Site logo

ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • St Petersburg, FL
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Bridget Semenuk Chelsea Piers logo 2:01.19
810 +1.5% PB
2 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:03.01
775 +1.6% PB
3 Caroline Kulp Virginia Gators logo 2:04.52
747 +4.0% SB
4 Lainee Jones Colorado Springs logo 2:05.78
725 PB
5 Kaki Christensen Chelsea Piers logo 2:05.81
724 +1.7% PB
6 Alexandra Truwit Chelsea Piers logo 2:05.93
722 +0.7% PB
7 Sam Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:06.19
718 +3.5% SB
8 Elizabeth Boeckman Chelsea Piers logo 2:06.69
709 +0.1% PB
10 Abigail Thrall West Hartford Aquatic Team logo 2:09.94
657 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
11 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:07.30
699 +5.9% PB
12 Kayla Miller YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:07.75
692 +2.1% PB
13 Emily Warner Chelsea Piers logo 2:08.75
676 PB
14 Kasja Dymek Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 2:10.19
654
16 Clara Schulz Palo Alto logo 2:10.39
651 +1.7% PB
18 Sophia Everett YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:11.28
637 +8.8% PB
19 Lexi Cuomo Mason Makos Swim Team logo 2:11.36
636 PB
20 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:17.16
559 -4.6%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
21 Katelin Isakoff West Hartford Aquatic Team logo 2:11.33
637 PB
22 Sophie Kishish Blackline Aquatics logo 2:11.78
630 +2.3% PB
23 Kira Bowling ATAC logo 2:12.12
625 -0.3%
24 Jennifer Lenertz Blackline Aquatics logo 2:12.25
623 +0.2% SB
26 Rita Frie Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:12.73
617 +2.1% SB
27 Kathryn Burrows Williamsburg Aqu logo 2:12.81
616 +0.9% SB
29 Chloe Deveney Crimson Aquatics logo 2:13.27
609 +1.8% PB
30 Sam Bailey Stingray Swim Club logo 2:17.65
553 -2.6%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Bridget Semenuk Chelsea Piers logo 2:03.81
760 -0.6%
2 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:04.18
753 +0.6% SB
3 Lainee Jones Colorado Springs logo 2:06.24
717 PB
4 Caroline Kulp Virginia Gators logo 2:06.38
714 +2.5% SB
5 Alexandra Truwit Chelsea Piers logo 2:06.80
707 -0.0%
6 Sam Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:07.20
701 +2.7% SB
7 Elizabeth Boeckman Chelsea Piers logo 2:07.42
697 -0.5%
8 Kaki Christensen Chelsea Piers logo 2:07.51
696 +0.4% PB
10 Abigail Thrall West Hartford Aquatic Team logo 2:09.46
665 PB
11 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:09.64
662 +4.2% PB
12 Emily Warner Chelsea Piers logo 2:09.80
659
13 Kayla Miller YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:10.07
655 +0.3% PB
15 Kasja Dymek Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 2:11.17
639
16 Lexi Cuomo Mason Makos Swim Team logo 2:11.23
638 PB
17 Clara Schulz Palo Alto logo 2:11.52
634 +0.8% SB
18 Sophia Everett YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:11.61
633 +8.5% PB
19 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:11.79
630 -0.5%
21 Katelin Isakoff West Hartford Aquatic Team logo 2:12.13
625 PB
22 Kathryn Burrows Williamsburg Aqu logo 2:12.74
617 +0.9% SB
23 Kira Bowling ATAC logo 2:12.84
615 -0.8%
25 Chloe Deveney Crimson Aquatics logo 2:13.23
610 +1.9% PB
26 Rita Frie Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:13.32
609 +1.6% SB
27 Jennifer Lenertz Blackline Aquatics logo 2:13.56
605 -0.8%
29 Sam Bailey Stingray Swim Club logo 2:14.16
597 0.0%
30 Sophie Kishish Blackline Aquatics logo 2:14.18
597 +0.6% SB
31 Claire Bowser Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:14.27
596 +2.9% PB
34 Isabella Song Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 2:14.92
587
35 Hannah Carter Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:15.07
585 +1.2% SB
36 Sydney Perks West Hartford Aquatic Team logo 2:15.11
585 PB
37 Sara Gendron Bulldog Aquatic logo 2:15.28
583 PB
38 Lindsey Blake Occoquan Swimming Inc logo 2:15.33
582
38 Emerson Davis Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:15.33
582 +2.8% PB
41 Mary Liz Flavin unattached 2:15.42
581 +6.8% PB
42 Kate Brush Chelsea Piers logo 2:15.64
578
43 Allison Brea Chelsea Piers logo 2:15.72
577 PB
44 Maria Mattaini Blackline Aquatics logo 2:16.22
571 +2.5% SB
45 Carolyn Reimer Kingfish Swimming logo 2:16.41
568 PB
46 Natalie Baclawski Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 2:16.58
566 PB
53 Brie Harnden Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 2:18.25
546
54 Teddy Segmuller Occoquan Swimming Inc logo 2:18.79
539 -3.0%
56 Elizabeth Tran Crimson Aquatics logo 2:19.17
535 -4.0%
58 Megan Gaffney Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:19.35
533 -4.1%
59 CLAUDIA BOEHRINGER Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:19.43
532 -0.2%
60 Lauren Bowers Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:20.26
523 -1.1%
62 Danielle Klash Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 2:21.16
513 PB
63 Molly Whiteman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:21.22
512
64 Samantha Karlson Kingfish Swimming logo 2:21.23
512 +2.9% PB
66 Tyler Liffmann Chelsea Piers logo 2:22.86
495
67 Naomi Wright Crimson Aquatics logo 2:22.88
494
68 Alexandra Sobczak Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 2:23.13
492 PB
71 Riley Barlage ATAC logo 2:24.58
477 +1.2% SB
72 Maren Oliver Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:25.03
473
73 Julia Yakushi Excel Aquatics logo 2:25.06
472 +7.6% PB
74 Avery Metcalfe West Hartford Aquatic Team logo 2:25.57
468 PB
76 Grace Cavanaugh Bulldog Aquatic logo 2:26.03
463
77 Helen St. John Virginia Gators logo 2:27.30
451 PB
Bella Brosvik Excel Aquatics logo NS
Haley Arrington Palo Alto logo NS
Laurynn Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo NS
Maddie Oliver Snow Swimming (VA) logo NS
Apryl Stahl Occoquan Swimming Inc logo NS