Site logo

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Taylor Dale Carpet Capital A logo 55.98
949 +3.0% PB
2 Aaron Greene North Texas Nada logo 56.31
935 +0.2% PB
3 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logo 56.50
927 +1.5% PB
3 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics logo 56.50
927 PB
5 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.78
915 +2.5% PB
6 Aaron Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 57.29
880 -0.1%
7 Jason Chen Pleasanton Seahawks logo 57.46
926
7 Bob Glover GOAL logo 57.46
887 +1.2% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logo 57.52
884 PB
10 Nick Hasemann Bartlett Electrix Swim team logo 57.70
877 +3.7% PB
12 Bradley Mattix Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 57.82
859 +0.5% PB
13 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club logo 58.01
864 +0.7% SB
14 Brandon James Terrapins Swim Team logo 58.15
897 +1.2% PB
16 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logo 59.31
906 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish logo 58.15
897 +0.2% PB
18 Zachary Switzer Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logo 58.23
855
19 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logo 58.25
854 +0.7% PB
20 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logo 58.42
886 +0.6% PB
22 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logo 58.63
839 +1.4% PB
23 Nicholas Crane Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 59.11
806 -1.1%
24 Jacob Molacek GOAL logo 1:00.00
823 -2.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Greene North Texas Nada logo 56.37
932 +0.1% PB
2 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logo 56.60
922 +1.3% PB
3 Taylor Dale Carpet Capital A logo 56.61
922 +2.0% PB
4 Jason Chen Pleasanton Seahawks logo 57.12
940
5 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club logo 57.25
895 +1.7% PB
6 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics logo 57.30
893 PB
7 Aaron Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 57.42
875 -0.3%
8 Bob Glover GOAL logo 57.53
884 +1.0% PB
9 Bradley Mattix Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 57.58
868 +0.9% PB
10 Brandon James Terrapins Swim Team logo 57.72
915 +2.0% PB
11 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logo 57.73
875 PB
13 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club logo 57.88
869 +0.9% PB
14 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logo 57.89
964 PB
16 Nick Hasemann Bartlett Electrix Swim team logo 57.99
865 +3.3% PB
17 Jacob Molacek GOAL logo 58.08
900 +0.9% PB
18 Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish logo 58.09
900 +0.3% PB
19 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logo 58.15
858 +0.8% PB
20 Zachary Switzer Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logo 58.19
857
22 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logo 58.27
853 +2.1% PB
23 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logo 58.33
890 +0.8% PB
24 Nicholas Crane Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 58.38
836 +0.2% PB
27 ROBERT BANTLEY Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 58.40
848
26 Shawn Nee Shawmut Aquatic logo 58.40
887 PB
30 Paul Powers Splash Aquatic Club logo 58.48
884 PB
31 Reid Elloit West Austin Aquatics logo 58.49
831 -0.3%
32 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logo 58.50
844 +3.1% PB
34 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 58.60
840
35 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 58.68
876 +1.9% PB
35 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logo 58.68
876 -0.7%
35 Austin Flager Northridge Area Swimming Association logo 58.68
837 PB
39 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club logo 58.76
833
40 Aaron Greenberg Edina Swim Club logo 58.77
833 PB
41 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 58.84
830 +0.2% PB
42 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 58.86
869
42 Tucker Wells Phoenix Swim Club logo 58.86
829 +2.0% PB
44 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 58.87
868 -0.4%
45 Benjamin Borgert High Tide Aquatics logo 58.89
828 PB
46 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA logo 58.90
828 +0.3% PB
48 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 58.93
826 +2.9% PB
49 Peter Brumm SwimMAC Carolina logo 58.99
811 PB
50 Kyle Robrock Black Dog Swimming logo 59.12
806 PB
53 John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 59.20
802 +0.8% PB
54 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 59.23
814 -3.4%
55 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club logo 59.25
814 -0.5%
55 Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 59.25
814 -0.0%
57 Timothy Frakes Phoenix Swim Club logo 59.29
799 +0.9% PB
58 Mitchell Foster Aquajets Swim Team logo 59.31
798 -1.9%
59 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logo 59.33
810 +1.7% PB
60 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 59.34
810 +0.5% PB
61 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club logo 59.36
809 -1.8%
62 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club logo 59.38
808 +0.2% PB
64 Jack Blyzinskyj Gators Swim Club logo 59.42
807 +1.5% PB
65 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club logo 59.43
806 -2.4%
66 Steven Tan Delta Aquatics logo 59.50
843 -1.2%
67 Spencer Johnston Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 59.52
803 +1.7% PB
68 Matthew McHugh West Bend Swim Club logo 59.54
802 +8.1% PB
69 James Dagley Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 59.60
800 PB
70 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 59.66
797 +2.1% PB
71 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team logo 59.70
782 -0.7%
72 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logo 59.71
953 +4.3% PB
73 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 59.73
834 +0.9% PB
77 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.85
885 +0.4% PB
78 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 59.95
825 PB
80 Brian Foley NEW YORK SHARKS logo 59.97
772 -1.2%
81 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 59.99
879 +0.6% PB
86 Peter Lyon Zionsville Swim Club logo 1:00.15
764
87 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logo 1:00.16
764 PB
88 Alexander Dehner Area Tallahassee logo 1:00.17
777 -0.4%
89 Jonathan DesCombes Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:00.28
772 +4.0% PB
90 Albert Miao Orinda Aquatics logo 1:00.48
765 PB
91 Luke Mitchell Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 1:00.62
746 -0.1%
92 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 1:00.69
796 +1.8% PB
94 Maxwell McKay Carmel Swim Club logo 1:00.88
749 PB
96 Kazumu Takabayashi SoNoCo Swim Club logo 1:01.36
730 PB
97 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logo 1:01.52
724 +0.5% PB
98 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logo 1:01.76
754 -3.0%
Jack Mangan New Trier Aquatics logo NS
Jonathan Ratchford Orinda Aquatics logo NS