CollegeSwimming.com
  • Location

    CT

  • Date

    March 10, 2016

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Matt Corona Holy Cross 22.18
+0.2% PB
2 Michael Saunders Sacred Heart 22.20
PB
3 Colin Decker Shepaug Valley 22.27
4 Macneil Coppes Old Saybrook Senior 22.49
4 Clayton Morikawa Weston 22.49
6 Daniel Solinsky Weston 22.52
PB
7 Zach Hess East Catholic 22.57
PB
8 James Jensen Woodland Regional 23.11
PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals
9 John Moran Oxford 23.40
10 Will Brodeur Old Saybrook Senior 23.56
11 Adam Hart Suffield 23.68
PB
12 Sam Mason Holy Cross 23.77
12 Logan Law Oxford 23.77
PB
14 Tony Pucino Northwestern Regional 24.02
PB
15 Sam Sutera Rocky Hill 24.09
PB
16 Jack Butler Suffield 24.21
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Matthew Policano Weston 23.89
PB
18 Aren Watt Weston 24.08
PB
19 John King Northwestern Regional 24.09
20 Hunter Cripps Seymour 24.13
-0.3%
21 Will Witkoski Sacred Heart 24.34
-3.6%
22 John DaFonte Shepaug Valley 24.72
23 Peyton Mello Litchfield 24.95
24 Colin Kennelly Woodland Regional 25.26
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Matt Corona Holy Cross 22.29
+0.2% PB
2 Michael Saunders Sacred Heart 22.33
PB
3 Clayton Morikawa Weston 22.36
4 Daniel Solinsky Weston 22.72
PB
5 Macneil Coppes Old Saybrook Senior 22.90
6 Colin Decker Shepaug Valley 23.09
7 James Jensen Woodland Regional 23.33
PB
8 Zach Hess East Catholic 23.47
PB
9 Logan Law Oxford 23.51
PB
10 John Moran Oxford 23.70
11 Tony Pucino Northwestern Regional 23.71
PB
12 Sam Sutera Rocky Hill 23.76
PB
13 Sam Mason Holy Cross 23.79
14 Jack Butler Suffield 23.85
15 Adam Hart Suffield 23.89
PB
16 Will Brodeur Old Saybrook Senior 23.94
17 Aren Watt Weston 24.00
PB
17 John King Northwestern Regional 24.00
19 Matthew Policano Weston 24.14
PB
20 Hunter Cripps Seymour 24.18
-0.3%
21 John DaFonte Shepaug Valley 24.23
22 Will Witkoski Sacred Heart 24.39
-3.6%
23 Peyton Mello Litchfield 24.50
24 Colin Kennelly Woodland Regional 24.54