Site logo

2015 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Ryan Funk
  2. Ryan Carson
  3. Matthew Leenhouts
  4. Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath
3:05.81
 
713
2 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Jason Wesseling
  2. Karl Kabelka
  3. Ryan Fleming
  4. Alec Carlson
3:07.06
 
699
X Denison (B) Denison
  1. Andrew Delahunty
  2. Cameron Clerici
  3. Victor Lowe
  4. Jesse Smith
3:07.17
 
697
3 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Stephen McMurtry
  2. Sam Mcmanus
  3. Kurt Swieter
  4. Brandon Sholtis
3:07.87
 
690
4 Wabash (A) Wabash
  1. Stephen Batchelder
  2. Wyatt Tarter
  3. Jacob Childress
  4. Dane Gray
3:15.05
 
616
X DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Mitchell Davis
  2. Bradley Leftwich
  3. Trevor Warfield
  4. Samuel Wagner
3:16.77
 
600
X Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Donald Moffa
  2. Brian Warren
  3. Nate Novak
  4. Timothy Magier
3:18.05
 
589
5 Wittenberg (A) Wittenberg
  1. Kyle Smith
  2. Cameron Mackintosh
  3. Nicholas Rittenhouse
  4. Jared Crum
3:18.61
 
584
6 Allegheny (A) Allegheny
  1. Daniel Litwin
  2. Henry Ditzel
  3. Frank Chen
  4. Patrick Hollenbeck
3:20.06
 
571
7 Ohio Wesleyan (A) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Brian Jordan
  2. Ryan Stefancik
  3. Joshua Butt
  4. Nathaniel Planisek
3:20.18
 
570
8 Wooster (A) Wooster
  1. Avery Wilson
  2. Frayne Poeting
  3. Evan Hagedorn
  4. Zackary Pool
3:21.56
 
558
X Wabash (B) Wabash
  1. Matthew Schramm
  2. Michael Nemeth
  3. Daniel McCormick
  4. Anthony Repay
3:24.07
 
538
X Wittenberg (B) Wittenberg
  1. Edward Young
  2. Sean Oberschlake
  3. Raymond Shepard
  4. Andrew Tengen
3:24.58
 
534
X Allegheny (B) Allegheny
  1. Garrett Devenney
  2. Eamon Olsa
  3. Joseph Tingley
  4. Kevin Crooks
3:25.81
 
525
X Ohio Wesleyan (B) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Evan Snapp
  2. Thomas Horsfall
  3. James Murphy
  4. Nicholas Fonseca
3:29.08
 
500
9 Oberlin Oberlin
  1. Aaron Frederick
  2. Liam Oznowich
  3. Giovanni Bertoni
  4. Nils Gudbranson
3:29.76
 
495
X Wooster (B) Wooster
  1. Brian Maddock
  2. Benjamin Hopper
  3. Luke Mierzejewski
  4. Matt Pech
3:30.90
 
487
10 Hiram (A) Hiram
  1. Kyle Sarver
  2. Daniel Essel
  3. John Kost
  4. Jonathan R. S. Ruiz
3:36.28
 
452
Hiram (B) Hiram
  1. Christopher Boardman
  2. Julian Gilbert
  3. Jory Gomes
  4. Rylan Zies
DQ