Site logo

ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • St Petersburg, FL

100 Fly Men 16 and Under

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tyler Sicignano Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 56.71
678 +1.0% PB
2 Barrett Heritage Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 57.33
656 +3.7% PB
3 Ben Feldman Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 57.80
640 +0.1% PB
3 Connor Martin Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 57.80
640 +3.1% PB
5 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 57.90
637 +0.7% PB
6 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 58.04
632 PB
7 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 58.82
608 +7.5% PB
8 Kent Codding Mason Makos Swim Team logoMason Makos Swim Team 59.21
596 +1.9% PB
9 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 59.63
583 +5.8% PB
10 Jonathan Affeld Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:00.37
562 -3.5%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
11 Anthony Grimm Mason Makos Swim Team logoMason Makos Swim Team 57.51
650 +1.6% PB
12 Sebastian Cai Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 58.80
608 +0.8% SB
13 Harrison Littlepage Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 59.33
592 +2.5% PB
14 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 59.57
585 PB
15 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 59.84
577 +6.8% PB
16 Henry Velazquez Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 1:00.06
571 +1.3% PB
17 Reed Sells Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:00.22
566 +5.3% PB
18 Sean Rogers Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 1:00.78
551 +1.2% PB
19 Jordan Crooks Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 1:00.85
549 -0.0%
20 Jacob Neal Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 1:01.13
541 +3.0% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
21 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:00.12
569 PB
22 Ari Meister Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:00.27
565 +4.6% PB
23 Derick Miller Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 1:00.54
557 -0.3%
24 Corey Frederick-Westerborg Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 1:00.85
549 +2.5% PB
25 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:00.87
548 PB
26 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:00.92
547 +2.5% PB
27 Austin Lee Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:01.25
538 +0.7% PB
28 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:01.31
537 +6.5% PB
29 William Porter Bulldog Swimming logoBulldog Swimming 1:01.65
528 +4.3% PB
30 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:01.72
526 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tyler Sicignano Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 57.20
661 +0.1% PB
2 Ben Feldman Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 57.41
654 +0.8% PB
3 Barrett Heritage Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 57.69
644 +3.1% PB
4 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 57.72
643 +1.0% PB
5 Connor Martin Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 58.05
632 +2.6% PB
6 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 58.52
617
7 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 58.67
612 +7.8% PB
8 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 59.25
594 +6.4% PB
9 Kent Codding Mason Makos Swim Team logoMason Makos Swim Team 59.26
594 +1.8% PB
10 Jonathan Affeld Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 59.33
592 -1.7%
11 Sebastian Cai Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 59.62
583 -0.6%
12 Anthony Grimm Mason Makos Swim Team logoMason Makos Swim Team 59.83
577 -2.4%
13 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 59.86
577 PB
14 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.11
569 +6.4% PB
15 Harrison Littlepage Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:00.17
568 +1.2% PB
16 Jordan Crooks Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 1:00.50
558 +0.6% PB
17 Henry Velazquez Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 1:00.54
557 +0.5% PB
18 Jacob Neal Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 1:00.56
557 +3.9% PB
19 Reed Sells Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:00.62
555 +4.6% PB
20 Sean Rogers Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 1:00.73
552 +1.3% PB
21 Ari Meister Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:00.80
550 +3.8% PB
22 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:00.85
549 PB
23 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:00.90
547 +2.5% PB
24 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.93
547 +7.0% PB
25 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:01.11
542 +1.1% PB
25 Derick Miller Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 1:01.11
542 -1.2%
27 Corey Frederick-Westerborg Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 1:01.32
536 +1.7% PB
28 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:01.37
535
29 William Porter Bulldog Swimming logoBulldog Swimming 1:01.50
532 +4.5% PB
30 Austin Lee Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:01.62
529 +0.1% PB
31 Christopher Guiliano Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logoPottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 1:01.65
528 +3.3% PB
32 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:01.70
526 +4.8% PB
33 Finn Devers Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:01.87
522
34 Matthew Cembrano Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:01.90
521 +0.3% PB
35 Ian Arnold Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:01.96
520 0.0%
41 Ethan Boehle Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 1:02.01
