Site logo

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks 22.90
 
921 +2.2% PB
2 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada 23.04
 
909 +1.7% PB
3 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team 23.21
 
894 +1.3% PB
4 Ryan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team 23.28
 
888 PB
6 John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 23.39
 
877 +0.1% SB
7 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics 23.41
 
877 +1.8% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 23.50
 
900 +1.6% SB
10 Ben Carter Saint Joseph Aquatics 23.64
 
920
12 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.77
 
876 -0.6%
12 Cory Bolleter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 23.77
 
844 +1.3% PB
16 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 23.95
 
830 +1.6% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina 23.58
 
862 +1.7% PB
18 Carson Brindle Multnomah Athletic Club 23.79
 
842 -1.4%
21 Joseph Halsmer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 23.98
 
826 +1.1% PB
22 Sandy Bole North Bay Aquatics 24.11
 
815 PB
23 Jonathan DesCombes Aquazot Swim Club 24.12
 
816 +4.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada 23.12
 
902 +1.4% PB
2 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks 23.17
 
898 +1.1% PB
3 Ryan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team 23.29
 
887 PB
4 John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 23.44
 
872 -0.1%
4 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team 23.44
 
874 +0.3% PB
7 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics 23.63
 
858 +0.8% PB
9 Cory Bolleter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 23.75
 
846 +1.4% PB
10 Ben Carter Saint Joseph Aquatics 23.76
 
910
11 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 23.79
 
875 +0.3% SB
13 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.86
 
869 -1.0%
16 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 23.92
 
833 +1.8% PB
19 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina 24.00
 
826 -0.0%
20 Carson Brindle Multnomah Athletic Club 24.04
 
821 -2.5%
21 Jonathan DesCombes Aquazot Swim Club 24.05
 
822 +4.4% PB
23 Sandy Bole North Bay Aquatics 24.17
 
810 PB
26 Stuart Sharp Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 24.18
 
809 +0.7% PB
25 Alexander Hutchinson Cincinnati Marlins 24.18
 
809 -0.5%
24 Joseph Halsmer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 24.18
 
809 +0.2% PB
27 Austin Flager Northridge Area Swimming Association 24.22
 
807 PB
28 Trevor Carroll Pro Swimming 24.24
 
805
29 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club 24.26
 
804 +0.4% PB
31 Aaron Greenberg Edina Swim Club 24.27
 
803
33 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club 24.29
 
832
34 Robert Hemmingsen GOAL 24.31
 
831 -0.2%
34 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics 24.31
 
831 -0.4%
39 Jonathan Fiepke Central Iowa Aquatics 24.37
 
794 +3.1% PB
39 Antonio Lanzi Albany Starfish 24.37
 
793 +0.8% PB
41 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 24.38
 
794 +1.1% PB
41 Jordy Groters Davie Nadadores Swim Team 24.38
 
825 +1.7% PB
43 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 24.41
 
855
43 Cody Tanabe Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 24.41
 
791 PB
47 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 24.43
 
820
49 Noah Lucas Edina Swim Club 24.45
 
788
50 Jack Carey NEW YORK SHARKS 24.48
 
783 +1.1% PB
52 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine 24.49
 
784 -0.3%
53 Pedro Coutinho Davie Nadadores Swim Team 24.52
 
780 PB
55 Mark Belanger Firestone Akron 24.55
 
777 +0.8% PB
58 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 24.59
 
840
59 Chad Church Cats Aquatic Team 24.64
 
770 -0.4%
60 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club 24.65
 
771 -1.6%
61 Christian Brown Terrapins Swim Team 24.67
 
767 PB
63 Jemal LeGrand Davie Nadadores Swim Team 24.68
 
767 0.0%
64 Aaron Greene North Texas Nada 24.69
 
767 +1.9% PB
65 Taylor Dale Carpet Capital A 24.70
 
767
65 Christian Caveness Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 24.70
 
767 PB
65 David Boland Club Wolverine 24.70
 
767 +1.1% PB
69 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club 24.71
 
766 +1.5% PB
70 Justin Buck Clearwater Aquatic Team 24.75
 
762
73 Aaron Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.77
 
759 -0.2%
75 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) 24.79
 
790
76 Jack Hendricks Cincinnati Marlins 24.81
 
757
78 Haden Calegan Iowa City Eels Swim Club 24.84
 
755 -2.4%
78 Scott Haeberle Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 24.84
 
753
81 Bryce Boston Minnetonka Swim Club 24.86
 
753 -2.8%
81 Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish 24.86
 
784 -1.3%
83 Trent Jackson Nitro Swimming 24.91
 
749 +0.6% PB
84 Walter Ross Phoenix Swim Club 24.97
 
742 -2.3%
85 Ronnie Bolden Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 25.00
 
741
86 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 25.04
 
847
87 Victor Zhang Club Wolverine 25.09
 
732 -2.6%
Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club NS
Robert Ashby Orinda Aquatics NS