Site logo

2015 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

400 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Jason Wesseling
  2. Damon Rosenburg
  3. Kevin Brinegar
  4. Maxwell Howes
3:19.61
 
750
2 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Matthew Cooper
  2. Daniel Jurgens
  3. Christian Josephson
  4. Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath
3:22.30
 
720
X Denison (B) Denison
  1. Thomas Locke
  2. Benjamin Snader
  3. Daniel Hellman
  4. Brendan Howley
3:24.92
 
693
X Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Michael Curley
  2. Coire Gavin-Hanner
  3. Alexander J. Swaim Swaim
  4. Ambert Sawaya
3:26.54
 
677
3 Wittenberg (A) Wittenberg
  1. Stephen Stuthers
  2. Alan Burt
  3. James Dumstorf
  4. Jared Crum
3:28.98
 
653
4 Wabash (A) Wabash
  1. David Johnson
  2. Joshua Bleisch
  3. Clayton Highum
  4. Dakota Rhodes
3:33.35
 
614
5 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Kyle Winters
  2. Mitchell Davis
  3. Matthew Gullickson
  4. Stephen McMurtry
3:33.48
 
613
6 Wooster (A) Wooster
  1. Brian Maddock
  2. Evan Hagedorn
  3. James Love
  4. Avery Wilson
3:34.63
 
603
X DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Blake Lehmann
  2. Micah Rhodes
  3. Dallas Bell
  4. Bradley Leftwich
3:35.32
 
597
X Wooster (B) Wooster
  1. Matt Pech
  2. Frayne Poeting
  3. Travis Burgess
  4. Zackary Pool
3:42.16
 
544
7 Allegheny Allegheny
  1. Kevin Crooks
  2. Eamon Olsa
  3. Henry Ditzel
  4. Patrick Hollenbeck
3:42.51
 
541
X Wabash (B) Wabash
  1. Dane Gray
  2. Michael Nemeth
  3. Scott Ogle
  4. Daniel McCormick
3:43.70
 
533
X Wittenberg (B) Wittenberg
  1. Nicholas Rittenhouse
  2. Lucas George
  3. Andrew Tengen
  4. Kyle Smith
3:45.41
 
521
8 Ohio Wesleyan (A) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. James Murphy
  2. Nathaniel Planisek
  3. Thomas deHaas
  4. Joshua Butt
3:46.59
 
513
9 Oberlin Oberlin
  1. Jeremy Cooper
  2. Giovanni Bertoni
  3. Aaron Frederick
  4. Nils Gudbranson
3:53.12
 
471
X Ohio Wesleyan (B) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Evan Snapp
  2. William Paull
  3. Ian Hanssen
  4. Thomas Horsfall
3:58.03
 
442
10 Hiram (A) Hiram
  1. John Kost
  2. Daniel Essel
  3. Jonathan R. S. Ruiz
  4. Kyle Sarver
3:59.37
 
435
X Hiram (B) Hiram
  1. Christian Kelley
  2. Jory Gomes
  3. Jordan Canevari
  4. Christopher Boardman
4:23.16
 
327