB
26 Ethan Neff Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:01.69
757 -2.0%
27 Andrew Devine Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:01.97
707 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Griffin Seifert OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:01.32
771 +4.5% SB
29 Zach McClellan Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 1:01.68
718 -0.4%
30 Tyler Smith Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 1:02.06
798 +5.1% PB
31 Chris Spencer Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:02.19
685 +1.4% PB
32 John Cameron Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:02.34
732 +2.7% PB
33 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:02.50
726 -2.1%
34 Benjamen Conroy unattached 1:02.74
836 +2.8% PB
35 Jacob Edwards East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:02.91
658 +6.5% SB
36 Aiden Neuman Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:03.06
760 +5.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 57.28
881
2 Jacob Eismann Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 57.54
883 +2.6% PB
3 Colin McDermott Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 57.81
859 +0.3% PB
4 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 58.05
901 +1.3% PB
5 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 59.22
815 -2.4%
6 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 59.59
839
7 Eddie Michael Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 59.87
775 -0.8%
8 Ricky Perez Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:00.00
770
9 Tabor Smyth Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 1:00.16
764
10 Blake Hanna Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 1:00.19
763 PB
11 Ethan Hanna Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:00.39
807 -0.9%
12 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 1:00.52
750 PB
13 Jared Holder Noblesville Swim Club logoNoblesville Swim Club 1:00.53
763 -0.4%
14 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:00.57
748 -2.1%
15 Seth Fagen East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:00.78
753 PB
16 Patrick Pema Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:00.86
736 -1.0%
17 Evan Stapp Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:00.89
735 -1.2%
18 Timothy Kubacki Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:00.91
734
19 Nate Buse Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:00.93
786 +7.2% PB
20 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:01.02
743
21 Patrick Olmsted unattached 1:01.03
730 PB
22 Christopher O'Connor Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:01.16
777 -0.6%
23 Kevin Lingle Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:01.17
724 +1.0% SB
24 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 1:01.21
775
25 Trayton Saladin unattached 1:01.29
720
26 Maxwell Shoyat Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:01.55
710 +2.7% PB
27 Ethan Neff Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:01.61
760 -1.8%
28 Zach Titus unattached 1:01.69
757 -0.7%
29 Andrew Devine Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:01.70
717 PB
30 Henry Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:01.76
701
31 Chris Spencer Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:01.80
700 +2.0% PB
32 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:02.04
691 +1.6% SB
32 Griffin Seifert OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:02.04
743 +3.4% SB
34 Zach McClellan Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 1:02.12
701 -1.1%
35 Tyler Smith Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 1:02.24
791 +4.8% PB
36 Aiden Neuman Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:02.37
786 +6.3% PB
36 Zachary Werstler Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:02.37
678
36 Jacob Edwards East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:02.37
678 +7.3% SB
39 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:02.39
730 -1.9%
40 Gabriel Finch Worthington Swim Club logoWorthington Swim Club 1:02.47
674 -1.2%
41 Marcus Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:02.56
671 -0.7%
42 Benjamen Conroy unattached 1:02.60
841 +3.0% PB
43 John Cameron Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:02.61
721 +2.3% PB
44 Jacob Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:02.62
669 +1.8% PB
45 Elliott Carl Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:02.71
678 +2.6% PB
46 Adam Lenz Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:02.91
658 +9.4% PB
47 Owen Pelzer Oak Hills Youth Athletics logoOak Hills Youth Athletics 1:02.94
709 +0.9% PB
48 Matthew Kozma Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:02.96
764 +1.7% PB
49 Allan Collins Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:03.08
651
50 Hudson Hutchinson OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:03.10
650 PB
51 David Bocci Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:03.11
758 +0.5% PB
52 Jonah Curtis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:03.18
661 +4.1% PB
53 Alexander Cimera unattached 1:03.20
818 +0.3% PB
54 Preston Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:03.25
753 PB
55 Zach Ward Buckeye Swim Club logoBuckeye Swim Club 1:03.37
749 +2.6% PB
56 Payton Allen Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 1:03.44
651 +0.5% PB
57 Jacob Cole Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:03.49
636 +1.9% SB
58 Owen Miller Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:03.68
642 +2.7% SB
59 Connor Brown Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:03.69
737 -0.3%
60 Hunter Converse East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:03.75
678 PB
61 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:03.77
639 PB
62 Josh Gluck Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:03.79
625 +1.2% SB
63 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:03.82
732 +2.3% PB
64 Corey Campbell East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:03.84
675 +0.4% PB
65 Ben Neff unattached 1:03.87
635 +4.0% SB
65 Jonathon Marshall Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:03.87
897 +0.6% PB
67 Brandon Day Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:03.89
673
68 Will Osterman Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:03.92
620
69 Brian Williams unattached 1:04.05
615 +3.0% SB
70 Cameron Kramer Noblesville Swim Club logoNoblesville Swim Club 1:04.13
625 +3.8% PB
71 Zeb Hart unattached 1:04.14
612
72 Will Elsrod Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:04.23
716 PB
73 Austin Davis Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 1:04.26
659 -2.8%
74 Tim Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:04.32
713 PB
75 Tyler Sakalys-Moore Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 1:04.38
603 +4.4% PB
76 Chase Fisher Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:04.43
614 0.0%
77 Matthew Melican Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 1:04.45
613 +0.9% SB
78 Thomas Zoldowski Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:04.54
649 +1.3% PB
79 Tim Tomkovicz Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 1:04.69
605 -0.8%
80 Ryker Rush Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 1:04.76
760 +5.7% PB
81 August Thielking Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:04.96
634 -0.4%
82 Wes Wickens Chelsea Aquatic Club logoChelsea Aquatic Club 1:05.02
593 +3.3% PB
83 Dalton Brown United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 1:05.03
579 -1.2%
84 Zachary Feldmeyer WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 1:05.08
591 +0.8% SB
85 Clayton Kinnard Dexter Community Aquatics Club logoDexter Community Aquatics Club 1:05.15
683 +0.0% PB
86 Ted Haselman Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 1:05.22
585 PB
87 Logan Cavins Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:05.42
565 +1.7% SB
88 Andrew Beer Sylvania Tsunami logoSylvania Tsunami 1:05.45
577
89 Madan Morris Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 1:05.51
733 +3.2% PB
90 Dylan Weisenauer Sand Otter Swimming logoSand Otter Swimming 1:05.57
612 +1.2% SB
91 Frank Applebaum Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:05.74
606 +1.7% PB
92 Isaac Esposito Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:06.02
557 +1.0% PB
93 Thomas Lennox Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:06.07
555 PB
93 Will Schneider Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:06.07
555 +4.0% PB
95 Blanton Tolbert Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:06.37
531 +1.0% PB
96 Evan Gainous Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:06.42
530
97 Zach Fewkes Kronos Aquatics logoKronos Aquatics 1:06.53
539 +5.6% SB
98 Jason Alexander Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:06.67
521
99 Jake Kiska Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:06.91
513
100 Will Randall Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 1:07.14
517 +0.9% PB
101 Daemyen Haywood Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:07.27
551 +1.7% PB
102 Connor Green Delaware Riptide YMCA logoDelaware Riptide YMCA 1:07.30
606 +0.2% SB
103 Dominic Dasher Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:07.88
492 +4.4% PB
104 Max Scott United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 1:09.02
441
105 Kyle Gluck Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:09.22
485
106 Noah Curry Miami Valley Aquatic Club logoMiami Valley Aquatic Club 1:10.26
401
Matthew Martin Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim DQ
Connor Bishop Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo DQ
RJ Kondalski unattached NS