Site logo

2017 SCIAC Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • City of Commerce, CA
  • Watch Live

400 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 C-M-S (A) C-M-S
  1. Dave Makhervaks
  2. Tyler Welty
  3. Matthew Williams
  4. Graham Spurzem
3:20.75
 
737
2 Pomona-Pitzer (A) Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Daniel To
  2. Ted Koerner
  3. Ryan Drover
  4. Mark Hallman
3:20.89
 
736
10 Pomona-Pitzer (B) Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Samuel To
  2. Nathan Hahn
  3. Daniel Villars
  4. Adrian Hui
3:23.12
 
712
3 Caltech (A) Caltech
  1. Dylan Lu
  2. Thomas Gallup
  3. Henry Steiner
  4. Jonathan Willett
3:23.46
 
708
4 Redlands (A) Redlands
  1. Joseph Widuch
  2. Kyle Jackson
  3. Eric Bugna
  4. Brian Wright
3:25.40
 
688
11 C-M-S (B) C-M-S
  1. Sam Willett
  2. Grant Murray
  3. Henry Limm
  4. Jackson Crewe
3:26.10
 
681
5 Whittier (A) Whittier
  1. Mike Laws
  2. Brandon Tran
  3. Dmitri Washington
  4. Samuel Sutherland
3:26.17
 
681
6 Occidental (A) Occidental
  1. Ben Sappey
  2. Cody Hamane
  3. Austin Lashley
  4. Chase Mitchell
3:28.96
 
654
7 California Lutheran (A) California Lutheran
  1. Davy Thomas
  2. Ryan Emili
  3. Jacob Frigard
  4. Thelen Mckinna-Worrell
3:30.73
 
637
12 Redlands (B) Redlands
  1. William Tyrrell
  2. Cortlandt Nelsen
  3. Matthew Skinner
  4. Michael Talag
3:31.47
 
631
8 La Verne (A) La Verne
  1. Noble Woodward
  2. Harry Bennett
  3. Joseph Sabers
  4. Daniel Carpenter
3:32.23
 
624
13 Whittier (B) Whittier
  1. Titas Grabauskas
  2. Robert Kaaret
  3. Marko Miocic
  4. Julian Droetti
3:33.42
 
613
14 Occidental (B) Occidental
  1. David Avery
  2. Roee Perry
  3. Elliot Davis
  4. Edward Dabsys
3:34.05
 
608
15 Caltech (B) Caltech
  1. Eric Lin
  2. Adam Dai
  3. Alex Moraru
  4. Avikar Periwal
3:36.88
 
585
16 California Lutheran (B) California Lutheran
  1. Jack Hartwell
  2. David Retta
  3. Cesar Vasconcelos
  4. George French
3:38.55
 
571
9 Chapman (A) Chapman
  1. Carson Tinucci
  2. Blake Milne
  3. Chase Mitchell
  4. Quinn Gates
3:40.82
 
554
17 La Verne (B) La Verne
  1. Tyler Bennett
  2. Bryan Poole
  3. Brandon Pon
  4. Kristofer Grigorian
3:43.77
 
532
18 Chapman (B) Chapman
  1. Connor Broughton
  2. Michael Jahangani
  3. Anthony Silva
  4. Richard Parnell
3:44.34
 
528