Site logo

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logo 2:03.39
1005 -0.2%
2 Steven Stumph Orinda Aquatics logo 2:03.96
925 +1.0% PB
3 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logo 2:05.21
959 +0.3% PB
6 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logo 2:07.78
856 +0.8% PB
7 Daniel Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:07.81
844 -0.7%
8 Robert Owen Crimson Aquatics logo 2:07.97
900 -0.1%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:05.81
953 +2.1% PB
10 Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:06.62
881 +4.0% PB
11 Samuel Smiddy AK Sharks logo 2:07.10
859 +4.7% PB
12 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logo 2:07.48
863 +1.8% PB
13 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logo 2:08.09
850 +1.0% PB
14 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logo 2:08.99
820
Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club logo DQ
Tucker Wells Phoenix Swim Club logo DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
18 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logo 2:07.63
859 +1.6% PB
19 Eric Klein Crescent City Sw logo 2:07.78
845 +1.6% PB
22 Gage Crosby Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logo 2:08.74
836 +1.1% PB
24 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:10.58
799 -1.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Steven Stumph Orinda Aquatics logo 2:05.04
902 +0.1% PB
2 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logo 2:05.46
953 +0.1% PB
3 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logo 2:06.85
931 -3.0%
5 Daniel Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:07.00
861 -0.0%
7 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logo 2:07.44
863 +1.1% PB
8 Robert Owen Crimson Aquatics logo 2:07.57
909 +0.3% PB
9 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logo 2:07.73
857 +1.2% PB
10 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:07.93
908 +0.5% PB
11 Samuel Smiddy AK Sharks logo 2:07.94
841 +4.1% PB
12 Tucker Wells Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:08.00
852 +2.7% PB
13 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club logo 2:08.02
851 +2.6% PB
14 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logo 2:08.07
850 +1.3% PB
15 Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:08.20
848 +2.8% PB
16 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logo 2:08.21
836
18 Gage Crosby Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logo 2:08.57
840 +1.2% PB
20 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logo 2:08.81
835 +0.6% PB
21 Eric Klein Crescent City Sw logo 2:08.92
821 +0.8% SB
22 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:08.94
832 +0.1% PB
25 Christopher Klein Club Wolverine logo 2:09.10
829 +1.5% PB
27 Koya Osada North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:09.21
875 +1.8% PB
29 David Boland Club Wolverine logo 2:09.30
825 -0.3%
30 Michael Duderstadt Panama City Swim Team logo 2:09.49
821
32 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 2:09.71
817 +2.0% PB
33 Joshua Anderson Nitro Swimming logo 2:09.77
804 +0.1% PB
34 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:09.79
815 +1.0% PB
34 Bradley Cline North Bay Aquatics logo 2:09.79
815
37 Nicholas Crane Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:09.90
801 +1.8% PB
38 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:09.98
811 -0.9%
39 Thomas Norman Houston Swim Club logo 2:10.11
797 +1.0% PB
41 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:10.28
853 +1.3% PB
42 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logo 2:10.31
852 -2.0%
43 Victor Zhang Club Wolverine logo 2:10.33
792 +0.6% SB
45 Benjamin Borgert High Tide Aquatics logo 2:10.36
803 PB
45 Justin Buck Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 2:10.36
803 PB
49 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logo 2:10.78
795 +0.2% PB
50 Michael Chadwick SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:10.80
794 +2.8% PB
52 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 2:11.00
838 +2.0% PB
53 John Remetta North Texas Nada logo 2:11.19
787 PB
56 Peter Brumm SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:11.60
767 -1.7%
57 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club logo 2:11.61
778 -0.5%
59 Victor Luo Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:11.68
777 -0.7%
60 Shawn Nee Shawmut Aquatic logo 2:11.81
822 PB
60 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logo 2:11.81
829 +1.8% PB
62 Matthew Chalcarz Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:11.82
829 +1.4% SB
63 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada logo 2:11.83
774
64 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:11.85
821 +1.1% PB
65 Jae Park Northwestern Uni logo 2:12.15
815 -1.2%
67 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logo 2:12.45
761 +1.8% PB
68 Brennen Berger Carmel Swim Club logo 2:12.71
756 PB
69 Kevin Bradley Crimson Aquatics logo 2:12.83
754 -2.9%
73 Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars logo 2:12.96
799 +0.8% PB
74 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:13.02
750 -3.8%
75 Derek Hren Euclid Marlins logo 2:13.28
745 +6.4% PB
76 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 2:13.34
791 -0.1%
77 Scott Haeberle Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 2:13.89
722
78 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:14.16
728 -4.0%
79 Jordy Groters Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:14.44
770 -1.2%
Eugene Tee Team Santa Monica logo DQ
Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo DQ
Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logo DQ
Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo NS