Site logo

ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • St Petersburg, FL

200 Fly Men 16 and Under

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tyler Sicignano Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:04.54
920 +1.8% PB
2 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 2:06.74
879 PB
3 Sebastian Cai Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:07.34
824 +2.7% PB
4 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:07.57
820 +4.5% PB
5 Connor Martin Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:09.10
792 +8.1% PB
6 Barrett Heritage Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:09.91
822 +4.0% PB
7 Ben Feldman Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:11.93
742
8 Reed Sells Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:12.06
739 +5.6% PB
9 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:14.06
704 +2.8% PB
10 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:14.10
747 +7.8% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Jonathan Affeld Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:10.93
760 +0.8% PB
12 Daniel Byrnes Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:15.80
718 +5.2% PB
12 Jacob Neal Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 2:15.80
674 +4.8% PB
14 Jack Rogers Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 2:16.40
664 -0.2%
15 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:16.52
706 +12.8% PB
16 Sean Rogers Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 2:16.62
780 +3.7% PB
17 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:16.75
658 +2.4% PB
18 Conway Zhou Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:17.31
648 +5.8% SB
19 Ethan Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 2:17.71
642 +2.5% PB
20 Andrew CAMPBELL Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:18.40
674 +0.8% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Will Baxley Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:16.16
668 +3.0% PB
22 Ben SIMPKINS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:16.41
707 +1.4% PB
23 CHARLIE PITTA Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:18.60
670 +1.9% PB
24 Sean Blackmer Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:18.94
621 +1.1% PB
25 Jake Bailey Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 2:19.04
663 +0.6% PB
26 Nick Todorovic Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:19.06
662 +7.0% PB
27 Scotty Tuck Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:19.20
616 PB
28 Chris Mickelson San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 2:20.79
590 +0.7% PB
29 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:22.38
684 +11.0% PB
30 William Porter Bulldog Swimming logoBulldog Swimming 2:24.23
534 +3.9% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
27 Ethan Boehle Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:19.91
648 +11.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tyler Sicignano Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:07.98
856 -0.9%
2 Sebastian Cai Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:09.67
782 +0.9% SB
3 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 2:09.70
825 PB
4 Connor Martin Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:11.79
744 +6.2% PB
5 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:11.82
744 +1.3% SB
6 Reed Sells Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:12.73
728 +5.1% PB
7 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:13.27
718 +5.7% PB
8 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:13.64
755 +8.2% PB
9 Ben Feldman Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:13.77
709
10 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:15.33
682 +1.8% PB
11 Barrett Heritage Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:15.50
723 -0.1%
12 Jacob Neal Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 2:15.54
679 +5.0% PB
13 Sean Rogers Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 2:16.72
779 +3.7% PB
14 Daniel Byrnes Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:16.97
698 +4.3% PB
15 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:17.01
697 +12.5% PB
16 Andrew CAMPBELL Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:17.02
697 +1.8% PB
17 Stephen Gilbert Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 2:17.11
695
18 Jordan Crooks Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 2:17.64
643 +1.3% PB
19 Conway Zhou Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:17.90
638 +5.4% SB
20 Jack Rogers Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 2:18.11
635 -1.4%
21 Ethan Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 2:18.18
634 +2.1% PB
22 Henry Velazquez Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 2:18.32
631 -2.5%
23 Jonathan Affeld Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:18.51
628 -5.0%
24 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:18.68
625 +1.0% PB
25 Ben SIMPKINS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:18.82
666 -0.4%
26 Nick Todorovic Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:18.85
666 +7.2% PB
27 CHARLIE PITTA Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:19.62
653 +1.2% PB
28 Sean Blackmer Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:19.68
608 +0.5% PB
29 Jake Bailey Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 2:20.49
639 -0.5%
29 Scotty Tuck Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:20.49
595 PB
31 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:20.65
636 +8.4% PB
32 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:20.86
709 +12.0% PB
33 Chris Mickelson San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 2:21.16
584 +0.5% PB
34 Will Baxley Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:21.34
581 -0.7%
31 Ethan Boehle Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:22.89
599 +9.1% PB
35 William Porter Bulldog Swimming logoBulldog Swimming 2:23.06
553 +4.7% PB
36 Finn Devers Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 2:23.10
596
37 Oisin O'Sullivan Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 2:23.90
583 PB
38 Ari Meister Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:23.93
539 +0.6% SB
39 Reid Gilbert Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 2:24.71
646
40 Harrison Littlepage Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:25.88
508 +1.9% PB
41 Nicholas Menendez West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 2:26.62
615 PB
42 Daniel Vasquez Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:27.08
532
43 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:27.49
602
44 Krishna Adapa Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 2:28.37
469 +5.9% PB
45 KEN SHIMIZU Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:30.70
434 +7.0% SB
46 Ian Giffel YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:31.40
541 -2.8%
47 Brandon Wone Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 2:41.73
319
Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team NS

