Site logo

2017 SCIAC Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • City of Commerce, CA
  • Watch Live

200 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Pomona-Pitzer (A) Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Daniel To
  2. Ted Koerner
  3. Daniel Villars
  4. Adrian Hui
1:31.31
 
731
2 C-M-S (A) C-M-S
  1. Dave Makhervaks
  2. Aaron Lutzker
  3. Jackson Crewe
  4. Graham Spurzem
1:31.98
 
715
3 Redlands (A) Redlands
  1. Joseph Widuch
  2. Brian Wright
  3. Eric Bugna
  4. Aaron Bauer
1:33.19
 
688
10 Pomona-Pitzer (B) Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Peter Hansen
  2. Kyle Allison
  3. Ryan Drover
  4. Nicholas Lewis
1:33.37
 
684
4 Caltech (A) Caltech
  1. Dylan Lu
  2. Thomas Gallup
  3. Henry Steiner
  4. Jonathan Willett
1:33.70
 
676
5 Occidental (A) Occidental
  1. Ben Sappey
  2. Cody Hamane
  3. Austin Lashley
  4. Chase Mitchell
1:33.91
 
672
6 Whittier (A) Whittier
  1. Mike Laws
  2. Brandon Tran
  3. Marko Miocic
  4. Aidan Tol
1:33.97
 
671
11 C-M-S (B) C-M-S
  1. Sam Willett
  2. Tyler Welty
  3. Henry Limm
  4. Will Meng
1:35.15
 
646
7 California Lutheran (A) California Lutheran
  1. Zachary Zamecki
  2. Ryan Emili
  3. Jacob Frigard
  4. Thelen Mckinna-Worrell
1:35.33
 
642
12 Redlands (B) Redlands
  1. William Tyrrell
  2. Cortlandt Nelsen
  3. Matthew Skinner
  4. Lucas Ulmer
1:35.52
 
638
8 La Verne (A) La Verne
  1. Noble Woodward
  2. Harry Bennett
  3. Joseph Sabers
  4. Timothy Polman
1:35.59
 
637
13 California Lutheran (B) California Lutheran
  1. Davy Thomas
  2. David Retta
  3. Cesar Vasconcelos
  4. Liam McCallum
1:38.55
 
581
14 Caltech (B) Caltech
  1. Eric Lin
  2. Adam Dai
  3. Leon Ding
  4. Alex Moraru
1:39.46
 
565
14 Occidental (B) Occidental
  1. David Avery
  2. Chidire Ezeh-Obloha
  3. Elliot Davis
  4. Edward Dabsys
1:39.46
 
565
16 Whittier (B) Whittier
  1. William Arnsparger
  2. Carlos Carazo
  3. Dmitri Washington
  4. Julian Droetti
1:39.77
 
560
9 Chapman (A) Chapman
  1. Carson Tinucci
  2. Blake Milne
  3. Richard Parnell
  4. Quinn Gates
1:40.88
 
542
17 La Verne (B) La Verne
  1. Tyler Bennett
  2. Bryan Poole
  3. Kristofer Grigorian
  4. Jeremy Rocha
1:42.20
 
521
18 Chapman (B) Chapman
  1. Quinn Riedel
  2. Michael Jahangani
  3. Anthony Silva
  4. Nick O'Neill
1:44.13
 
493