Site logo

2014 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 12–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Casey Hooker DePauw logoDePauw 1:49.85
739 -0.8%
2 Christian Josephson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.20
732 -0.5%
3 Timothy Smith Denison logoDenison 1:52.98
679 -0.4%
4 Stephen McMurtry DePauw logoDePauw 1:54.00
661 +0.6% PB
5 Carter Adams Wabash logoWabash 1:54.83
647 +0.1% SB
6 Matthew Gullickson DePauw logoDePauw 1:54.94
645 -0.9%
7 Kevin Crooks Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:55.71
632 +2.0% PB
8 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logoKenyon 1:56.20
624 -3.8%
9 Thomas Hiller DePauw logoDePauw 1:58.97
582 -3.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Kevin Magee Kenyon logoKenyon 1:56.59
618 +3.1% SB
11 Marcus Ramirez Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:58.44
589 +4.0% PB
12 Luke Harrison Oberlin logoOberlin 1:58.84
584 +8.7% SB
13 Sam Parker DePauw logoDePauw 1:58.92
582 +9.8% PB
14 Clayton Highum Wabash logoWabash 1:59.02
581 +0.3% SB
15 Zackary Pool Wooster logoWooster 1:59.17
579 +1.6% SB
16 Avery Wilson Wooster logoWooster 1:59.84
569 +2.7% PB
17 James Love Wooster logoWooster 2:01.84
542 +3.3% SB
18 Liam Oznowich Oberlin logoOberlin 2:02.60
532 +4.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Travis Burgess Wooster logoWooster 2:02.01
539 +2.2% SB
20 David Retta Allegheny logoAllegheny 2:02.63
531 +1.7% PB
21 Robert McConkey Oberlin logoOberlin 2:04.39
509 +6.3% PB
22 Nathan Hennessy Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:06.72
481 +2.6% SB
23 Taylor Burmeister Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:11.87
427 +2.3% PB
24 Thomas Lenhart Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:11.90
427 +3.3% PB
25 Steven Hardy Wooster logoWooster 2:12.61
420 +9.3% PB
26 Jordan Canevari Hiram logoHiram 2:19.13
364 +1.9% PB
27 Christopher Boardman Hiram logoHiram 2:31.47
282 +3.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Casey Hooker DePauw logoDePauw 1:50.13
733 -1.0%
2 Christian Josephson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.48
726 -0.8%
X Daniel Hellman Denison logoDenison 1:51.65
704 -0.0%
3 Timothy Smith Denison logoDenison 1:52.66
685 -0.1%
4 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logoKenyon 1:53.31
673 -1.3%
5 Matthew Gullickson DePauw logoDePauw 1:53.81
664 +0.1% PB
6 Carter Adams Wabash logoWabash 1:53.85
664 +1.0% PB
7 John Belford Wabash logoWabash 1:53.98
661 +0.6% PB
8 Stephen McMurtry DePauw logoDePauw 1:54.29
656 +0.4% PB
X Samuel Strosnider Denison logoDenison 1:54.57
651 +0.0% PB
9 Kevin Crooks Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:55.35
638 +2.3% PB
X Jacob Hegge Kenyon logoKenyon 1:56.32
622 -0.3%
X Ian Delahunty Denison logoDenison 1:57.00
612 +0.7% SB
10 Thomas Hiller DePauw logoDePauw 1:57.14
609 -1.7%
11 Kevin Magee Kenyon logoKenyon 1:57.36
606 +2.4% SB
X Kevin Brinegar Denison logoDenison 1:57.76
600 -2.3%
X Ben Schoenek Kenyon logoKenyon 1:57.89
598 -0.2%
12 Zackary Pool Wooster logoWooster 1:58.91
583 +1.8% SB
13 Clayton Highum Wabash logoWabash 1:59.19
578 +0.1% SB
14 James Love Wooster logoWooster 1:59.83
569 +4.9% PB
15 Avery Wilson Wooster logoWooster 2:00.43
561 +2.2% PB
16 Luke Harrison Oberlin logoOberlin 2:00.57
559 +7.3% SB
17 Sam Parker DePauw logoDePauw 2:00.74
556 +8.5% PB
18 Marcus Ramirez Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:01.42
547 +1.5% PB
19 Liam Oznowich Oberlin logoOberlin 2:02.48
533 +4.5% PB
20 Travis Burgess Wooster logoWooster 2:03.21
524 +1.2% SB
21 David Retta Allegheny logoAllegheny 2:04.71
505 +0.0% PB
22 Robert McConkey Oberlin logoOberlin 2:05.93
490 +5.2% SB
23 Nathan Hennessy Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:06.34
486 +2.9% PB
24 Taylor Burmeister Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:12.65
420 +1.7% PB
25 Thomas Lenhart Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:13.17
415 +2.4% PB
26 Steven Hardy Wooster logoWooster 2:13.21
414 +8.9% PB
X Elias Spatz Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:19.60
360 +2.6% PB
27 Jordan Canevari Hiram logoHiram 2:21.08
349 +0.6% PB
28 Christopher Boardman Hiram logoHiram 2:29.85
291 +4.6% SB
X Ian Hanssen Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:32.79
275 -1.9%