Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Spire

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

400 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Natalia Jaspeado Ohio State Swim Club 4:55.64
  A
845 +1.1% SB
2 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:56.23
 
840 +1.8% SB
3 Jackie Pash Firestone Akron 4:59.50
 
814 -0.2%
4 Sam Glass Northern KY Clip 5:01.81
 
795 +0.4% SB
5 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:04.25
 
776 +0.8% SB
6 Bridget Parker Ohio State Swim Club 5:06.15
 
761 +0.2% PB
7 Nicole Swartz --- (unattached) 5:06.58
 
758
8 Lena Li OLY Swimming 5:11.45
 
720 +2.0% SB
9 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming 5:14.81
 
694 -1.6%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Jessica Bonezzi Firestone Akron 5:07.77
 
749 +0.5% PB
11 Julia Boswell Motor City Aquatics 5:09.82
 
733 PB
12 Lily Cramer Club Wolverine 5:10.64
 
808 +0.6% PB
13 dee Sopapong Bearcat Aquatics 5:11.76
 
718
14 Lindsay Berlin Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:13.87
 
702 +0.7% PB
15 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming 5:14.49
 
697 -0.5%
16 Madison Linstedt Ohio State Swim Club 5:14.58
 
696
17 Tara Witkowski Cincinnati Marlins 5:14.78
 
695 +3.2% PB
18 Edwina Jalet Club Wolverine 5:17.86
 
713 -1.0%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Abby Mehraban Saline Swim Team 5:11.25
 
727 +2.2% SB
20 Claire Schenden OLY Swimming 5:16.05
 
685 -0.7%
21 Amaya Tomma Utica Shelby Swim Club 5:16.66
 
722 +4.6% PB
22 Ally Wharton Firestone Akron 5:19.14
 
662 -2.3%
23 Lucy Reber Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:19.17
 
703 +1.9% PB
24 Libby Miller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:19.34
 
660 -0.2%
25 Agnes Bahr Bowling Green Swim Club 5:22.87
 
634 +3.0% SB
26 Emily Guerrera Novi Sturgeons 5:24.92
 
619
Gwen Woodbury Motor City Aquatics DQ
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
28 Valentina Rengifo Utica Shelby Swim Club 5:18.69
 
665 +1.8% SB
29 Allie Weidinger Northern KY Clip 5:21.45
 
645
30 Chloe Katz Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:21.57
 
649 +3.8% SB
31 Karen Austin Atlantis Swimmin 5:24.35
 
665 -0.5%
32 Liza Semona Cincinnati Marlins 5:24.39
 
623 +1.9% SB
33 Megan Elmquist OLY Swimming 5:24.52
 
628 +2.6% PB
34 Samantha Ekleberry OLY Swimming 5:24.77
 
620 -0.3%
35 Riley Jordan Northern KY Clip 5:25.51
 
620 -3.6%
36 Sydney Bare Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 5:28.34
 
600 -0.8%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:00.64
 
805 +0.3% SB
2 Natalia Jaspeado Ohio State Swim Club 5:01.32
 
799 -0.8%
3 Bridget Parker Ohio State Swim Club 5:02.19
 
792 +1.5% PB
4 Jackie Pash Firestone Akron 5:02.80
 
788 -1.4%
5 Sam Glass Northern KY Clip 5:05.15
 
769 -0.7%
6 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:07.68
 
749 -0.3%
7 Nicole Swartz --- (unattached) 5:08.53
 
743
8 Lena Li OLY Swimming 5:10.61
 
727 +2.2% PB
9 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming 5:11.08
 
723 -0.4%
10 Lauren Musbach Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:11.12
 
728 +0.5% PB
11 Lily Cramer Club Wolverine 5:11.17
 
804 +0.4% PB
12 Jessica Bonezzi Firestone Akron 5:12.47
 
712 -1.0%
13 Julia Boswell Motor City Aquatics 5:12.60
 
711
14 Lindsay Berlin Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:12.91
 
709 +1.0% PB
15 dee Sopapong Bearcat Aquatics 5:13.20
 
707
16 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine 5:13.87
 
702 -0.5%
17 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming 5:14.53
 
696 -0.5%
18 Madison Linstedt Ohio State Swim Club 5:16.62
 
681
19 Edwina Jalet Club Wolverine 5:16.97
 
720 -0.7%
20 Tara Witkowski Cincinnati Marlins 5:17.05
 
677 +2.5% PB
21 Abby Mehraban Saline Swim Team 5:18.03
 
676 +0.1% SB
22 Sydney Thomas Club Wolverine 5:18.06
 
670
23 Libby Miller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:18.22
 
669 +0.1% SB
24 Claire Schenden OLY Swimming 5:18.30
 
668 -1.4%
25 Gwen Woodbury Motor City Aquatics 5:19.42
 
665 +3.1% PB
26 Emily Guerrera Novi Sturgeons 5:20.03
 
655
27 Amaya Tomma Utica Shelby Swim Club 5:20.43
 
694 +3.5% PB
28 Lucy Reber Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:20.82
 
691 +1.3% PB
29 Agnes Bahr Bowling Green Swim Club 5:21.10
 
647 +3.5% SB
30 Ally Wharton Firestone Akron 5:21.70
 
643 -3.2%
31 Chloe Katz Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:21.78
 
648 +3.8% SB
32 Valentina Rengifo Utica Shelby Swim Club 5:22.32
 
638 +0.6% SB
33 Allie Weidinger Northern KY Clip 5:22.39
 
638
34 Riley Jordan Northern KY Clip 5:22.55
 
642 -2.7%
35 Michaela Ruddock Canton City Schools 5:23.12
 
632 +0.5% PB
36 Karen Austin Atlantis Swimmin 5:23.71
 
670 -0.3%
37 Liza Semona Cincinnati Marlins 5:23.79
 
627 +2.1% SB
38 Sydney Bare Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 5:24.33
 
629 +0.5% PB
39 Samantha Ekleberry OLY Swimming 5:24.51
 
622 -0.2%
40 Emma Schaefer Mid-Michigan Aqu 5:26.02
 
611 +1.4% PB
41 Megan Elmquist OLY Swimming 5:28.19
 
601 +1.5% PB
42 Danielle Gardon Club Wolverine 5:28.32
 
594 +4.6% SB
43 Lexie Cunningham Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:29.38
 
668 +2.8% SB
44 Kelsey Ann Gilbert OLY Swimming 5:30.60
 
578
45 Julia Johnson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:32.02
 
568 -2.5%
46 Elise Barbour United Swim Association 5:33.59
 
557
47 Leanna Myers Canton City Schools 5:35.78
 
541 -1.1%
48 Sophia Zaring --- (unattached) 5:40.16
 
511
49 Chloe Grove --- (unattached) 6:03.36
 
360
Madison LaBrie --- (unattached) DQ
Audrey Vermeulen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming DQ
Mary Snyder Atlantis Swimmin NS