Site logo

2015 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Conrad Wuorinen
  2. Damon Rosenburg
  3. Andrew Rich
  4. Ryan Fleming
1:30.51
 
750
X Denison (B) Denison
  1. Garrett Procunier
  2. Brendan Howley
  3. Liam Marsden-Readford
  4. Victor Lowe
1:31.90
 
717
2 Wabash (A) Wabash
  1. Jacob Childress
  2. Joshua Bleisch
  3. Carter Adams
  4. Christopher McGue
1:32.49
 
703
3 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Oscar Anderson
  2. Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath
  3. Christian Josephson
  4. Austin Pu
1:33.52
 
680
4 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Christopher Ercoli
  2. Sam Mcmanus
  3. Daniel Rice
  4. Brandon Sholtis
1:35.76
 
634
X Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Ryan Carson
  2. Coire Gavin-Hanner
  3. Nicholas Gutsche
  4. Nate Novak
1:36.02
 
628
X DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Kyle Winters
  2. Andrew Byerly
  3. Sam Parker
  4. Samuel Wagner
1:37.42
 
602
5 Ohio Wesleyan (A) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Marcus Ramirez
  2. Kaneat Nimcharoenwan
  3. Ralph Cumston
  4. Bryce Uzzolino
1:37.85
 
594
6 Wooster (A) Wooster
  1. Zackary Pool
  2. Evan Hagedorn
  3. Avery Wilson
  4. James Love
1:38.96
 
574
7 Allegheny (A) Allegheny
  1. Frank Chen
  2. Daniel Litwin
  3. Garrett Devenney
  4. Henry Ditzel
1:39.42
 
566
X Wabash (B) Wabash
  1. Leonardo Abdalla
  2. Matthew Schramm
  3. Clayton Highum
  4. Scott Ogle
1:40.21
 
553
8 Wittenberg (A) Wittenberg
  1. Nicholas Rittenhouse
  2. Kyle Smith
  3. Andrew Tengen
  4. Jared Crum
1:40.29
 
552
X Wooster (B) Wooster
  1. Matt Pech
  2. Frayne Poeting
  3. Travis Burgess
  4. James Lorenzin
1:41.16
 
537
X Allegheny (B) Allegheny
  1. Kevin Crooks
  2. Eamon Olsa
  3. Race Mahoney
  4. Patrick Hollenbeck
1:41.25
 
536
X Wittenberg (B) Wittenberg
  1. Sean Oberschlake
  2. Lucas George
  3. Raymond Shepard
  4. Patrick Rittenhouse
1:43.82
 
497
X Ohio Wesleyan (B) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Thomas deHaas
  2. James Murphy
  3. Ian Hanssen
  4. Brian Jordan
1:46.80
 
457
9 Oberlin Oberlin
  1. Aaron Frederick
  2. Giovanni Bertoni
  3. Liam Oznowich
  4. Jeremy Cooper
1:47.73
 
445
10 Hiram (A) Hiram
  1. Rylan Zies
  2. Daniel Essel
  3. Jonathan R. S. Ruiz
  4. Christopher Boardman
1:50.12
 
416
X Hiram (B) Hiram
  1. Christian Kelley
  2. Jory Gomes
  3. Jordan Canevari
  4. Julian Gilbert
2:01.02
 
314