519 +5.9% PB
36 Ben SIMPKINS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:02.05
518 +0.9% PB
37 Ryan Auran Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:02.06
517 +1.8% PB
38 Jack Zapp Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:02.07
517 +3.2% PB
39 Conway Zhou Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 1:02.09
517 +1.1% SB
40 Jack Rogers Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 1:02.25
513 +0.2% PB
41 Jason McMechan Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 1:02.31
511 +3.6% PB
42 Oisin O'Sullivan Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:02.58
505 +1.6% PB
43 Andrew CAMPBELL Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:02.60
504 +1.8% PB
44 Reid Gilbert Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 1:02.81
499 +2.1% PB
44 Nolan Benner Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logoPottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 1:02.81
499 +3.5% PB
46 Lucas Hodgson Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 1:03.12
492 +0.4% PB
47 Will Redford Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:03.17
491 +2.9% PB
48 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:03.24
489 +0.4% PB
49 Charlie Kucik Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:03.26
488 +7.2% PB
50 Will Baxley Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:03.30
488 +3.1% PB
51 Chris Mickelson San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 1:03.32
487 -1.9%
52 Stephen Gilbert Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 1:03.36
486
53 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:03.47
484 +8.3% PB
53 Ian Spence Mason Makos Swim Team logoMason Makos Swim Team 1:03.47
484 +0.5% PB
54 Sean Blackmer Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:03.71
478 +2.3% PB
55 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:04.54
460 +1.9% PB
56 Aidan Shepston Life Time Colorado Swim Team logoLife Time Colorado Swim Team 1:04.59
459 +2.9% PB
57 Scotty Tuck Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 1:04.80
454 PB
58 Maksymilian Jaremko West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 1:04.85
453 +4.0% PB
59 Justin Cheok Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:05.04
449 +0.9% PB
60 Jack Martin Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 1:05.21
446 +3.7% PB
61 Andrew Dou Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:05.51
440
62 Justus Denizard Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:05.62
438 +2.2% PB
63 KEN SHIMIZU Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:05.84
433 +7.7% PB
64 Derek Estep Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:06.35
423
Brandon Wone Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:06.48
421
65 Jibran Himsieh Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 1:06.84
414 -0.1%
66 Andrew Spina Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:07.30
406
67 James Fetter Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:07.50
402 +2.0% PB
68 Ian Giffel YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:07.76
397 PB
69 Anthony Vitale Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 1:08.43
386 +3.8% PB
70 Connor O'Shea Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 1:10.28
356
71 Benjamin Smith YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:14.99
293 +8.8% PB
Ryan Campbell Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming NS
Alejandro Gallardo El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse NS

100 Fly Men 17 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Khalil Fonder Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 53.45
810 +2.3% PB
2 Iran Almeida Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 54.37
769 PB
3 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 54.48
765 -1.2%
4 Kyle Leach Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 55.36
729 +1.0% PB
5 Stuart Vickery Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 56.56
683 -0.1%
6 Joel Giraudeau Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 57.03
667 0.0%
7 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 57.82
640 -0.2%
8 Luay Hilmi Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 58.08
631 +2.1% PB
9 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 58.41
621 +3.3% PB
10 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 59.17
597
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
11 Blake Wilton Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 56.75
677 -1.0%
12 Steven Butler Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 58.11
630 PB
12 Liam Henry Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 58.11
630 +0.9% PB
14 Michael Baldini West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 58.32
623
15 Tommy Rauchut Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 58.57
615 PB
16 Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 58.66
613 +6.7% PB
17 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 58.84
607 +2.5% PB
18 Spencer Erickson Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 58.87
606 +3.7% PB
19 Braden Whitmarsh Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 1:00.15
568 -1.2%
20 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.51
558 -0.7%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
21 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 59.02
601 +2.5% PB
22 Evan Weakley Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 59.56
585 +1.7% PB
22 DJ Henson Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 59.56
585 0.0%
24 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 59.86
577 +1.4% PB
25 Samuel Roche Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 59.89
576 +0.9% PB
26 David Wahlen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.17
568 PB
