Site logo

2014 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 12–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Spencer Fronk
  2. Alex Nennig
  3. Conrad Wuorinen
  4. Ryan Fleming
1:30.17
 
759
2 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Blake Lehmann
  2. Matthew Gleason
  3. Casey Hooker
  4. Jack Burgeson
1:31.26
 
732
X DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Christopher Ercoli
  2. Andrew Petersen
  3. Alexander Alfonso
  4. cameron johnson
1:32.74
 
698
X Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Ryan Carson
  2. Bradley Cowan
  3. alan Magendzo
  4. Brian Warren
1:33.64
 
678
3 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Michael Curley
  2. Joseph Guilfoyle
  3. Wesley Manz
  4. Austin Pu
1:34.44
 
661
4 Wabash (A) Wabash
  1. Jacob Childress
  2. Joshua Bleisch
  3. Aaron Troyer
  4. Christopher McGue
1:34.46
 
660
5 Wittenberg (A) Wittenberg
  1. Stephen Stuthers
  2. Alan Burt
  3. James Dumstorf
  4. Jared Crum
1:36.09
 
627
X Denison (B) Denison
  1. Henry Homans
  2. Addison Evans
  3. Ian Delahunty
  4. Patrick Lombardi
1:36.19
 
625
6 Ohio Wesleyan (A) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Kaneat Nimcharoenwan
  2. Matthew Mahoney
  3. Marcus Ramirez
  4. Ralph Cumston
1:36.90
 
612
7 Oberlin (A) Oberlin
  1. Marshall Waller
  2. Jack Redell
  3. Luke Harrison
  4. Nils Gudbranson
1:37.44
 
601
X Wabash (B) Wabash
  1. Joshua McCabe
  2. Matthew Schramm
  3. Clayton Highum
  4. Dylan Miller
1:38.02
 
591
X Ohio Wesleyan (B) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Sean Anthony
  2. Taylor Smith
  3. Bryce Uzzolino
  4. Jacob Beach
1:38.95
 
574
8 Wooster (A) Wooster
  1. Zackary Pool
  2. Evan Hagedorn
  3. Avery Wilson
  4. James Love
1:39.50
 
565
9 Allegheny Allegheny
  1. Kevin Crooks
  2. Eamon Olsa
  3. Garrett Devenney
  4. Matthew Bolen
1:40.00
 
556
X Wooster (B) Wooster
  1. Benjamin Hopper
  2. Frayne Poeting
  3. Steven Hardy
  4. Jacob Earle
1:40.90
 
542
X Wittenberg (B) Wittenberg
  1. Andrew Walsh
  2. Nicholas Rittenhouse
  3. Jacob Griffith
  4. Cameron Mackintosh
1:41.99
 
524
X Oberlin (B) Oberlin
  1. Benjamin Shephard
  2. Isaac Bacon
  3. Robert McConkey
  4. Adam Winikoff
1:44.63
 
486
10 Hiram (A) Hiram
  1. Job Fields
  2. Daniel Essel
  3. Ryan Astalos
  4. Mark Stanke
1:47.92
 
443
X Hiram (B) Hiram
  1. Cristian Loyola
  2. Christopher Boardman
  3. Jordan Canevari
  4. Jamal Hill
1:59.33
 
327