Site logo

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexandra Szekely Central Bucks Swim Team logo 1:10.62
976 +2.2% PB
2 Katharine Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logo 1:10.85
884 -0.0%
3 Heidi Poppe Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:11.16
885 +2.2% PB
4 Miranda Tucker Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 1:11.39
892 -1.3%
6 Colleen O'Neil Weymouth Club Waves logo 1:11.74
856 +1.5% PB
8 Mallory Korenwinder Tule Nation Tritons logo 1:13.41
891 -1.7%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Olivia Anderson Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:11.57
887 +0.5% PB
10 Colleen Callahan Egg Harbor Twp S logo 1:12.25
841 -1.6%
11 Kathleen Baker SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:12.35
863 +2.2% PB
12 Bridget Blood Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:12.45
834 +0.3% PB
13 Kaitlyn Kleppelid Helena Lions Swi logo 1:12.62
829 +0.4% PB
13 Amy Bopp Schenectady-Sara logo 1:12.62
829 +0.5% PB
15 Kim Williams Bellevue Club logo 1:12.78
850 -0.1%
16 Emma Sougstad Mason City Swim Club logo 1:13.87
791 -1.3%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Carolyn McCann Tacoma Swim Club logo 1:12.44
846 -2.2%
18 Riley Hayward New Trier Aquatics logo 1:12.62
829 -1.3%
19 Katherine Herrill Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 1:12.66
914 -0.1%
20 Meghan Small York YMCA logo 1:12.80
909 +5.6% PB
21 Bethany Leap Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:13.12
814
22 Abigail Fisher Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:13.26
810 -0.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Katharine Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logo 1:11.80
854 -1.4%
2 Alexandra Szekely Central Bucks Swim Team logo 1:12.02
933 +0.2% PB
3 Miranda Tucker Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 1:12.17
868 -2.4%
5 Colleen O'Neil Weymouth Club Waves logo 1:12.44
835 +0.6% PB
7 Mallory Korenwinder Tule Nation Tritons logo 1:12.74
911 -0.7%
8 Heidi Poppe Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:12.75
836 -0.0%
9 Kathleen Baker SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:12.80
849 +1.6% PB
10 Bridget Blood Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:12.81
823 -0.2%
11 Colleen Callahan Egg Harbor Twp S logo 1:12.88
821 -2.5%
12 Olivia Anderson Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:12.91
846 -1.4%
13 Kaitlyn Kleppelid Helena Lions Swi logo 1:13.05
816 -0.2%
14 Kim Williams Bellevue Club logo 1:13.14
839 -0.5%
14 Amy Bopp Schenectady-Sara logo 1:13.14
813 -0.2%
16 Emma Sougstad Mason City Swim Club logo 1:13.18
812 -0.4%
17 Bethany Leap Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:13.19
812
18 Meghan Small York YMCA logo 1:13.24
896 +5.0% PB
20 Katherine Herrill Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 1:13.39
892 -1.1%
21 Abigail Fisher Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:13.40
806 -0.7%
22 Carolyn McCann Tacoma Swim Club logo 1:13.43
815 -3.6%
23 Riley Hayward New Trier Aquatics logo 1:13.55
801 -2.6%
25 Samantha-Marie Cohn Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:13.64
798 +0.8% PB
26 Marisa Pulaski Dayton Raiders logo 1:13.68
797 -0.4%
28 Pauline Kaminski Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:13.78
819 +1.0% PB
29 Aileen Lee Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:13.85
817 PB
30 Vanessa Duran San Antonio Wave logo 1:13.88
791 -0.4%
31 Lindsey Englestead Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:13.90
790 +5.4% PB
32 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:13.97
799 +1.7% PB
33 Rachel Munson Shorewood Swim Club logo 1:14.00
873 -1.0%
34 Jorie Caneta Roadrunner Aquatics logo 1:14.07
811 -0.5%
35 Kara Lucenti New Trier Aquatics logo 1:14.09
796 -0.0%
36 Samantha Senczyszyn Ozaukee Aquatics logo 1:14.15
808 -2.2%
37 Abby Artmann Nitro Swimming logo 1:14.18
793 -0.8%
38 Jamie Christy Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:14.20
781 -2.1%
39 Lindsay Shabet Katy Aquatics logo 1:14.26
790 -1.3%
41 Madisyn Cox Lubbock Swim Clu logo 1:14.51
772 +1.1% SB
43 Olivia Ontjes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:14.54
797 -2.2%
44 Alexandra Martelle SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:14.67
778 -2.9%
45 Margaret Burton JCC Waves logo 1:14.68
767 +1.6% SB
46 Andrea Cottrell Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logo 1:14.70
766 -2.0%
48 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics logo 1:14.76
851 +0.9% PB
49 Rachel Stoddard Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:14.89
761 -1.9%
50 Melissa Fulenwider Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:14.97
758
51 Brigitte Winkler North Bay Aquatics logo 1:14.98
758 -4.0%
52 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team logo 1:15.10
765 -2.6%
53 Brianna Francis Legends logo 1:15.12
754 -1.7%
54 Hannah Holman Phoenix Swim Club logo 1:15.15
778 -0.9%
56 Nicki Ciavarella NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:15.22
776 -1.5%
57 Erin Barry Berkeley Aquatic Club logo 1:15.23
762 +0.3% PB
58 Prudence Rooker Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 1:15.26
761 -0.5%
59 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logo 1:15.37
837
60 Destiny Nelson Frisco Aquatics logo 1:15.40
771
61 Kate Didion Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:15.74
761 +0.1% SB
62 Briana Balsbough The Dolphins logo 1:15.76
746 +1.1% PB
64 Addisynn Bursch unattached 1:15.99
728 -2.3%
65 Meagan Popp St Charles Swim Team logo 1:16.15
749 -2.6%
66 Ella Eastin Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:16.18
748 -2.0%
69 Lia Lombardi Area Tallahassee logo 1:16.47
714 -0.5%
70 Kristen Murslack Pine Richland Aq logo 1:16.58
711 -4.0%
71 Marymargaret Soderberg Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:17.05
708 -1.5%
73 Mallory Harris Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 1:17.30
690
75 Catherine Yee Lake Oswego logo 1:17.45
686 -2.3%
77 Brenda Cha Lake Oswego logo 1:17.69
690 -3.9%
78 Mallory Remick Northwestern Uni logo 1:18.13
666 -1.4%