27 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 1:00.62
555 -0.0%
28 Andrew Lorens Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:00.74
552 +7.6% SB
29 Trey Davis Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 1:00.80
550 +4.2% PB
30 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:01.01
545 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 54.71
755 -1.6%
2 Khalil Fonder Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 54.77
753 -0.1%
3 Kyle Leach Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 56.35
691 -0.8%
4 Stuart Vickery Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 56.64
681 -0.2%
5 Iran Almeida Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 57.11
664
6 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 57.34
656 +0.6% PB
7 Joel Giraudeau Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 57.82
640 -1.4%
8 Luay Hilmi Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 58.47
619 +1.5% PB
9 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 58.50
618 +3.2% PB
10 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 58.57
615
11 Spencer Erickson Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 58.60
614 +4.1% PB
12 Blake Wilton Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 58.63
614 -4.4%
13 Michael Baldini West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 58.72
611
14 Steven Butler Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 58.75
610 PB
15 Liam Henry Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 58.77
609 -0.3%
16 Tommy Rauchut Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 58.85
607 PB
17 Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 58.91
605 +6.3% PB
18 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 59.23
595 +1.8% PB
19 Braden Whitmarsh Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 59.24
595 +0.3% PB
20 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 59.56
585 +0.9% PB
21 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 59.72
581 +1.3% PB
22 Evan Weakley Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 59.90
575 +1.2% PB
22 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 59.90
575 +2.1% PB
24 Trey Davis Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 59.92
575 +5.5% PB
25 David Wahlen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.00
572 PB
26 Samuel Roche Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 1:00.17
568 +0.4% PB
27 Andrew Lorens Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:00.35
563 +8.2% PB
28 Andrew Hale Mason Makos Swim Team logoMason Makos Swim Team 1:00.47
559 +3.1% PB
29 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 1:00.49
559 +0.2% PB
30 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 1:00.53
558 PB
31 DJ Henson Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 1:00.58
556 -1.7%
32 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 1:00.82
550 -0.1%
33 Matt Agostinelli City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 1:00.84
549 PB
34 Alex Dakers Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 1:01.04
544 +6.6% PB
35 Armando Flores El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 1:01.23
539
36 Zachary Cormier Shamrock Swim Club logoShamrock Swim Club 1:01.43
533
37 Chad Waldrop City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 1:01.44
533 +0.8% PB
38 Hunter Cassady Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:01.56
530 +5.0% PB
39 Cole Dyson Mason Makos Swim Team logoMason Makos Swim Team 1:01.60
529 +4.3% PB
40 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.71
526 +7.1% PB
42 Matthew Triaszin Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 1:02.21
514 +2.8% PB
43 Gabriel Kott Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:02.30
511 +3.4% PB
44 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 1:02.42
508 -2.6%
45 Ryan Powell Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 1:02.58
505 +2.5% PB
46 Jackson McDonough Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:02.81
499 +0.6% PB
47 Liam Colleran Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 1:02.82
499 +0.9% SB
48 Logan Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:02.89
497 +4.3% SB
49 Austin Bacon Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 1:03.00
495 +0.6% PB
50 Sean Keller Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:03.04
494 +1.3% PB
51 Dean Whyte Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:03.17
491 PB
52 John Bodden Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 1:03.33
487 -6.4%
53 Jacob Emmerman Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:03.38
486
55 Jacob Cobb Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:03.84
475 -1.5%
56 Justin Lough Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:03.92
473 +0.7% PB
57 Tyler Smits ATAC logoATAC 1:04.16
468 -1.2%
58 Noah May Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 1:04.27
466 +4.8% SB
59 Jake Steen Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:04.39
463
60 Richie Evans Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:04.84
454
61 Luke Rowen Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:05.25
445 PB
62 Matt Ely Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:05.31
444 PB
63 Ryan Leveckis Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:05.41
442 PB
64 Praneet Thirkateh unattached 1:05.99
430
65 Byron Morton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:06.16
427 +4.4% PB
66 Tyler Prosser Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 1:06.24
425
67 Drew Frey Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:08.50
385 +3.2% PB
Trey Harloff YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team NS
Chase Hickman Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics NS
Joseph Jordan Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics NS