Site logo

2017 SCIAC Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Culberson C-M-S logo 4:28.89
790 +3.6% PB
2 Benjamin Brewer California Lutheran logo 4:29.12
788 +4.8% PB
3 Mark Hallman Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:32.10
762 +7.9% SB
4 Jon Hobbs California Lutheran logo 4:32.52
759 +4.1% PB
5 Zachary Senator Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:33.26
752 +3.1% PB
6 Liam O'Shea Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:35.36
735 +2.9% PB
7 Will Abele Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:36.27
728 +2.6% SB
8 Alex Moody C-M-S logo 4:39.86
700 +3.0% PB
9 Jack Swanson Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:43.03
677 +1.5% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Zachary Goland C-M-S logo 4:40.53
695 +4.5% PB
11 Jacob Eynon C-M-S logo 4:41.01
692 +2.7% SB
12 Eric Bugna Redlands logo 4:42.61
680 +3.0% PB
13 Spencer Satz Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:42.67
680 +5.3% SB
14 Brandon Pon La Verne logo 4:43.76
672 +1.2% SB
15 Chase Mitchell Chapman logo 4:47.35
647 +3.6% PB
16 Thomas Hamburger California Lutheran logo 4:48.09
642 +3.3% PB
17 Connor Broughton Chapman logo 4:50.00
629 +1.3% SB
18 Thomas Turner Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:50.58
626 +5.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Brewer California Lutheran logo 4:31.64
766 +3.9% PB
2 Benjamin Culberson C-M-S logo 4:33.72
749 +1.9% PB
3 Jon Hobbs California Lutheran logo 4:34.13
745 +3.5% SB
4 Will Abele Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:36.00
730 +2.7% SB
5 Mark Hallman Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:36.17
729 +6.5% SB
6 Jack Swanson Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:37.18
721 +3.6% SB
7 Zachary Senator Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:37.23
721 +1.6% SB
8 Liam O'Shea Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:37.51
718 +2.1% PB
9 Alex Moody C-M-S logo 4:37.79
716 +3.7% PB
10 Jacob Eynon C-M-S logo 4:39.54
703 +3.2% SB
11 Spencer Satz Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:41.03
692 +5.8% SB
12 Eric Bugna Redlands logo 4:42.44
681 +3.1% PB
13 Brandon Pon La Verne logo 4:45.71
658 +0.5% SB
14 Zachary Goland C-M-S logo 4:45.78
658 +2.7% SB
15 Connor Broughton Chapman logo 4:48.01
643 +2.0% SB
16 Thomas Hamburger California Lutheran logo 4:48.82
637 +3.1% PB
17 Thomas Turner Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:48.91
637 +5.9% SB
18 Chase Mitchell Chapman logo 4:49.03
636 +3.0% SB
19 Bradley Newton C-M-S logo 4:49.49
633 +2.2% SB
20 Mark Rusznak Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:49.80
631 +4.9% SB
21 James Baker Pomona-Pitzer logo 4:50.45
627 +1.9% SB
22 Dylan Lu Caltech logo 4:50.56
626 +2.7% SB
23 Avikar Periwal Caltech logo 4:53.17
609 +6.8% PB
24 Carson Brett Redlands logo 4:55.31
596 +4.8% PB
25 Alexander Granath Occidental logo 4:56.89
587 +4.1% PB
26 Jack Ivey Redlands logo 4:57.57
583 +2.6% PB
27 Sean Todd Redlands logo 4:58.31
578 +4.1% PB
28 Collin Campbell California Lutheran logo 5:00.42
566 +2.3% PB
29 Tyler Bennett La Verne logo 5:01.12
562 +1.4% SB
30 Anders Blomso Whittier logo 5:01.22
562 +6.6% PB
31 Samuel Meyer Redlands logo 5:02.08
557 +0.5% PB
32 Jacob Holm Chapman logo 5:04.48
544 +3.3% SB
33 David Mariscal Occidental logo 5:04.99
541 +2.2% SB
34 Reece Koe Redlands logo 5:05.37
539 +4.1% SB
35 William Arnsparger Whittier logo 5:06.29
534 -2.1%
36 Quinn Riedel Chapman logo 5:08.15
525 +1.2% PB
Ryan Shuman Redlands logo 5:08.39
523 +4.6% SB
37 Jarett Guillow Chapman logo 5:09.27
519 +5.2% PB
38 Kristofer Grigorian La Verne logo 5:10.04
515 +2.0% PB
39 Carlos Carazo Whittier logo 5:10.72
512 +2.0% PB
40 Braden Postil Whittier logo 5:13.80
497 +5.1% PB

Filters