Site logo

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN
Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Janardana Burns Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 8:07.80
918 PB
2 Clifford Goertemiller Dayton Raiders logo 8:11.67
896 +2.1% PB
4 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:17.54
937 +2.3% PB
5 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logo 8:18.86
857
7 Miguel Davila Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 8:19.32
855
10 Matthew Hirschberger Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 8:20.55
1083
11 Aidan Burns Santa Clara Swim Club logo 8:20.67
986 PB
12 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logo 8:20.80
855 PB
14 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics logo 8:21.37
852
16 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 8:21.66
850 PB
17 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 8:21.89
841
18 Brian Tsau NCAP logo 8:24.01
902
19 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logo 8:24.65
826
20 Connor Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 8:24.73
825 +1.1% PB
23 Joseph Martinez Longhorn Aquatics logo 8:26.12
818
24 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logo 8:26.83
814 +0.5% SB
26 Gavin Springer NCAP logo 8:27.26
885
27 Tyler Fowler Tsunami Swim Team of KC logo 8:27.85
809 -0.8%
28 Matthew O'Donnell Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 8:27.91
817 PB
31 Brandon Flynn York YMCA logo 8:28.90
803
32 Dustin Bolt San Luis Obispo Swim Club logo 8:29.17
802 +2.0% PB
34 Spencer DeShon Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 8:29.84
798 PB
35 Nathan Mueller Colorado Stars logo 8:29.93
806
36 Josh Beals Crimson Aquatics logo 8:30.33
796 PB
37 Connor Dobbs North Texas Nada logo 8:31.10
800 PB
38 Scott Simmer Team Santa Monica logo 8:31.82
796 +0.5% PB
39 Steven Sholdra Bellevue Club logo 8:33.35
780
40 Paul Sigler Aquazot Swim Club logo 8:33.79
786 +2.0% PB
41 Benjamin Southern NCAP logo 8:33.98
785
42 Andy Lau Team Santa Monica logo 8:34.19
784
44 Kyle Kemp Y-Spartaquatics logo 8:34.58
773 -0.7%
46 Charles Cole Berkeley Aquatic Club logo 8:36.54
763 -1.1%
47 Bobby Hilzen Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 8:36.77
762 PB
48 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logo 8:37.01
769 -1.1%
49 Antoine Marc First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 8:37.73
757
50 Robert Owen Crimson Aquatics logo 8:39.36
757
52 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logo 8:41.93
808 +0.2% PB
53 Michael Messuri Swim Florida logo 8:42.25
734 +0.2% PB
54 Noah Lucas Edina Swim Club logo 8:42.69
732
55 Kevin Bradley Crimson Aquatics logo 8:45.60
717
56 Jack Hendricks Cincinnati Marlins logo 8:47.32
708