Site logo

ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • St Petersburg, FL

400 Free Men 16 and Under

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sam Oliver Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 3:58.36
787 +2.5% PB
2 Kyle Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 4:06.61
711 PB
3 Henry Radzikowski Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 4:08.39
695 +5.9% PB
4 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:09.39
687 +3.5% PB
5 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:09.68
685 +1.8% SB
6 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:11.74
668 PB
7 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:11.77
668 +8.1% PB
8 Jonathan Affeld Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:13.03
658 +0.7% PB
9 Daniel Byrnes Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:14.18
649 +5.3% PB
10 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:17.53
624 +1.9% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
11 Jibran Himsieh Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 4:13.91
651 +2.2% PB
12 Caleb Atkins Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:15.44
639 +13.9% PB
13 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 4:15.54
639
14 Ben Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 4:17.16
627 +0.8% PB
15 Richard Li Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:18.36
618 PB
16 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:18.42
618 +1.1% PB
17 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:18.87
614 -0.1%
18 Nick Todorovic Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 4:19.50
610 +5.9% PB
19 Davis Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:20.78
601 +3.7% PB
20 Erik Fendorf Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:21.19
598 +3.7% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sam Oliver Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:02.97
743 +0.6% PB
2 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:08.02
699 +2.5% PB
3 Henry Radzikowski Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 4:10.28
680 +5.1% SB
4 Kyle Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 4:11.59
669
5 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:13.38
655 PB
6 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:14.56
646 +7.1% PB
7 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:15.14
642 +1.3% SB
8 Jonathan Affeld Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:15.38
640 -0.2%
9 Daniel Byrnes Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:15.60
638 +4.8% PB
10 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:16.00
635 +2.5% PB
11 Richard Li Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:16.18
634 PB
12 Davis Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:17.54
624 +4.9% PB
13 Erik Fendorf Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:17.62
623 +5.1% PB
14 Ben Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 4:18.48
617 +0.3% PB
15 Jibran Himsieh Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 4:18.49
617 +0.4% PB
16 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:18.60
616 0.0%
17 Caleb Atkins Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:18.70
616 +12.8% PB
18 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 4:19.14
612
19 Nick Todorovic Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 4:19.39
611 +5.9% PB
20 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:20.21
605 +0.4% PB
21 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:20.38
604 +6.9% PB
22 Ethan Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 4:20.41
604 +1.4% PB
23 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:20.53
603 +5.0% PB
24 Andrew CAMPBELL Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:21.18
598 +3.0% PB
25 Lucas Hodgson Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 4:21.94
593
26 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:22.60
589 +0.6% PB
27 Barrett Heritage Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:22.86
587 +2.4% PB
28 Ethan Shepard Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:23.16
585 PB
29 Kadin Denner Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 4:23.55
582 -2.5%
30 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 4:23.76
581 +3.7% PB
31 Maksymilian Jaremko West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 4:24.34
577 +1.9% PB
32 JACK HUMPHREYS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:24.69
575 +2.1% SB
33 Daniel Vasquez Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:25.04
572 PB
34 William Walker Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 4:25.37
570 -1.8%
35 Kenji Zaharchuk Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:25.39
570 +7.1% PB
36 CHARLIE PITTA Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:25.54
569 +1.9% PB
37 Will Baxley Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:26.35
564 +4.7% PB
38 Henry Velazquez Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 4:26.83
561 +1.7% PB
39 Stephen Hogeman Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 4:27.44
557 -0.9%
39 Trey Kennedy Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:27.80
555 PB
40 Finn Henry Bulldog Swimming logoBulldog Swimming 4:27.98
554 -0.5%
41 Jake Bailey Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 4:28.08
553 +0.5% PB
42 Chris Mickelson San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 4:28.11
553 +2.8% PB
43 Chris Carey Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 4:29.28
546 PB
44 Aidan Henry Bulldog Swimming logoBulldog Swimming 4:29.78
543 -2.2%
45 Marcus Cantorna Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:29.83
543 PB
46 Finn Devers Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 4:29.86
542
47 William Hughes Mason Makos Swim Team logoMason Makos Swim Team 4:29.94
542
48 Jake Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:29.97
542 -0.1%
49 Charlie PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:30.47
539 -2.6%
50 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:31.00
536 +8.3% PB
51 Will Layden West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 4:31.51
533 PB
52 Colin Lewis Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:33.37
522 +0.1% PB
53 Reid Gilbert Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:35.04
512 +1.9% PB
54 Emmett Hannam Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 4:35.37
510 PB
55 Cade Jolley Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 4:36.56
504 PB
56 Sean Lyman Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logoPottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 4:37.48
499 +2.1% PB
57 KEN SHIMIZU Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:41.31
479 +2.8% SB
58 Krishna Adapa Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 4:44.41
463 +5.5% PB
Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club NS

