Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Fort Lauderdale, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2013
  • LCM

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Yoelvis Pedraza Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 8:19.35
742
2 Ryan Rosenbaum Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 8:20.74
736 PB
3 Miguel Davila Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 8:22.90
727
4 Samuel Smiddy AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 8:23.88
722 PB
6 Logan Samuelson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:27.28
708
8 Gus Gonzalez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 8:28.74
702
10 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 8:38.50
663 PB
12 Julien Pinon South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 8:40.62
655
14 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:47.85
628
15 Michael Messuri Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:49.66
622
16 Julian Asuaje-Solon Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 8:52.65
612
17 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 8:55.64
601 PB
18 Brandon Chason Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 8:56.09
600
19 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 9:01.35
583
20 Ferruccio Rossi Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 9:05.42
570
21 Liam Bond Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:08.08
561 PB
22 Dylan Keer Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:08.43
560
23 Aaron Spence Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:10.27
555 PB
24 Gabriel Siwady Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 9:12.27
549
25 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 9:12.39
548
27 Carlos Eduardo Gomes Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 9:14.03
543 PB
28 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 9:14.42
542
29 Samuel Cook City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 9:15.67
539
30 Matthew Romanelli Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 9:19.12
529
31 Jorge Tanur Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 9:24.07
515
32 Michael Walch Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:24.11
515
33 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:24.97
512
34 Zachary Notarangelo Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:29.29
501
35 Roger Capote South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:32.60
492
36 Jonathan Strod South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:38.34
478