Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Spire

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins 2:04.24
 
845 +2.1% PB
2 Alex Arrieta Club Wolverine 2:04.39
  A
842 +4.9% SB
3 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club 2:05.26
 
826
4 Parker Saladin Bearcat Aquatics 2:06.56
 
802 PB
5 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club 2:06.60
 
801 -0.4%
6 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club 2:06.62
 
801 -1.4%
7 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim 2:07.61
 
790 +0.4% PB
8 Thomas Clark United Swim Association 2:10.28
 
734
9 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center 2:10.56
 
766 +6.0% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Matthew Martin Cleveland Swim 2:08.66
 
763 PB
11 Max Rutledge Greater Toledo 2:09.00
 
757 +8.3% PB
12 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:09.12
 
836 +0.3% SB
13 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins 2:10.45
 
739 -0.2%
14 Trey Gribble --- (unattached) 2:11.02
 
721 PB
15 Josh Pascua --- (unattached) 2:11.81
 
707 +2.6% SB
16 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming 2:13.56
 
757 +3.6% PB
17 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team 2:14.17
 
673 -3.2%
18 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:16.38
 
627
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:11.10
 
719 -0.2%
20 Jack Saum Firestone Akron 2:11.16
 
726 PB
21 Ben Rancilio Grosse Pointe Gators 2:11.49
 
712 +2.0% PB
22 Alex Podrez Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:12.79
 
770 -0.2%
23 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin 2:12.86
 
725 +1.0% PB
24 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim 2:13.26
 
681 +2.8% SB
25 Aaron Helms Noblesville Swim Club 2:13.29
 
681 PB
26 Zach Ward Buckeye Swim Club 2:13.57
 
757 +0.3% PB
27 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:15.66
 
639 +4.2% SB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
28 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:12.96
 
694 +0.1% PB
29 Reno James United Swim Association 2:13.36
 
717 +6.0% PB
30 Leonard Cosentino Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:14.43
 
661 +2.4% PB
31 Josh Zexter Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:14.48
 
741 -0.8%
32 Jonah Karschnik --- (unattached) 2:15.41
 
725
33 Brice Dixon Canton City Schools 2:15.55
 
641
34 Ethan Shaw Dublin Community Swim Team 2:15.80
 
674 -0.7%
35 Matt Vassilakos OLY Swimming 2:17.30
 
619 -1.4%
36 Chaz Lumpkin Lakers Aquatic Club 2:18.36
 
601 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins 2:03.43
  A
860 +2.7% PB
2 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club 2:03.97
  A
850
3 Alex Arrieta Club Wolverine 2:04.56
 
839 +4.7% SB
4 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club 2:06.63
 
800 -0.4%
5 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club 2:07.09
 
792 -1.8%
6 Parker Saladin Bearcat Aquatics 2:08.25
 
771
7 Thomas Clark United Swim Association 2:08.69
 
763 PB
8 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim 2:08.78
 
769 -0.5%
9 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center 2:09.03
 
794 +7.1% PB
10 Max Rutledge Greater Toledo 2:09.32
 
751 +8.1% PB
11 Trey Gribble --- (unattached) 2:09.63
 
746 PB
12 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:09.65
 
826 -0.1%
13 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins 2:10.75
 
733 -0.5%
14 Josh Pascua --- (unattached) 2:10.98
 
721 +3.2% SB
15 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team 2:11.00
 
729 -0.8%
16 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:11.26
 
716
17 Matthew Martin Cleveland Swim 2:11.70
 
709 PB
18 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming 2:12.66
 
773 +4.2% PB
19 Ben Rancilio Grosse Pointe Gators 2:12.83
 
689 +1.0% PB
20 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:12.85
 
688 -1.5%
21 Jack Saum Firestone Akron 2:13.27
 
689
22 Alex Podrez Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:13.28
 
762 -0.6%
23 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin 2:13.72
 
710 +0.4% PB
24 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim 2:13.87
 
670 +2.3% SB
25 Aaron Helms Noblesville Swim Club 2:13.90
 
670 PB
26 Zach Ward Buckeye Swim Club 2:14.07
 
748 -0.0%
27 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami 2:14.09
 
704 PB
28 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:14.29
 
663 +5.2% SB
29 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:14.47
 
668 -1.1%
30 Jonah Karschnik --- (unattached) 2:14.99
 
732
31 Josh Zexter Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:15.05
 
731 -1.3%
32 Brice Dixon Canton City Schools 2:15.18
 
648
33 Nate Cobb --- (unattached) 2:15.20
 
655
34 Leonard Cosentino Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:15.50
 
642 +1.6% PB
35 Ethan Shaw Dublin Community Swim Team 2:15.73
 
675 -0.7%
36 Matt Vassilakos OLY Swimming 2:16.13
 
639 -0.5%
37 Reno James United Swim Association 2:16.30
 
666 +4.0% PB
38 Jacob Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:16.57
 
624 +6.3% PB
39 Chaz Lumpkin Lakers Aquatic Club 2:17.03
 
624 PB
40 Connor Brown Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:17.07
 
696 -1.0%
41 Logan Indest Buckeye Swim Club 2:17.18
 
613
42 Jack Burroughs Bowling Green Swim Club 2:17.49
 
616 +1.5% PB
43 Andrius Kijauskas University Swim Club 2:18.79
 
586 -3.1%
44 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:18.82
 
623 +1.0% PB
45 Callaway Grainer OLY Swimming 2:19.17
 
588 +3.2% PB
46 Joey Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:19.75
 
570 -0.4%
47 Zachary Feldmeyer WTRC Sharks 2:19.79
 
578 +0.6% PB
48 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club 2:19.83
 
606 +1.2% PB
49 Brandon Day Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:25.16
 
519
50 Michael Wolsek Trenton Swim Club (MI) 2:26.30
 
501 +2.9% SB
51 Reid Newman Dublin Community Swim Team 2:27.06
 
461 -6.4%
Mike Whitehead Cleveland Swim DQ
Matthew Shepard Dublin Community Swim Team DQ