200 Fly Men 17 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:59.85
936 0.0%
2 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:01.80
891 +14.9% PB
3 Stuart Vickery Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:02.73
873 +2.2% PB
4 Iran Almeida Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:03.13
866
5 Joel Giraudeau Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:03.54
858 0.0%
6 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:09.24
761 +4.0% PB
7 Will Gallant West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 2:10.62
736 -1.3%
8 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:11.41
722 -2.8%
9 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:12.25
707
10 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:12.30
706 +1.5% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Braden Whitmarsh Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 2:10.54
737 PB
12 John Bodden Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 2:11.95
704 -2.1%
13 DJ Henson Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 2:12.80
689 0.0%
14 Alex Dakers Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 2:14.49
668 +0.2% PB
15 Matt Agostinelli City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 2:15.17
656 PB
16 Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:15.46
651
17 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 2:16.10
640
18 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 2:16.18
638 -1.8%
19 Noah May Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:17.95
608 +7.1% PB
Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics NS
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:11.71
708 PB
22 Andrew Lorens Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:13.92
677 +8.3% PB
23 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:14.72
664 PB
24 Gabriel Kott Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:16.44
634 +5.9% PB
25 Armando Flores El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 2:18.26
595 +4.2% SB
26 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:18.38
593 +2.5% PB
28 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:20.83
560 +10.3% SB
29 Trey Davis Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 2:21.60
548
30 Austin Bacon Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 2:22.79
521 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Iran Almeida Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:01.69
893 PB
2 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:02.70
882 -2.4%
3 Stuart Vickery Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.77
816 -0.2%
4 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:06.76
798 +11.5% SB
5 Joel Giraudeau Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:06.91
795 -2.7%
6 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:08.25
779 -0.3%
7 Will Gallant West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 2:08.93
766 0.0%
8 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:09.53
755 +3.8% PB
9 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:11.77
715
10 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:13.36
687 +0.7% PB
11 DJ Henson Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 2:13.61
675 -0.6%
12 Steven Butler Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 2:13.68
682 PB
13 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 2:13.74
681 -4.3%
14 Braden Whitmarsh Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 2:14.58
666
15 Alex Dakers Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 2:15.47
651 -0.5%
16 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 2:15.77
645
17 Matt Agostinelli City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 2:16.89
626 PB
18 John Bodden Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 2:16.92
618 -6.0%
19 Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:16.97
625
20 Noah May Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:17.71
612 +7.2% PB
21 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 2:17.80
611 -3.0%
22 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:18.27
595
23 Gabriel Kott Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:18.28
603 +4.6% PB
24 Andrew Lorens Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:18.30
602 +5.3% SB
25 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:19.31
578 +1.9% PB
26 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:20.40
567
27 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:21.23
554 PB
28 Armando Flores El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 2:22.11
532 +1.5% SB
29 Trey Davis Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 2:22.32
536
30 Austin Bacon Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 2:22.72
522 PB
32 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:28.02
446 +5.7% SB
33 Trey Harloff YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:28.53
431 +6.3% PB
34 Dean Whyte Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 2:28.88
433
35 Liam Colleran Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 2:40.58
268
36 Praneet Thirkateh unattached 2:40.89
264
Michael Lincoln Palo Alto logoPalo Alto NS