Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Fort Lauderdale, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2013
  • LCM

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA
2 Miguel Davila Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 15:56.79
754 PB
3 Yoelvis Pedraza Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 15:58.96
749
6 Ryan Rosenbaum Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 16:20.34
701 PB
8 Kent Haeffner Pine Crest logoPine Crest 16:43.39
654 PB
9 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 16:45.97
649
10 Cristian Tirado Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 16:59.18
624
11 Ferruccio Rossi Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 17:01.50
620
12 Leo Lau Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 17:03.74
616
13 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 17:04.55
614
15 Brandon Chason Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 17:11.89
601
16 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 17:19.44
588
17 Carlos Eduardo Gomes Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 17:21.19
585 PB
18 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 17:22.00
584
19 Dylan Keer Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 17:22.05
584
20 Nicholas Sharp Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 17:24.82
579
21 Joshua Harriott Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 17:25.63
578
23 Matthew Romanelli Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 17:34.87
563
24 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 17:36.06
561
25 Samuel Cook City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 17:41.86
552
26 Yousef Abd El Raouf Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 17:45.08
547
27 Alex Brocksmith Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 17:53.40
534
29 Jorge Tanur Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 17:56.12
530
30 Daniel Angeles North Miami Swim Team logoNorth Miami Swim Team 17:57.73
528
31 Andreas Rintel Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 17:59.23
526 PB
32 Pablo Suarez Atlantis Swimming Club logoAtlantis Swimming Club 18:01.30
523
33 Zachary Notarangelo Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 18:03.44
520
34 Esteban Velasquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 18:06.72
515
35 Jonathan Sawyer Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 18:15.39
503
36 Benjamin Felts Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 18:37.70
473
Gabriel Siwady Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida NS
Carlos Gallego Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics DQ
Gus Gonzalez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics NS