Site logo

Filters

2016 Connecticut Boys S Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10, 2016
  • CT

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Clayton Morikawa Weston 57.51
 
145 +0.0% PB
2 Charlie Palsho Weston 58.81
 
136 +1.8% PB
3 Connor Morikawa Weston 1:00.38
 
125
4 Chris Fogarty Oxford 1:01.23
 
120 PB
5 Austen Royer Northwestern Regional 1:02.58
 
112 PB
6 Aleksej Cupic Seymour 1:03.01
 
109
7 John King Northwestern Regional 1:03.14
 
108 PB
8 Joseph Sullivan Rocky Hill 1:03.48
 
106 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Chris Fryer Holy Cross 1:05.07
 
97
10 Michael Stavolone East Windsor 1:05.36
 
95
11 Zach Mason Holy Cross 1:06.46
 
89 PB
12 Jack Pesce Shepaug Valley 1:07.50
 
84
13 Anthony Corbo Sacred Heart 1:08.04
 
81
14 Alex Bannerman Northwestern Regional 1:08.26
 
80
15 Jack Butler Suffield 1:08.83
 
77
16 Ben Bowler Holy Cross 1:10.15
 
70
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Donovan White Woodland Regional 1:07.55
 
83 PB
18 Dylan Bennett Shepaug Valley 1:08.41
 
79
19 Alek Woyciesjes Sacred Heart 1:10.04
 
71
20 Cameron Goulet Gilbert School 1:11.14
 
66
21 Caroline Crone Northwestern Regional 1:11.34
 
65
22 Donald Protzmann Litchfield 1:11.43
 
64
23 Cody Terra East Catholic 1:11.66
 
63
24 Steven Tomastik Rocky Hill 1:13.27
 
56
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Clayton Morikawa Weston 59.38
 
132 -3.2%
2 Charlie Palsho Weston 1:00.18
 
127 -0.5%
3 Connor Morikawa Weston 1:00.75
 
123
4 Chris Fogarty Oxford 1:01.05
 
121 PB
5 Austen Royer Northwestern Regional 1:02.88
 
110 PB
6 Joseph Sullivan Rocky Hill 1:03.59
 
105 PB
7 Aleksej Cupic Seymour 1:04.07
 
103
8 John King Northwestern Regional 1:04.19
 
102 PB
9 Michael Stavolone East Windsor 1:04.33
 
101
10 Chris Fryer Holy Cross 1:04.96
 
98
11 Zach Mason Holy Cross 1:07.92
 
82 PB
12 Jack Pesce Shepaug Valley 1:07.97
 
81
13 Jack Butler Suffield 1:08.19
 
80
14 Ben Bowler Holy Cross 1:08.80
 
77
15 Anthony Corbo Sacred Heart 1:08.90
 
77
16 Alex Bannerman Northwestern Regional 1:09.11
 
76
17 Dylan Bennett Shepaug Valley 1:09.30
 
75
18 Donovan White Woodland Regional 1:09.68
 
73
19 Donald Protzmann Litchfield 1:10.16
 
70
20 Alek Woyciesjes Sacred Heart 1:10.98
 
66
21 Caroline Crone Northwestern Regional 1:11.97
 
62
22 Cameron Goulet Gilbert School 1:12.12
 
61
23 Cody Terra East Catholic 1:12.51
 
59
24 Steven Tomastik Rocky Hill 1:12.59
 
59