Site logo

Filters

2016 Connecticut Boys S Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10, 2016
  • CT

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Corona Holy Cross 48.29
 
122 +0.1% PB
2 Colin Decker Shepaug Valley 48.82
 
118
3 Michael Saunders Sacred Heart 49.08
 
116 PB
4 Macneil Coppes Old Saybrook Senior 49.99
 
108 PB
5 James Jensen Woodland Regional 51.29
 
98
6 Will Brodeur Old Saybrook Senior 51.69
 
95 PB
7 Jack Tucker Holy Cross 51.84
 
94
8 Matthew Winter Suffield 52.58
 
89
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Logan Law Oxford 51.97
 
93 PB
10 Adam Hart Suffield 53.02
 
85 PB
11 Aren Watt Weston 53.04
 
85
12 Matthew Policano Weston 53.09
 
85 PB
13 Ezra Olson Wolcott 53.71
 
81
14 Matt Babinski Weston 54.45
 
76
15 John DaFonte Shepaug Valley 54.54
 
75
16 Matthew Callahan Rocky Hill 54.91
 
73
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Tony Pucino Northwestern Regional 53.01
 
86
18 Sam Mason Holy Cross 53.22
 
84
19 Will Witkoski Sacred Heart 53.56
 
82 +0.9% PB
20 Hunter Cripps Seymour 53.57
 
82 -0.1%
21 John Donnelly Litchfield 54.73
 
74
22 Lukas Gryniuk Northwestern Regional 54.83
 
73
23 Sam Sutera Rocky Hill 55.48
 
69 PB
24 Michael Morman Haddam Killingworth 55.50
 
69
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Corona Holy Cross 48.86
 
117 -1.1%
2 Michael Saunders Sacred Heart 48.96
 
117 PB
3 Colin Decker Shepaug Valley 50.08
 
108
4 Macneil Coppes Old Saybrook Senior 50.79
 
102 PB
5 Will Brodeur Old Saybrook Senior 51.32
 
98 PB
6 James Jensen Woodland Regional 51.53
 
96
7 Jack Tucker Holy Cross 51.66
 
95
8 Matthew Winter Suffield 52.57
 
89
9 Matt Babinski Weston 52.71
 
88
10 Matthew Callahan Rocky Hill 52.81
 
87 PB
11 Logan Law Oxford 52.83
 
87
12 John DaFonte Shepaug Valley 52.97
 
86
13 Aren Watt Weston 52.99
 
86
14 Ezra Olson Wolcott 53.07
 
85 PB
15 Matthew Policano Weston 53.10
 
85 PB
16 Adam Hart Suffield 53.27
 
84 PB
17 Sam Mason Holy Cross 53.37
 
83
19 Sam Sutera Rocky Hill 53.57
 
82 PB
18 Tony Pucino Northwestern Regional 53.57
 
82
20 Will Witkoski Sacred Heart 53.78
 
80 +0.5% PB
21 Hunter Cripps Seymour 53.80
 
80 -0.6%
22 John Donnelly Litchfield 54.41
 
76
23 Lukas Gryniuk Northwestern Regional 54.75
 
74
24 Michael Morman Haddam Killingworth 54.83
 
73