Site logo

2017 SCIAC Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • City of Commerce, CA
  • Watch Live

800 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 C-M-S (A) C-M-S
  1. Matthew Williams
  2. Benjamin Culberson
  3. Grant Murray
  4. Jackson Crewe
6:43.23
 
771
2 Pomona-Pitzer (A) Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Zachary Senator
  2. Samuel To
  3. Will Abele
  4. Mark Hallman
6:44.02
 
767
3 California Lutheran (A) California Lutheran
  1. Zachary Zamecki
  2. Benjamin Brewer
  3. Ryan Emili
  4. Jon Hobbs
6:51.38
 
726
4 Redlands (A) Redlands
  1. Brian Wright
  2. Michael Talag
  3. Aaron Bauer
  4. Eric Bugna
6:53.24
 
716
10 Pomona-Pitzer (B) Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Jack Swanson
  2. Erik Garcia
  3. Liam O'Shea
  4. James Baker
6:55.52
 
705
11 C-M-S (B) C-M-S
  1. Kyle Halbrecht
  2. Zachary Goland
  3. Aaron Lutzker
  4. Alex Moody
6:58.39
 
690
5 Caltech (A) Caltech
  1. Henry Steiner
  2. Alex Moraru
  3. Jonathan Willett
  4. Dylan Lu
6:59.55
 
685
6 La Verne (A) La Verne
  1. Daniel Carpenter
  2. Brandon Pon
  3. Timothy Polman
  4. Harry Bennett
7:01.37
 
676
12 California Lutheran (B) California Lutheran
  1. Thelen Mckinna-Worrell
  2. David Retta
  3. Thomas Hamburger
  4. George French
7:04.95
 
659
7 Occidental (A) Occidental
  1. Edward Dabsys
  2. Roee Perry
  3. Ben Sappey
  4. Cody Hamane
7:07.02
 
649
8 Whittier (A) Whittier
  1. Samuel Sutherland
  2. William Arnsparger
  3. Colin-James Fellezs
  4. Aidan Tol
7:07.32
 
648
13 Whittier (B) Whittier
  1. Dominic Baldwin
  2. Carlos Carazo
  3. Gabriel Forbes
  4. Titas Grabauskas
7:12.50
 
625
9 Chapman (A) Chapman
  1. Richard Parnell
  2. Chase Mitchell
  3. Jake Weber
  4. Connor Broughton
7:13.02
 
623
14 Occidental (B) Occidental
  1. Ian Zunt
  2. Alexander Granath
  3. David Avery
  4. David Mariscal
7:19.85
 
594
15 Chapman (B) Chapman
  1. Quinn Riedel
  2. Carson Tinucci
  3. Blake Milne
  4. Quinn Gates
7:27.36
 
565
16 La Verne (B) La Verne
  1. Tyler Bennett
  2. Jeremy Rocha
  3. Bryan Poole
  4. Kristofer Grigorian
7:33.99
 
540
17 Caltech (B) Caltech
  1. Adam Dai
  2. Kyle Seipp
  3. Alex Bourzutschky
  4. Avikar Periwal
8:12.35
 
423
Redlands (B) Redlands
  1. Carson Brett
  2. Cortlandt Nelsen
  3. Kyle Jackson
  4. Jack Ivey
DQ