Site logo

2014 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 12–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Austin Pu
  2. Ryan Funk
  3. Michael Curley
  4. Wesley Manz
3:07.21
 
697
2 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Jackson Humphrey
  2. Andrew Rich
  3. Maxwell Howes
  4. Bart Brunk
3:08.00
 
688
3 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. George Morrison
  2. Christopher Ercoli
  3. cameron johnson
  4. Matthew Gleason
3:09.28
 
674
X Denison (B) Denison
  1. Eric Fischer
  2. Cameron Young
  3. Cameron Clerici
  4. Patrick Lombardi
3:09.72
 
670
4 Wittenberg (A) Wittenberg
  1. William London
  2. Jared Crum
  3. Alan Burt
  4. Stephen Stuthers
3:12.74
 
639
5 Allegheny (A) Allegheny
  1. Daniel Litwin
  2. Kevin Crooks
  3. Patrick Hollenbeck
  4. Jack Bailey
3:13.28
 
633
X DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Kyle Winters
  2. Trevor Warfield
  3. Brandon Sholtis
  4. Sam Parker
3:13.28
 
633
X Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Alexander Hoffman
  2. Ben Schoenek
  3. benjamin huizinga
  4. Zach Weiner
3:13.38
 
632
6 Oberlin (A) Oberlin
  1. Marshall Waller
  2. Jack Redell
  3. Adam Winikoff
  4. Nils Gudbranson
3:14.72
 
619
7 Ohio Wesleyan (A) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Jacob Beach
  2. Nathaniel Planisek
  3. Kaneat Nimcharoenwan
  4. Robert Lindberg
3:16.24
 
605
8 Wabash (A) Wabash
  1. Joshua McCabe
  2. Stephen Batchelder
  3. Dylan Miller
  4. Jacob Childress
3:16.27
 
605
X Wittenberg (B) Wittenberg
  1. Nicholas Rittenhouse
  2. Cameron Mackintosh
  3. Andrew Walsh
  4. Jacob Griffith
3:17.59
 
593
9 Wooster (A) Wooster
  1. Evan Hagedorn
  2. Frayne Poeting
  3. Brian Maddock
  4. Jacob Earle
3:20.51
 
567
X Ohio Wesleyan (B) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Derek Smith
  2. Thomas Horsfall
  3. Alexander Taylor
  4. Charles Irwin
3:20.95
 
564
X Wabash (B) Wabash
  1. Daniel McCormick
  2. Adam Barnes
  3. Anthony Repay
  4. Wyatt Tarter
3:21.77
 
557
X Allegheny (B) Allegheny
  1. Matthew Bolen
  2. David Retta
  3. Garrett Devenney
  4. Henry Ditzel
3:21.83
 
556
X Oberlin (B) Oberlin
  1. Isaac Bacon
  2. Benjamin Shephard
  3. Aaron Frederick
  4. Kurt Pianka
3:22.59
 
550
X Wooster (B) Wooster
  1. Benjamin Hopper
  2. Graham Schattgen
  3. Peter Mehlich
  4. Zachary Rashid
3:35.53
 
457
10 Hiram Hiram
  1. Ryan Astalos
  2. Daniel Essel
  3. Job Fields
  4. Mark Stanke
3:37.59
 
444