400 Free Men 17 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 3:59.92
772 +4.0% PB
2 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:00.51
766 PB
3 Will Gallant West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 4:02.66
746 -1.2%
4 Jackson Lucas Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:04.12
733 +1.1% SB
5 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:04.31
731 +0.6% PB
6 Collin Hughes Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:05.92
717 -0.6%
7 Cole Pierce Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 4:07.69
701 +3.9% SB
8 Blake Wilton Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 4:12.52
662 -0.2%
9 John Bodden Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 4:13.05
658 -0.3%
10 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:13.46
655 +3.5% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
11 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 4:08.35
696 -1.0%
12 Connor White El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 4:11.25
672 +7.2% PB
13 Daniel Cumnock-Francois Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:11.70
668 PB
14 Brian Baggette Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 4:11.93
667 +5.6% PB
15 Alex Dakers Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 4:12.27
664 +2.6% PB
16 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 4:14.20
649 0.0%
17 Braden Whitmarsh Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:14.32
648 PB
18 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:15.16
642 PB
19 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 4:17.44
625 -2.5%
20 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:22.23
591 -2.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Will Gallant West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 3:59.90
772 0.0%
2 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:01.14
760 PB
3 Jackson Lucas Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:05.15
723 +0.7% SB
4 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:06.77
709 +1.3% SB
5 Collin Hughes Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:07.55
703 -1.3%
6 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:08.54
694 -1.1%
7 Blake Wilton Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 4:08.99
690 +1.2% SB
8 John Bodden Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 4:11.30
672 +0.4% PB
9 Cole Pierce Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 4:12.45
662 +2.1% SB
10 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:13.41
655 +3.5% PB
11 Daniel Cumnock-Francois Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:13.60
653 PB
12 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 4:13.61
653 -3.1%
13 Connor White El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 4:13.65
653 +6.4% PB
14 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 4:13.74
652 -1.0%
15 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:14.53
646 +0.3% SB
16 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 4:14.63
646 -0.2%
17 Brian Baggette Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 4:14.90
644 +4.5% PB
18 Alex Dakers Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 4:15.38
640 +1.4% PB
19 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:15.95
636 PB
20 Braden Whitmarsh Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:16.07
635 PB
21 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:17.76
622 +3.0% PB
22 Farran Barker Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 4:17.81
622 PB
23 Jackson Oehmler Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 4:17.88
621 PB
23 Luke Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:17.88
621 +1.8% PB
25 Cole Dyson Mason Makos Swim Team logoMason Makos Swim Team 4:18.05
620 PB
26 Luke Buttenwieser Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 4:18.65
616 PB
27 Evan Weakley Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:19.01
613
28 Sam DEVITO Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:19.97
607 +7.6% PB
29 DJ Henson Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 4:21.89
593 -0.2%
30 Matt Agostinelli City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 4:22.13
592
31 Matt Nowak Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 4:22.19
591 PB
32 Logan Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:23.10
585 +8.1% SB
33 Cole RANDOLPH Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:23.11
585 +2.9% SB
34 Armando Flores El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 4:23.23
584
35 Jonathan Key Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 4:25.79
568
36 Jason Hamilton Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:26.37
564 +0.0% SB
37 Jake Bowery Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:26.48
563
38 Ryan Powell Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 4:27.36
558 -0.8%
40 Tyler Smits ATAC logoATAC 4:27.95
554 -0.2%
41 Luke Rowen Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:28.74
549 +2.2% PB
42 James Yates Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:28.89
548 +4.2% PB
43 Justin Lough Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:30.59
538
44 William Humbert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:31.63
532 +2.9% PB
45 Austin Bacon Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 4:32.24
528 PB
46 Jacob Cobb Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 4:36.95
502 -2.9%
47 Matthew Triaszin Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 4:37.87
497 +1.4% SB
48 James McClaren Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 4:40.08
485
49 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:41.81
476 -2.1%
Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team NS
Steven Butler Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc NS
Spencer Erickson Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers NS
Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA NS