Site logo

2017 SCIAC Championships

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Williams C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:48.06
719 +2.3% SB
2 Joseph Widuch Redlands logoRedlands 1:50.40
674 +8.6% PB
3 Sam Willett C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:51.25
659 +3.2% SB
4 Erik Garcia Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 1:51.61
653 +3.3% PB
5 Jackson Crewe C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:52.18
643 +4.7% PB
6 Dave Makhervaks C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:52.39
639 +2.2% SB
7 Daniel To Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 1:52.80
632 +1.5% SB
8 Dylan Lu Caltech logoCaltech 1:53.61
619 +5.2% PB
9 Mark Rusznak Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 1:56.43
575 +3.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Kyle Halbrecht C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:54.10
611 +7.8% PB
11 Davy Thomas California Lutheran logoCalifornia Lutheran 1:54.96
597 +6.0% PB
12 Ben Fortuin Redlands logoRedlands 1:56.53
573 +5.9% PB
13 Charles Van Eijk C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:56.66
571 +5.8% SB
14 Ben Sappey Occidental logoOccidental 1:56.99
567 -0.4%
15 John Jeang C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:57.05
566 +4.1% SB
16 Lucas Ulmer Redlands logoRedlands 1:59.58
531 +7.7% PB
17 Alexander Landau Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 2:00.56
518 +3.7% SB
18 Noble Woodward La Verne logoLa Verne 2:00.69
516 +3.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam Willett C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:52.14
643 +2.5% SB
2 Dave Makhervaks C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:52.81
632 +1.8% SB
3 Matthew Williams C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:53.05
628 -2.2%
4 Erik Garcia Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 1:53.52
620 +1.7% SB
5 Jackson Crewe C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:53.61
619 +3.5% SB
6 Joseph Widuch Redlands logoRedlands 1:53.77
616 +5.8% SB
7 Mark Rusznak Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 1:54.71
601 +5.1% PB
8 Daniel To Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 1:54.89
598 -0.3%
9 Dylan Lu Caltech logoCaltech 1:55.15
594 +3.9% SB
10 John Jeang C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:55.55
588 +5.3% SB
11 Davy Thomas California Lutheran logoCalifornia Lutheran 1:55.70
586 +5.4% PB
12 Kyle Halbrecht C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:56.69
571 +5.7% PB
13 Alexander Landau Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 1:56.75
570 +6.7% PB
14 Ben Sappey Occidental logoOccidental 1:57.09
565 -0.5%
15 Ben Fortuin Redlands logoRedlands 1:57.39
561 +5.2% PB
16 Charles Van Eijk C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:57.84
554 +4.9% SB
17 Noble Woodward La Verne logoLa Verne 1:58.15
550 +5.1% PB
18 William Tyrrell Redlands logoRedlands 1:58.72
542 +0.7% SB
19 Lucas Ulmer Redlands logoRedlands 1:59.24
535 +8.0% PB
20 Mike Laws Whittier logoWhittier 1:59.41
533 +4.1% PB
21 Alex Moraru Caltech logoCaltech 1:59.75
528 +3.1% SB
22 Eric Lin Caltech logoCaltech 2:00.43
519 +4.9% SB
23 Peter Hansen Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 2:03.05
487 -0.8%
24 Carson Tinucci Chapman logoChapman 2:03.38
483 +2.8% PB
25 Colin-James Fellezs Whittier logoWhittier 2:03.56
481 +1.6% SB
26 Bryce Murley C-M-S logoC-M-S 2:04.43
471 +1.0% PB
27 Titas Grabauskas Whittier logoWhittier 2:05.28
461 +1.8% PB
28 William Arnsparger Whittier logoWhittier 2:06.09
453 -3.4%
29 Gabriel Forbes Whittier logoWhittier 2:06.12
452 +2.6% SB
30 Jarett Guillow Chapman logoChapman 2:08.11
432 +9.9% SB
31 Connor Donohoe California Lutheran logoCalifornia Lutheran 2:09.91
414 +3.9% PB
32 Trevor Tuma Whittier logoWhittier 2:11.68
397 +3.3% SB
33 Roy Sorbel La Verne logoLa Verne 2:33.34
252 +0.3% PB