Site logo

2015 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Michael Curley Kenyon logoKenyon 3:54.50
765 -0.6%
2 Trevor Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 3:56.33
747 -1.6%
3 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 3:58.81
724 -2.6%
4 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 3:59.99
714 +1.1% PB
5 Aaron Saccurato Denison logoDenison 4:01.14
703 +1.3% PB
6 John Belford Wabash logoWabash 4:01.66
699 +0.1% PB
7 Timothy Smith Denison logoDenison 4:05.59
666 -0.7%
8 Kevin Crooks Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:11.61
619 +4.1% PB
9 Alan Burt Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:14.78
596 -3.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
10 Stephen Stuthers Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:09.82
632 +3.4% PB
11 Christopher Ayoub Oberlin logoOberlin 4:18.42
571 +2.4% SB
12 Dallas Bell DePauw logoDePauw 4:21.29
553 -0.1%
13 Nathaniel Planisek Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:21.97
548 +4.4% PB
14 Garrett Devenney Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:25.93
524 -0.7%
15 Lucas George Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:28.00
512
16 William Paull Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:28.28
511 +5.8% SB
17 Sean Oberschlake Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:31.68
492 +2.8% SB
Dane Gray Wabash logoWabash DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
19 Cameron Mackintosh Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:30.84
496 +0.4% SB
20 Michael Sokolich Wooster logoWooster 4:35.21
473 +0.9% SB
21 Evan Snapp Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:36.02
469 +5.4% PB
22 James Murphy Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:36.96
464 +6.0% PB
23 Joseph Casedonte Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:41.88
440
24 Daniel Essel Hiram logoHiram 5:01.19
361 +2.5% SB
25 Christian Kelley Hiram logoHiram 5:04.34
350 +4.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Michael Curley Kenyon logoKenyon 3:56.24
748 -1.3%
2 Trevor Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 3:56.35
747 -1.6%
X Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 3:57.62
735 -1.3%
3 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 3:58.29
729 -2.4%
4 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 3:58.96
723 +1.6% PB
5 John Belford Wabash logoWabash 4:00.78
707 +0.5% PB
6 Aaron Saccurato Denison logoDenison 4:02.03
696 +0.9% PB
X Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 4:02.16
694 -1.9%
7 Timothy Smith Denison logoDenison 4:03.61
682 +0.1% SB
X Xavier Pugliese Kenyon logoKenyon 4:05.03
670 +1.0% SB
X Nathan Thorne Denison logoDenison 4:06.00
662 -1.9%
8 Alan Burt Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:09.42
636 -1.5%
9 Kevin Crooks Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:10.93
624 +4.4% PB
X Seamus Appel Denison logoDenison 4:15.05
594 +0.4% PB
10 Christopher Ayoub Oberlin logoOberlin 4:16.61
584 +3.1% PB
11 Stephen Stuthers Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:18.99
568 -0.1%
12 Garrett Devenney Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:21.89
549 +0.9% PB
13 Dallas Bell DePauw logoDePauw 4:22.02
548 -0.4%
14 William Paull Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:25.97
524 +6.6% SB
X Micah Rhodes DePauw logoDePauw 4:26.28
522 +0.1% PB
15 Nathaniel Planisek Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:26.67
520 +2.7% SB
16 Lucas George Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:27.57
515
17 Dane Gray Wabash logoWabash 4:29.12
506 -1.4%
18 Sean Oberschlake Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:34.63
476 +1.7% SB
19 Cameron Mackintosh Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:36.23
468 -1.6%
20 Evan Snapp Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:37.05
464 +5.0% PB
21 Michael Sokolich Wooster logoWooster 4:40.32
448 -0.9%
22 James Murphy Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:41.23
443 +4.6% SB
23 Joseph Casedonte Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:44.18
430
X Michael Nemeth Wabash logoWabash 4:44.76
427 -1.5%
24 Daniel Essel Hiram logoHiram 5:00.63
363 +2.7% SB
25 Christian Kelley Hiram logoHiram 5:10.89
328 +2.0% SB
Scott Heavilon DePauw logoDePauw DQ