Site logo

2014 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logoKenyon 3:54.18
768 +0.5% PB
2 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 4:00.10
713 -2.2%
3 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 4:01.31
702 -1.3%
4 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 4:02.12
695 -2.5%
5 Timothy Smith Denison logoDenison 4:03.32
685 -0.8%
6 Allen Weik Denison logoDenison 4:03.60
683 -1.4%
7 Xavier Pugliese Kenyon logoKenyon 4:04.68
674 +0.9% PB
8 Peter Fallon Denison logoDenison 4:04.89
672 +0.4% PB
9 John Belford Wabash logoWabash 4:11.24
622 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Nathan Thorne Denison logoDenison 4:04.13
678 -0.1%
11 Sean Anthony Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:11.29
622 +4.4% SB
12 Matthew Gullickson DePauw logoDePauw 4:14.47
599 +3.5% PB
13 Christopher Ayoub Oberlin logoOberlin 4:16.88
582 +3.6% PB
14 Adam Barnes Wabash logoWabash 4:22.04
549 +0.3% PB
15 Nathaniel Planisek Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:22.58
545 +2.6% PB
16 Garrett Devenney Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:23.48
540 -0.3%
17 William Paull Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:29.66
503 +2.3% PB
Stephen Stuthers Wittenberg logoWittenberg DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Sean Oberschlake Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:26.57
521 +5.1% PB
20 Cameron Mackintosh Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:27.60
515 +6.5% PB
21 Michael Sokolich Wooster logoWooster 4:33.65
482 -1.1%
22 Jesse Phillips Wooster logoWooster 4:33.71
481 +2.4% PB
23 Job Fields Hiram logoHiram 4:38.03
459 +0.9% SB
24 James Murphy Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:38.54
457 +2.5% PB
25 Daniel Essel Hiram logoHiram 4:38.82
455 +5.6% PB
26 Michael Nemeth Wabash logoWabash 4:40.13
449
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logoKenyon 3:57.48
737 -0.9%
2 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 3:58.82
725 -1.6%
3 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 3:59.17
721 -0.4%
4 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 4:03.30
685 -3.0%
5 Allen Weik Denison logoDenison 4:03.83
681 -1.5%
6 Timothy Smith Denison logoDenison 4:04.31
677 -1.2%
7 John Belford Wabash logoWabash 4:05.87
664 +1.1% PB
8 Peter Fallon Denison logoDenison 4:06.15
662 -0.2%
9 Xavier Pugliese Kenyon logoKenyon 4:06.39
660 +0.2% PB
X Ambert Sawaya Kenyon logoKenyon 4:07.53
651 -0.9%
10 Nathan Thorne Denison logoDenison 4:09.29
637 -2.2%
11 Sean Anthony Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:10.78
626 +4.6% SB
12 Matthew Gullickson DePauw logoDePauw 4:12.81
611 +4.2% PB
13 Stephen Stuthers Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:14.15
601 +2.2% SB
X Seamus Appel Denison logoDenison 4:16.20
587 +1.5% PB
14 Christopher Ayoub Oberlin logoOberlin 4:18.14
574 +3.2% PB
15 Adam Barnes Wabash logoWabash 4:21.45
552 +0.6% PB
16 Nathaniel Planisek Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:23.82
537 +2.1% PB
17 Garrett Devenney Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:24.70
532 -0.8%
18 William Paull Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:25.77
526 +3.7% PB
19 Sean Oberschlake Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:32.18
489 +3.1% PB
20 Cameron Mackintosh Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:35.22
473 +3.8% PB
21 Michael Sokolich Wooster logoWooster 4:36.31
468 -2.1%
22 Jesse Phillips Wooster logoWooster 4:36.71
466 +1.3% PB
23 James Murphy Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:38.41
457 +2.5% PB
24 Job Fields Hiram logoHiram 4:40.49
447 +0.0% SB
25 Michael Nemeth Wabash logoWabash 4:40.53
447
26 Daniel Essel Hiram logoHiram 4:43.44
433 +4.0% PB
David Retta Allegheny logoAllegheny DQ